Date |
Tournament Details |
Status |
Links |
|
September |
Sun. 9 |
TOURNAMENT:
Shenandoah Invitational
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, FC, GC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Shenandoah University (shortened due to weather) -- Winchester C.C. in Winchester, Va. |
Mon. 10 |
TOURNAMENT:
Bob Dibble Classic
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
E&H
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Tusculum College -- Link Hills C.C. in Greeneville, Tenn. |
Sat. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
PSU-Altoona Invitational
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Penn State at Altoona -- Sinking Valley C.C. in Altoona, Pa. |
Mon. 17 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Preview
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
Recap
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. - Champion Trace Course in Nicholasville, Ky. |
Sun. 23 |
TOURNAMENT:
Don Scalf Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by N.C. Wesleyan College -- Belmont Lake G.C. in Rocky Mount, N.C. |
Mon. 24 |
TOURNAMENT:
Tom Kinder Memorial
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, FC, H-SC, LYN, RC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Bridgewater College -- Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. |
|
October |
Mon. 1 |
TOURNAMENT:
Royal Lakes Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, FC, H-SC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Oglethorpe University -- Royal Lakes G.C. in Flowery Branch, Ga. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Gordin Classic
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University -- Columbus C.C. in Columbus, Ohio |
Mon. 8 |
TOURNAMENT:
Ted Keller Memorial
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU, R-MC, SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Randolph-Macon College -- Hanover C.C. in Ashland, Va. |
Sun. 14 |
TOURNAMENT:
Golfweek Division III Fall Invitational
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC, H-SC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Golfweek -- Raven Golf Club in Miramar Beach, Fla. |
Mon. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
VSGA Intercollegiate
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, E&H, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
-- Sleepy Hole G.C. in Suffolk, Va. |
Sat. 20 |
TOURNAMENT:
Stevenson Fall Invitational
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Stevenson University -- Piney Branch G.C. in Hampstead, Md. |
Mon. 22 |
TOURNAMENT:
O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, GC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College -- Dye Course at Sedgefield G.C. in Greensboro, N.C. |
Mon. 29 |
TOURNAMENT:
Maryville College Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
E&H
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Maryville (Tenn.) College -- Egwani Farms G.C. in Rockford, Tenn. |
|
February |
Sat. 16 |
TOURNAMENT:
Invitation at Savannah Harbor
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by College of William & Mary -- Club at Savannah Harbor in Savannah, Ga. |
|
March |
Mon. 4 |
TOURNAMENT:
The Club at Savannah Harbor Classic
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
FC, GC, H-SC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Berry College -- Mountain/Lake View G.C. in Pine Mountain, Ga. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Pfeiffer Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Pfeiffer University -- Club at Hilton Head Lakes in Hardeeville, S.C. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Hill City Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU, H-SC, LYN, RC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Lynchburg -- Boonsboro C.C. in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Hiwassee Spring Invite
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
E&H
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hiwassee CC -- River Islands in Kodak, Tenn. |
Sat. 9 |
TOURNAMENT:
Dual Match #1 vs. Apprentice School
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
RC
|
|
|
|
-- River Oaks Golf Plantation in Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
Sun. 10 |
TOURNAMENT:
Dual Match #2 vs. Apprentice School
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
RC
|
|
|
|
-- River Oaks Golf Plantation in Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
Mon. 11 |
TOURNAMENT:
TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
H-SC, R-MC, SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University -- Dataw Island-Cotton Dike Course in Beaufort, S.C. |
Wed. 13 |
TOURNAMENT:
Myrtle Beach Invitational
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
E&H
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Dubuque University -- Barefoot Landing Resort in North Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
Thu. 14 |
TOURNAMENT:
Shenandoah Spring Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Royal Links at St. Cloud in St. Cloud, Fla. |
Fri. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
FC, GC, H-SC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Oglethorpe University -- Pine Lakes G.C. in Jekyll Island, Ga. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Jekyll Island Individual Collegiate
|
Final | 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
H-SC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by St. John Fisher College -- Oleander G.C. in Jekyll Island, Ga. |
Sat. 23 |
TOURNAMENT:
The Marlin Invitational
|
Final | 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, H-SC, R-MC, RC, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan University -- Beechwood C.C. in Ahoskie, N.C. |
Sun. 24 |
TOURNAMENT:
Catholic University Tri-Match
|
Final | 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Catholic University -- University of Maryland GC in College Park, Md. |
Fri. 29 |
TOURNAMENT:
Southern Virginia Dual Match
|
1 Day | 1 Round
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
E&H
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Southern Virginia University -- Lexington Country Club in Lexington, Va. |
Sat. 30 |
TOURNAMENT:
McDaniel Spring Invitational
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN, SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by McDaniel College -- The Links at Gettysburg in Gettysburg, Pa. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Eagle Invitational
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Mary Washington -- Augustine G.C. in Stafford, Va. |
|
April |
Mon. 1 |
TOURNAMENT:
Wynlakes Intercollegiate
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Huntingdon College -- Wynlakes Golf & C.C. in Montgomery, Ala. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Stevenson Spring Tournament
|
1 Day | 1 Round
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Stevenson University -- Piney Branch G.C. in Upperco, Md. |
Fri. 5 |
TOURNAMENT:
Camp Lejeune Championship - Gold
|
3 Days | 3 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Camp Lejeune -- Paradise Point G.C. (Gold/Scarlet/Gold) in Jacksonville, N.C. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Camp Lejeune Championship - Scarlet
|
3 Days | 3 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, FC, H-SC, LYN, R-MC, RC, SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Camp Lejeune -- Paradise Point G.C. (Gold/Scarlet/Scarlet) in Jacksonville, N.C. |
Sun. 14 |
TOURNAMENT:
Goucher Invitational
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Goucher College -- Hillendale C.C. in Phoenix, Md. |
Mon. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
Glen Heath Memorial
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, E&H, H-SC, R-MC, RC, SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Apprentice School -- Williamsburg G.C. in Williamsburg, Va. |
Sat. 20 |
TOURNAMENT:
Emory Spring Invitational
|
2 Days | 2 Rounds
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
FC, GC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Emory University -- Smoke Rise C.C. in Stone Mountain, Ga. |
Sun. 28 |
TOURNAMENT:
ODAC Men's Golf Championship
|
Day 1 | Round 1
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Mon. 29 |
TOURNAMENT:
ODAC Men's Golf Championship
|
Day 2 | Round 2
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Tue. 30 |
TOURNAMENT:
ODAC Men's Golf Championship
|
Day 3 | Round 3
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
May |
Tue. 14 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships
|
Day 1 | Round 1
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky. |
Wed. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships
|
Day 2 | Round 2
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky. |
Thu. 16 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships
|
Day 3 | Round 3
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky. |
Fri. 17 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships
|
Day 4 | Round 4
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University -- Keene Trace G.C. in Nicholasville, Ky. |