2022 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Howard CC # | Randolph-Macon | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Catholic # | Lynchburg | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Oglethorpe | 5 | Bridgewater | 21 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Hampton # | Virginia Wesleyan | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Roanoke | 5 | Chris. Newport | 22 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Mary Washington | 5 | Final | ||
Catholic | 13 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 5 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 15 | Final | ||
@ Suffolk, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 25 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Oglethorpe | 15 | Randolph | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Greensboro | 13 | Guilford | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | Shenandoah | 15 | Penn College | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | Capital | 10 | Bridgewater | 12 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 14 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 19 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 10 | Mary Washington | 16 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 2 | Lynchburg | 26 | Final | ||
Neumann | 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 7 | York (Pa.) | 8 | Final | ||
Catholic | 12 | Roanoke | 14 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 6 | Brevard | 4 | Final | ||
Averett | 11 | Randolph | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Methodist | 10 | Guilford | 12 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Hood | 5 | Shenandoah | 21 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Birmingham Southern | 14 | Final | |
Cabrini | 9 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 15 | Marymount (Va.) | 12 | Final | ||
Goucher | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 20 | Final | ||
Washington College | 7 | Washington and Lee | 17 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 19 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Rensselaer | 13 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
@ Philadelphia, Pa. | ||||||
William Peace | 14 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 15 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Roanoke | 15 | Dickinson | 19 | Final | |
@ Sparks, Md. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | Huntingdon | 9 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Cabrini | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Chatham | 5 | Bridgewater | 23 | Final | |
William Peace | 8 | Guilford | 11 | Final | ||
Neumann | 7 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Averett | 6 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | |
Blue Ridge Classic | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 20 | Final | |
Husson | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 20 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 19 | Final | ||
Denison | 11 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 15 | Guilford | 6 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 6 | Salisbury | 15 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 7 | Roanoke | 25 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 9 | Mary Washington | 13 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Gordon | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 22 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 11 | Salisbury | 22 | Final | ||
Wilkes | 18 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Blue Ridge Classic | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Wilkes | 10 | Bridgewater | 17 | Final | |
Ohio Wesleyan | 10 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Berry | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 18 | Final | |
Husson | 21 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Washington College | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 9 | Lynchburg | 20 | Final | |
Randolph * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 24 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 15 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 4 | Roanoke | 25 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 8 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Bridgewater * | 24 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Gettysburg | 10 | Final | |
Cortland | 15 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Juniata | 19 | Randolph | 9 | Final | |
North Central (Ill.) | 9 | Bridgewater | 12 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 13 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Denison | 12 | Lynchburg | 13 | Final | |
@ Owings Mills, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Lynchburg | 13 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | |
Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md. | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 13 | Catholic | 12 | Final | ||
@ Audi Field | ||||||
Guilford * | 7 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 24 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 15 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 18 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph | 14 | Warren Wilson | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Susquehanna | 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
Tufts | 21 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Hampden-Sydney | 17 | Mary Washington | 9 | Final | |
Allegheny | 4 | Shenandoah | 18 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 8 | Chris. Newport | 13 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Chatham | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 6 | Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 28 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 5 | Guilford | 15 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 23 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 22 | Randolph | 7 | Final | |
Roanoke | 21 | Mary Washington | 16 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Roanoke * | 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Shenandoah | 21 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Guilford | 20 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 18 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 11 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson | 3 | Ferrum | 20 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Hampden-Sydney * | 23 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Washington and Lee * | 19 | Randolph | 1 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 14 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Randolph * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 19 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 18 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 10 | Bridgewater | 19 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 14 | Roanoke | 18 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Lynchburg | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 24 | Final | |
Guilford * | 5 | Lynchburg | 25 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 4 | Bridgewater | 25 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 14 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 27 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 14 | Guilford | 18 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 31 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 13 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 19 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Lynchburg * | 20 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 18 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 14 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Hampden-Sydney * | 15 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | |
Guilford * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 27 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Roanoke | 26 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Lynchburg | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Ferrum * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 31 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 8 | Lynchburg | 20 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 18 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 19 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Washington and Lee | 25 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 23 | Guilford | 10 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 9 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Mon. 2 | #7 Shenandoah % | 13 | #6 Bridgewater | 12 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Tue. 3 | #5 Hampden-Sydney % | 12 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 4 | #7 Shenandoah % | 8 | #3 Roanoke | 20 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 7 | #5 Hampden-Sydney % | 8 | #1 Washington and Lee | 7 | Final - OT | |
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Roanoke % | 9 | #2 Lynchburg | 17 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 8 | #5 Hampden-Sydney % | 7 | #2 Lynchburg | 18 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Western New Eng. % | 14 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round @ Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||||
Roanoke % | 8 | Gettysburg | 14 | Final | ||
NCAA 2nd Round @ Carlisle, Pa. | ||||||
Washington and Lee % | 8 | Cabrini | 14 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round @ Salisbury,MD |
ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season