2015 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Sweet Briar | 11 | Methodist | 15 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | VCU Club # | Randolph-Macon | 9:30 AM |
|
||
Washington and Lee | 12 | Chris. Newport | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 18 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Mary Washington | 15 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
Sun. 22 | Lebanon Valley | 7 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Mon. 23 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Mary Washington | 9 | Final - 2OT | |
Rescheduled from 2/21 | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Frostburg St. | 7 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | Lynchburg | 8 | Mary Washington | 16 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 2 | Chris. Newport | 19 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 12 | Marymount (Va.) | 8 | Final | ||
Greensboro | Randolph | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 28 | Chris. Newport | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Franklin & Marshall | 17 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
@ St. Paul's School (Brooklandville, Md.) | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Goucher | 14 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 13 | Marymount (Va.) | 9 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 2 | Bridgewater | 19 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Ferrum | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 16 | Final | |
@ R.L.Hill Sports Complex, Old Dominion University | ||||||
Mary Washington | 17 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Chris. Newport | 14 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | |
@ Puerto Rico | ||||||
Hollins * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 21 | Final | ||
at Wilson Field | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Shenandoah | 9 | Marymount (Va.) | 7 | Final | |
Neumann | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Randolph | 16 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | ||
Meredith | 11 | Guilford | 12 | Final - 2OT | ||
Frostburg St. | 12 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Salisbury | 8 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
at Wilson Field | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final - OT | ||
Goucher | 16 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Marywood | 6 | Randolph | 14 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Catholic | 21 | Guilford | 7 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 10 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 13 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Mon. 9 | Sweet Briar | 18 | Rhode Island Col. | 7 | Final | |
at Wide World of Sports - Orlando, Fla. @ Wide World of Sports - Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wilmington (OH) | 15 | Hollins | 9 | Final | ||
Hilbert | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 19 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Elms | 1 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 11 | Swarthmore | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Franciscan | 6 | Sweet Briar | 15 | Final | |
at NTC Training - Clermont, Fla. @ NTC Training - Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Coast Guard | 2 | Guilford | 13 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 20 | St. Vincent | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph | 7 | Ferrum | 19 | Final | ||
Marywood | 19 | Hollins | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * # | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mary Washington | 16 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Drew | 12 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 14 | Hollins | 6 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 9 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 17 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 7 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 15 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Centre | 15 | Guilford | 16 | Final - OT | |
Sweet Briar | 6 | Meredith | 21 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Farmingdale State | 14 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final - 4OT | |
Wed. 18 | Ferrum | 4 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | |
Randolph * | 8 | Sweet Briar | 17 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 11 | Lynchburg | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Randolph-Macon * | 20 | Hollins | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Roanoke * # | 0 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | |
Methodist | 14 | Randolph | 10 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 4 | Bridgewater | 17 | Final | ||
McDaniel | 16 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Marymount (Va.) | 8 | Final | |
Middlebury | 19 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Sweet Briar | 18 | Final | |
Ferrum | 4 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 12 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Hollins * | 0 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | |
Middlebury | 14 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Greensboro | 14 | Final | |
Ferrum | 13 | Sweet Briar | 12 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 20 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 3/25 | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | |
Randolph * | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 20 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 19 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 14 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 10 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | |
Tue. 31 | Randolph * | 2 | Shenandoah | 16 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Roanoke * | 10 | Guilford | 7 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 5 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 18 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Lynchburg | 24 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Roanoke * | 20 | Randolph | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Guilford | 6 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 19 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 12 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 19 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Washington and Lee * | 26 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 10 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 8 | Randolph * | 16 | Hollins | 3 | Final | |
Greensboro | 13 | Guilford | 15 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 2/18 | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Sweet Briar * | 6 | Roanoke | 22 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Roanoke | 18 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Hollins * | 0 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 22 | Randolph | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 20 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 8 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Meredith | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 16 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Randolph-Macon * | 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 17 | Hollins | 4 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 10 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 19 | Randolph | 10 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 14 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Randolph * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 21 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 16 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sweet Briar * | 5 | Lynchburg | 21 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Guilford | 7 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 21 | Alumni Game # | Sweet Briar | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Shenandoah * | 11 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Guilford * | 21 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | #5 Lynchburg | 10 | #4 Roanoke | 5 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | #3 Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 29 | #5 Lynchburg % | 6 | #1 Washington and Lee | 7 | Final - OT | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#6 Virginia Wesleyan % | 3 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 2 | #2 Randolph-Macon % | 7 | #1 Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Sewanee % | 4 | Washington and Lee | 18 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Washington and Lee % | 5 | Fredonia St. | 9 | Final | |
@ NCAA Regional at Franklin & Marshall |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season