February |
Fri. 5 |
Randolph-Macon
|
9
|
Millsaps
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. |
Sat. 6 |
Lynchburg
|
0
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Southwestern (Tex.)
|
0
|
Randolph-Macon
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. |
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Berry
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
3
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
2
|
Final - 15 innings
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
0
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
|
9
|
Huntingdon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Firehouse Classic |
|
Emory & Henry
|
0
|
Berry
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
Guilford
|
11
|
Piedmont
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sun. 7 |
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Ferrum
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
6
|
Berry
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
|
3
|
Piedmont
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
6
|
Ferrum
|
5
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Wed. 10 |
Guilford
|
11
|
William Peace
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
Hampden-Sydney
|
3
|
Chris. Newport
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
Emory & Henry
|
3
|
Covenant
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Bridgewater
|
|
Chris. Newport
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
5
|
Covenant
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Stevenson
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Greensboro
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Guilford
|
2
|
Berry
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
0
|
Covenant
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
|
|
Chris. Newport
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
Greensboro
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Guilford
|
2
|
Berry
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 14 |
Lynchburg
|
5
|
Greensboro
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Bridgewater
|
|
Chris. Newport
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
8
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Wed. 17 |
Bridgewater
|
5
|
Averett
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Penn St.-Altoona
|
5
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
7 innings |
|
Castleton
|
6
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
3
|
Washington and Lee
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
7
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Frostburg St.
|
|
Roanoke
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Fri. 19 |
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
0
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament |
|
Millsaps
|
5
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Demorest, Ga. |
Sat. 20 |
Greensboro
|
5
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament |
|
Alvernia
|
13
|
Randolph-Macon
|
17
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
2
|
Bridgewater
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Messiah
|
2
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
7 innings |
|
Washington and Lee
|
8
|
Marymount (Va.)
|
9
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
|
Barcroft Park |
|
Emory & Henry
|
5
|
Methodist
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
William Peace
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Shenandoah
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluefield St.
|
0
|
Guilford
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
Juniata
|
6
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
7 innings |
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Marymount (Va.)
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Barcroft Park |
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
0
|
Bridgewater
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Messiah
|
16
|
Lynchburg
|
14
|
Final - 15 innings
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
0
|
Methodist
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
William Peace
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
6
|
Piedmont
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
Juniata
|
2
|
Bridgewater
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Vt.
|
3
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Rensselaer
|
3
|
Randolph-Macon
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Juniata
|
|
Bridgewater
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
11
|
York (Pa.)
|
13
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
|
@ Demorest, Ga. |
|
Southern Vt.
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Wesley
|
12
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament |
|
Emory & Henry
|
11
|
Methodist
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Averett
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Rensselaer
|
1
|
Randolph-Macon
|
14
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
3
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. St. Vincent
|
4
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
9 innings |
Tue. 23 |
Hampden-Sydney
|
14
|
Averett
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
Bridgewater
|
|
Mary Washington
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Thu. 25 |
Washington and Lee
|
5
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
N.C. Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Neumann
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
|
Bridgewater
|
2
|
Mary Washington
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Marietta
|
15
|
Lynchburg
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
Sat. 27 |
Rensselaer
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
York (Pa.)
|
2
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
H-SC Classic |
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
0
|
Bridgewater
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
1
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
4
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
4
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
|
Oswego St.
|
7
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
1
|
Washington and Lee
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Misericordia
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
5
|
Final - 13 innings
|
|
|
Rowan
|
2
|
Randolph-Macon
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Moravian
|
1
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
H-SC Classic |
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
2
|
Guilford
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Roanoke
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
5
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
7
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
29
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
1
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
4
|
Bridgewater
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Misericordia
|
6
|
Shenandoah
|
2
|
Final - 13 innings
|
|
|
Cortland St.
|
4
|
Lynchburg
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
Sun. 28 |
Rowan
|
0
|
Randolph-Macon
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Ithaca
|
2
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Franklin & Marshall
|
5
|
Guilford
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred St.
|
4
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
8
|
Roanoke
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mt. Aloysius
|
11
|
Emory & Henry
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Altoona
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
22
|
Final
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
4
|
Bridgewater
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
New York U.
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
Methodist
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan
|
7
|
Randolph-Macon
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
2
|
Roanoke
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
Moravian
|
5
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
H-SC Classic |
|
Oswego St.
|
10
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 29 |
Messiah
|
9
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
March |
Tue. 1 |
Shenandoah
|
17
|
Marymount (Va.)
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Nationals Youth Academy |
|
Chris. Newport
|
2
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
10
|
Emory & Henry
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
Ferrum
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 2 |
Randolph-Macon
|
5
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
6
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Averett
|
8
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
2
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
5
|
Roanoke
|
7
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 3 |
Bridgewater
|
8
|
Chris. Newport
|
10
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
4
|
Emory & Henry
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
CCNY
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
5
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
1
|
Bridgewater
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
5
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
1
|
Randolph-Macon
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
17
|
Emory & Henry
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
CCNY
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
0
|
Roanoke
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
3
|
Bridgewater
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 6 |
CCNY
|
0
|
Shenandoah
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
2
|
Randolph-Macon
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 7 |
Bridgewater
|
14
|
Thomas More
|
12
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #7 |
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
1
|
Covenant
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Mary Washington
|
1
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Dickinson
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
|
Claremont-M-S
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Tue. 8 |
Concordia (Ill.)
|
3
|
Bridgewater
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
Bridgewater
|
7
|
Concordia (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
7
|
Roanoke
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
9
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
|
6
|
Chris. Newport
|
5
|
Final - 13 innings
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
16
|
Sewanee
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Whittier
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Piedmont
|
32
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
8
|
Roanoke
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Methodist
|
0
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Marymount (Va.)
|
12
|
Bridgewater
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
5
|
La Verne
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
|
7
|
Birmingham Southern
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Ferrum
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
2
|
Chapman
|
12
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 10 |
Bridgewater
|
3
|
Rowan
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
Averett
|
6
|
Guilford
|
20
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
1
|
Roanoke
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
10
|
Washington and Lee
|
11
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 11 |
Muhlenberg
|
2
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 12 |
Roanoke
*
|
14
|
Shenandoah
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
7
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
0
|
Randolph-Macon
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
2
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
1
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
1
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
6
|
Lynchburg
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
6
|
Shenandoah
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
2
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
5
|
Randolph-Macon
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
3
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 13 |
Guilford
*
|
3
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
4
|
Lynchburg
|
12
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 14 |
Stevenson
|
4
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 15 |
Southern Virginia
|
1
|
Washington and Lee
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
0
|
Methodist
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Mary Washington
|
9
|
Shenandoah
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 16 |
Emory & Henry
*
|
6
|
Guilford
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
2
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Catholic
|
2
|
Randolph-Macon
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
6
|
Bridgewater
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
3
|
Roanoke
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 17 |
Methodist
|
8
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Averett
|
7
|
Roanoke
|
5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
17
|
Bridgewater
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
0
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
7
|
Washington and Lee
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
Roanoke
*
|
7
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
John Jay
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
8
|
Guilford
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
John Jay
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
8
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Mon. 21 |
Emory & Henry
*
|
4
|
Lynchburg
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
13
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Tufts
|
0
|
Guilford
|
15
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 22 |
Centre
|
4
|
Emory & Henry
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
18
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
15
|
Randolph-Macon
|
16
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
0
|
Washington and Lee
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
3
|
Shenandoah
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 23 |
Washington and Lee
*
|
8
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Averett
|
7
|
Lynchburg
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Centre
|
1
|
Roanoke
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 24 |
Mt. Aloysius
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
20
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
7
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
|
12
|
York (Pa.)
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Chris. Newport
|
7
|
Bridgewater
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 25 |
Bridgewater
*
|
17
|
Emory & Henry
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Tufts
|
17
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
8
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
Shenandoah
*
|
7
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
2
|
Randolph-Macon
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
0
|
Washington and Lee
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
7
|
Roanoke
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
6
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
3
|
Randolph-Macon
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
3
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
3
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn St.-Behrend
|
5
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 27 |
Penn St.-Behrend
|
2
|
Roanoke
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 28 |
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
2
|
Bridgewater
|
14
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 29 |
Averett
|
7
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
Ferrum
|
3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 30 |
Shenandoah
*
|
6
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
4
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Final - 14 innings
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
9
|
Bridgewater
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
0
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
4
|
Roanoke
|
1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 31 |
Piedmont
|
2
|
Randolph-Macon
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Averett
|
8
|
Bridgewater
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 2 |
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
14
|
Emory & Henry
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
10
|
Shenandoah
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
10
|
Roanoke
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
4
|
Bridgewater
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
11
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
6
|
Bridgewater
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
15
|
Emory & Henry
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
10
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
6
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
8
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 3 |
Gallaudet
|
1
|
Shenandoah
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 4 |
Emory & Henry
|
8
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 5 |
Guilford
*
|
3
|
Emory & Henry
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
3
|
Lynchburg
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
8
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
4
|
Washington and Lee
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
12
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
William Peace
|
4
|
Guilford
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Averett
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Methodist
|
6
|
Randolph-Macon
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Messiah
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
18
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
11
|
Ferrum
|
13
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 7 |
Mary Washington
|
4
|
Bridgewater
|
17
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
7
|
Guilford
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
6
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
Sun. 10 |
Bridgewater
*
|
1
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
7
|
Lynchburg
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
7
|
Roanoke
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
2
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
14
|
Lynchburg
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
0
|
Roanoke
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
9
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 11 |
Virginia Wesleyan
|
8
|
Mary Washington
|
12
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
|
15
|
York (Pa.)
|
14
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
Ferrum
|
12
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
15
|
Averett
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
|
Methodist
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Wed. 13 |
Greensboro
|
3
|
Emory & Henry
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
7
|
Hood
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
1
|
Lynchburg
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
10
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
7
|
Emory & Henry
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
11
|
Bridgewater
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
5
|
Roanoke
|
2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
Shenandoah
|
7
|
Frostburg St.
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
|
6
|
Catholic
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
Sat. 16 |
Emory & Henry
*
|
1
|
Washington and Lee
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
11
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
1
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
6
|
Guilford
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Emory & Henry
*
|
6
|
Washington and Lee
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
9
|
Randolph-Macon
|
16
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
3
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
10
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
8
|
Guilford
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
1
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 17 |
Roanoke
*
|
3
|
Randolph-Macon
|
4
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
Roanoke
*
|
3
|
Emory & Henry
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
11
|
Lynchburg
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
7
|
Randolph-Macon
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
8
|
Washington and Lee
|
13
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
6
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
Ferrum
|
5
|
Emory & Henry
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
6
|
Messiah
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
|
9
|
Elizabethtown
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Methodist
|
7
|
Lynchburg
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
5
|
Roanoke
|
10
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 21 |
Roanoke
|
8
|
Ferrum
|
12
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
Shenandoah
*
|
4
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
22
|
Emory & Henry
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
5
|
Bridgewater
|
9
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
2
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
1
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
*
|
5
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph-Macon
*
|
19
|
Emory & Henry
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
6
|
Bridgewater
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
15
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
8
|
Lynchburg
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
|
3
|
Huntingdon
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
|
0
|
Huntingdon
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sun. 24 |
Guilford
|
1
|
Huntingdon
|
11
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 28 |
#6 Bridgewater
%
|
1
|
#1 Shenandoah
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#5 Virginia Wesleyan
%
|
9
|
#2 Randolph-Macon
|
11
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - ODAC Tournament @ Liberty Baseball Stadium, Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#4 Hampden-Sydney
%
|
1
|
#3 Washington and Lee
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
Fri. 29 |
#6 Bridgewater
%
|
8
|
#5 Virginia Wesleyan
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#4 Hampden-Sydney
%
|
4
|
#1 Shenandoah
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 5 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#3 Washington and Lee
%
|
3
|
#2 Randolph-Macon
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 6 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
Sat. 30 |
#3 Washington and Lee
%
|
4
|
#1 Shenandoah
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 7 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium - Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#6 Bridgewater
%
|
1
|
#4 Hampden-Sydney
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 8 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
#2 Randolph-Macon
%
|
4
|
#1 Shenandoah
|
2
|
Final - 13 innings
|
|
|
Game 9 - ODAC Tournament @ City Stadium in Lynchburg, Va. |
|
May |
Sun. 1 |
Hampden-Sydney
%
|
5
|
Randolph-Macon
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 10 - ODAC Tournament @ Liberty Baseball Stadium, Lynchburg, Va. |
Wed. 18 |
Marietta
%
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
%
|
0
|
Randolph-Macon
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington, Pa. |
Thu. 19 |
Birmingham Southern
%
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
Wooster
%
|
1
|
Randolph-Macon
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Div. III Championships @ Washington, Pa. |
Fri. 20 |
Randolph-Macon
%
|
19
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
2016 NCAA Mideast Regional @ Washington,Pa. |
Sat. 21 |
Shenandoah
%
|
7
|
Emory
|
14
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. (Berry College) |
|
Shenandoah
%
|
10
|
Birmingham Southern
|
8
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
La Roche
%
|
7
|
Randolph-Macon
|
2
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
|
@ Washington, Pa. |
Sun. 22 |
Randolph-Macon
%
|
3
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Washington, Pa. |
|
Shenandoah
%
|
2
|
Emory
|
15
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Mount Berry, GA (Berry College) |