February |
Fri. 10 |
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 18-10
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Shenandoah
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 13-2
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 15-4
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Averett
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final - 8 innings
|
T, 8-8
|
|
|
at
William Peace
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Lynchburg
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
|
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament |
Sat. 18 |
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 13-11
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
vs.
Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
|
Diamond Invitational |
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 11-6
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
W, 18-10
|
|
|
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 15-4
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 16-13
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 12-8
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 11-5
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Piedmont
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament |
|
vs.
Washington College
@ Staunton, Va
|
Final
|
W, 14-4
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 14-3
|
|
|
vs.
Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fayetteville, NC
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 16-4
|
|
|
Methodist University |
Sun. 19 |
vs.
La Verne
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Final
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament |
|
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
vs.
Virginia Wesleyan
@ Fayetteville, NC
|
Final
|
L, 12-9
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
L, 14-13
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 12-2
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 9-8
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 14-4
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 11-10
|
|
|
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Methodist
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Diamond Invitational |
Mon. 20 |
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 8-5
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 11-2
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
L, 9-2
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final - 10 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 12-6
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 11-1
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
W, 17-12
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 8-3
|
|
Thu. 23 |
at
Guilford
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 15-3
|
|
|
vs.
Piedmont
@ Kannapolis, N.C.
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 19-9
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 10-5
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
L, 15-7
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 14-13
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 10-5
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 14-8
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Hampden-Sydney
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Brevard, NC
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 10-7
|
|
|
vs.
Marietta
@ Kannapolis, N.C.
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 13-2
|
|
Sun. 26 |
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
Note date change |
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Greensboro
|
Final - 10 innings
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 17-10
|
|
|
at
Brevard
|
Final
|
W, 17-12
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 14-0
|
|
|
Note date change |
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 10-7
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Brevard
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
at
Greensboro
|
Final
|
L, 10-3
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 20-4
|
|
|
vs.
Washington and Lee
@ Kannapolis, N.C.
|
Final
|
L, 9-4
|
|
Tue. 28 |
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 15-5
|
|
|
at
William Peace
|
Final
|
W, 11-10
|
|
|
March |
Wed. 1 |
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
L, 24-3
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 7-5
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Southern Virginia
|
Final
|
L, 5-2
|
|
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Averett
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
vs.
Millsaps
@ Montgomery, AL
|
Final
|
L, 13-8
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Rose-Hulman
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 15-1
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 20-11
|
|
|
vs.
Ferrum
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Final
|
W, 13-12
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
Note time change |
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Huntingdon
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 12-2
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-8
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 14-9
|
|
|
at
Piedmont
|
Final
|
L, 14-2
|
|
|
vs.
Immaculata
@ Fayetteville, NC
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 13-3
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
|
|
Shenandoah Tournament |
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 8-2
|
|
Sun. 5 |
at
Piedmont
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 9-3
|
|
|
Note date and time change |
|
vs.
Hampden-Sydney
@ Montgomery, Alabama
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 13-0
|
|
|
at
Piedmont
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 9-5
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 8-4
|
|
|
Note time change |
|
at
Methodist
|
Final
|
L, 10-4
|
|
|
Armstrong Invitational |
|
vs.
Penn St. Brandywine
@ Davenport, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern Mennonite
@ Davenport, Fla.
|
Final - 10 innings
|
W, 13-6
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Eastern Mennonite
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 11-4
|
|
Tue. 7 |
vs.
Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 20-9
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
L, 14-12
|
|
|
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 13-10
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 14-2
|
|
|
at
Greensboro
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 13-12
|
|
|
at
Johns Hopkins
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 14-2
|
|
Wed. 8 |
at
William Peace
|
Final
|
W, 16-5
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Johns Hopkins
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 12-11
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 9-6
|
|
Thu. 9 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 16-12
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 17-14
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-3
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-2
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-5
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 13-6
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
T, 5-5
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
Sun. 12 |
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 11-5
|
|
Mon. 13 |
at
Shenandoah
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 2-1
|
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
L, 16-6
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final
|
W, 17-12
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-4
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 20-5
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
W, 16-4
|
|
|
at
Greensboro
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 13-3
|
|
|
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final - 11 innings
|
L, 5-4
|
|
Thu. 16 |
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 17-5
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-6
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 15-1
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-4
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 11-10
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-3
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 11-0
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-0
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 10-8
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
Mon. 20 |
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 13-2
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 12-11
|
|
|
at
Salisbury
|
Final
|
L, 13-2
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
at
William Peace
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 11-8
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 12-2
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-7
|
|
Thu. 23 |
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final
|
L, 12-11
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 29-17
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-8
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-5
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
Sun. 26 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 16-5
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
Note date change |
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-3
|
|
|
Note date change |
Tue. 28 |
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-7
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-4
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final - 12 innings
|
W, 7-5
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 15-0
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
Wed. 29 |
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 12-7
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
at
Dickinson
|
Final
|
W, 18-5
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 14-6
|
|
Thu. 30 |
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 4-2
|
|
|
April |
Sat. 1 |
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
Sun. 2 |
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-2
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 12-11
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-1
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 13-11
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-3
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 13-1
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
Mon. 3 |
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 17-11
|
|
Tue. 4 |
at
Carolina University
|
Final
|
L, 14-13
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 28-4
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final - 7 innings
|
L, 23-8
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 13-5
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
|
Final
|
L, 16-8
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 12-11
|
|
|
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final
|
L, 12-11
|
|
Wed. 5 |
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
L, 13-12
|
|
Thu. 6 |
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 12-4
|
|
Fri. 7 |
at
Guilford
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field |
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 13-2
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field |
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
W, 16-5
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 16-4
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
Mon. 10 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 13-8
|
|
Tue. 11 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 15-7
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 19-4
|
|
Wed. 12 |
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 12-4
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 13-7
|
|
|
at
Greensboro
|
Final - 7 innings
|
W, 14-4
|
|
Thu. 13 |
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 10-0
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 14-4
|
|
|
at
William Peace
|
Final
|
L, 19-10
|
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-1
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 10-9
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-6
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-5
|
|
|
Dugout Club Day |
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 12-0
|
|
Sun. 16 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 15-7
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 8-7
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 18-3
|
|
Mon. 17 |
at
Penn St.-Harrisburg
|
Final
|
W, 10-0
|
|
Tue. 18 |
at
Averett
|
Final
|
W, 13-6
|
|
|
at
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
Final
|
L, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 14-7
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
Thu. 20 |
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
Note date change |
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
Sun. 23 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
Moved from April 22 |
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-9
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 13-5
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final - 10 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-3
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-2
|
|
|
Moved from April 22 |
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 19-4
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
L, 13-2
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
Tue. 25 |
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 12-5
|
|
|
at
Hampden-Sydney
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-7
|
|
Wed. 26 |
at
Averett
|
Final
|
W, 13-9
|
|
|
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 16-15
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 14-9
|
|
Thu. 27 |
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 10-4
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 9-7
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 10-6
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 15-2
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-4
|
|
|
at
Averett
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 15-2
|
|
|
May |
Mon. 1 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-1
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-9
|
|
Tue. 2 |
at
Salisbury
|
Final
|
L, 6-5
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
#2 Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
L, 6-3
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 1 |
|
at
#1 Lynchburg
%
|
Final
|
W, 7-6
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 1 |
|
at
#4 Randolph-Macon
%
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 1 |
|
at
#3 Roanoke
%
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 1 |
Sun. 7 |
at
#4 Randolph-Macon
%
|
Final
|
L, 9-8
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 2 |
|
at
#1 Lynchburg
%
|
Final
|
L, 11-1
|
|
|
ODAC Tournament: Series 1 - Game 2 |
|
at
#2 Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 2 |
|
at
#3 Roanoke
%
|
Final
|
L, 4-1
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 2 |
Mon. 8 |
at
#1 Lynchburg
%
|
Final
|
L, 11-1
|
|
|
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 3 (if necessary) |
Wed. 10 |
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Cancelled
|
T, 0-0
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
#1 Lynchburg
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Game 1 - Championship Weekend |
|
vs.
#2 Shenandoah
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 11-2
|
|
|
Game 2 - Championship Weekend |
Fri. 12 |
vs.
#3 Roanoke
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 10-3
|
|
|
Game 3 | Double-Elimination Format |
|
vs.
#1 Lynchburg
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 13-5
|
|
|
Game 4 | Double-Elimination Format |
|
vs.
#2 Shenandoah
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
Game 5 | Double-Elimination Format |
Sat. 13 |
vs.
#1 Lynchburg
%
@ Richmond, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 11-9
|
|
|
Game 6 | Double Elimination Format |
Fri. 19 |
at
Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
W, 22-9
|
|
|
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 1 |
|
vs.
Randolph-Macon
@ Baltimore, MD
|
Final
|
L, 10-3
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins Regional |
Sat. 20 |
at
Immaculata
%
|
Final
|
W, 11-7
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
%
|
Final
|
W, 10-3
|
|
|
at
N.C. Wesleyan
%
|
Final
|
W, 16-9
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 4 |
|
vs.
St. John Fisher
@ Baltimore, MD
|
Final
|
L, 10-9
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
L, 8-1
|
|
Sun. 21 |
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 6 |
|
at
Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
L, 14-5
|
|
|
vs.
Lebanon Valley
%
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 7 |
|
at
Shenandoah
%
|
Final
|
L, 5-3
|
|
|
NCAA Regional |
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Shenandoah
%
@ Lynchburg, Va.
|
Final
|
W, 9-6
|
|
|
NCAA Super Regional - Game 1 |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Lynchburg, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
NCAA Super Regional - Game 2 |
|
June |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 8-6
|
|
|
NCAA championship - Game 4 |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
East Tex. Baptist
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
NCAA Championship - Game 8 |
Mon. 5 |
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 7-1
|
|
|
NCAA championship - Game 12 |
Wed. 7 |
vs.
Johns Hopkins
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
National Championship - Game 1 |
Thu. 8 |
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
W, 11-6
|
|
|
National Championship - Game 2 |
|
vs.
Lynchburg
%
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 7-6
|
|
|
National Championship - Game 3 |