November |
Fri. 5 |
at
Randolph
|
Final
|
L, 86-61
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 77-48
|
|
|
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final
|
L, 64-62
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Meredith
|
Final
|
W, 50-48
|
|
|
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final
|
L, 76-67
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 75-34
|
|
Sun. 7 |
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 60-42
|
|
|
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final
|
L, 72-71
|
|
|
at
Apprentice
|
Final
|
W, 76-44
|
|
|
Apprentice Athletic Center - Newport News, VA |
|
at
Randolph
|
Final
|
L, 57-50
|
|
Mon. 8 |
at
Hollins
|
Final
|
L, 74-65
|
|
|
at
Averett
|
Final
|
W, 79-51
|
|
|
at
Mary Washington
|
Final
|
L, 66-57
|
|
Tue. 9 |
at
Chris. Newport
|
Final
|
L, 109-59
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 80-54
|
|
|
at
Randolph
|
Final
|
L, 62-37
|
|
Thu. 11 |
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 94-54
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
W, 54-47
|
|
Fri. 12 |
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 76-59
|
|
|
at
Agnes Scott
|
Final
|
W, 82-49
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Sewanee
@ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium)
|
Final
|
W, 76-71
|
|
|
at
Salem
|
Final
|
L, 73-67
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
L, 76-62
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
W, 57-51
|
|
|
vs.
Albright
@ Cregger Center - Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
W, 61-48
|
|
Sun. 14 |
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 66-51
|
|
|
Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic |
|
at
Mary Baldwin
|
Final
|
L, 81-55
|
|
|
at
William & Mary
|
Final
|
L, 83-31
|
|
Mon. 15 |
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final
|
W, 67-49
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
N.C. Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 63-61
|
|
Wed. 17 |
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 59-43
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 69-47
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
W, 62-52
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-54
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
L, 55-48
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 79-61
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Catholic
@ Marymount (Va.)
|
Final
|
L, 63-50
|
|
|
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament |
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
L, 65-49
|
|
|
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament |
Sat. 20 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 65-62
|
|
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
W, 89-44
|
|
|
at
Randolph
|
Final
|
L, 89-34
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
W, 95-60
|
|
|
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament |
|
vs.
East Tex. Baptist
@ Woodruff P.E. Center, Atlanta, GA
|
Final
|
L, 75-42
|
|
|
at
Wilson
|
Final
|
L, 67-64
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern
@ Arlington, VA
|
Final
|
W, 83-50
|
|
Sun. 21 |
at
Emory
|
Final
|
L, 90-52
|
|
|
Emory Tip Off Classic |
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
W, 48-46
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final - OT
|
L, 63-60
|
|
Tue. 23 |
at
Hollins
|
Final
|
L, 90-32
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
|
Final
|
L, 66-32
|
|
|
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer |
|
at
Washington and Lee
|
Final
|
L, 73-68
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
|
Final
|
L, 62-56
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 80-28
|
|
Mon. 29 |
at
Mary Washington
|
Final - OT
|
L, 84-79
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 56-47
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 74-37
|
|
|
December |
Wed. 1 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-43
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-35
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
W, 59-48
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 87-65
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 64-55
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 78-55
|
|
Sat. 4 |
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-61
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-56
|
|
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 59-46
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-64
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-61
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 72-61
|
|
Wed. 8 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-59
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 80-69
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
L, 91-42
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-52
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 45-31
|
|
Fri. 10 |
at
Gallaudet
|
Final
|
W, 64-54
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 61-52
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-58
|
|
|
at
Salisbury
|
Final
|
L, 68-46
|
|
|
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Game |
|
at
Guilford
|
Final
|
L, 72-40
|
|
|
Greensboro, NC |
Mon. 13 |
at
Lynchburg
|
Final
|
L, 69-47
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 68-52
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 102-66
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
L, 80-62
|
|
Fri. 17 |
at
Ferrum
|
Final
|
W, 75-51
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
Gallaudet
|
Final
|
W, 63-34
|
|
|
vs.
Loras
@ St. Petersburg, FL
|
Final
|
L, 67-55
|
|
Mon. 20 |
vs.
Lake Forest
@ St. Petersburg, FL
|
Final
|
W, 86-45
|
|
|
at
Hood
|
Final
|
W, 60-49
|
|
Wed. 29 |
at
Emory
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
W, 78-63
|
|
|
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic |
|
at
Salem
|
Final
|
W, 81-64
|
|
|
vs.
Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center)
|
Final
|
W, 69-60
|
|
|
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic |
Thu. 30 |
at
Pfeiffer
|
Final
|
L, 74-64
|
|
|
at
Alvernia
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
W, 67-65
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
W, 101-70
|
|
|
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic |
|
vs.
Elizabethtown
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 79-76
|
|
|
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic |
|
January |
Sat. 1 |
at
Randolph
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Sun. 2 |
at
Roanoke
|
Final
|
L, 84-41
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 11/13 |
Mon. 3 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Tue. 4 |
at
Notre Dame (Md.)
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Wed. 5 |
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-55
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-43
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 67-62
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 75-45
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 80-62
|
|
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Mon. 10 |
at
Methodist
|
Final
|
L, 73-65
|
|
Wed. 12 |
at
Roanoke
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-45
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-53
|
|
|
Rowdy Royals |
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-63
|
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Hollins
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-56
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-47
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 79-53
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 86-75
|
|
Tue. 18 |
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 90-55
|
|
|
Moved from Jan. 19 |
Wed. 19 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-40
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-44
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 63-48
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
L, 59-48
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-56
|
|
Thu. 20 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-60
|
|
Sat. 22 |
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
W, 62-45
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 87-65
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 94-59
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-52
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 48-44
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 86-44
|
|
Mon. 24 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-50
|
|
|
Moved from Jan. 5 |
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-48
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 1/5 |
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
L, 54-49
|
|
Tue. 25 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-48
|
|
Wed. 26 |
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-65
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
W, 52-49
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final - 2OT
|
L, 58-56
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
W, 49-44
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 51-50
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 59-56
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
W, 46-43
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-54
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 71-70
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 88-53
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-47
|
|
Mon. 31 |
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-57
|
|
|
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 84-39
|
|
|
Rescheduled from Jan. 5 |
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-47
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-66
|
|
|
February |
Wed. 2 |
at
Randolph-Macon
|
Final
|
W, 73-70
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 57-54
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
W, 54-53
|
|
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 70-63
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-43
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Thu. 3 |
at
Trinity (D.C.)
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Fri. 4 |
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 70-63
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 1/15 |
Sat. 5 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-39
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 54-51
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 88-58
|
|
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 52-47
|
|
Mon. 7 |
at
Hood
|
Final
|
W, 74-43
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Forfeit due to COVID protocols |
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-58
|
|
|
Rescheduled from 1/12 |
Tue. 8 |
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 63-51
|
|
Wed. 9 |
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
L, 81-39
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 56-55
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 67-50
|
|
Thu. 10 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
L, 77-39
|
|
Sat. 12 |
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-47
|
|
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 62-52
|
|
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. |
|
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 84-49
|
|
|
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-60
|
|
|
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-52
|
|
Sun. 13 |
at
Guilford
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-50
|
|
Mon. 14 |
at
Lynchburg
*
|
Final
|
L, 83-53
|
|
|
Moved from Jan. 12 |
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 53-40
|
|
Tue. 15 |
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. |
Wed. 16 |
at
Washington and Lee
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-66
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final - 3OT
|
W, 76-73
|
|
|
Play 4 Kay Game |
|
at
Shenandoah
*
|
Final
|
L, 85-55
|
|
Thu. 17 |
at
Randolph
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-44
|
|
|
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-58
|
|
|
Postponed from Feb. 16 original date |
|
at
Hollins
*
|
Final
|
W, 54-47
|
|
Fri. 18 |
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 62-45
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
Ferrum
*
|
Final
|
W, 63-42
|
|
|
at
Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-65
|
|
|
at
Randolph-Macon
*
|
Final
|
L, 83-59
|
|
|
at
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
Final
|
W, 56-41
|
|
|
Senior Day |
|
at
Roanoke
*
|
Final
|
L, 66-63
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater
*
|
Final
|
W, 48-46
|
|
Tue. 22 |
at
#8 Hollins
|
Final
|
W, 75-68
|
|
|
Game 1 - ODAC First Round |
|
at
#7 Bridgewater
|
Final
|
L, 53-51
|
|
|
Game 2 - ODAC First Round |
Fri. 25 |
vs.
#1 Washington and Lee
@ Salem, VA
|
Final
|
L, 65-54
|
|
|
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals |
|
vs.
#4 Shenandoah
%
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 63-57
|
|
|
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals |
|
vs.
#2 Randolph-Macon
%
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
L, 64-46
|
|
|
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals |
|
vs.
#3 Roanoke
%
@ Salem, VA
|
Final
|
W, 63-58
|
|
|
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
#1 Washington and Lee
%
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
W, 67-59
|
|
|
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals |
|
vs.
#2 Randolph-Macon
%
@ Salem, VA
|
Final
|
L, 67-51
|
|
|
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals |
Sun. 27 |
vs.
#2 Randolph-Macon
%
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
W, 56-43
|
|
|
Game 9 - ODAC Championship |