2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Averett | 60 | Emory & Henry | 71 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | Marymount (Va.) | 64 | Shenandoah | 39 | Final | |
Meredith | 63 | Randolph | 50 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 76 | Pfeiffer | 62 | Final | ||
William Peace | 73 | Randolph-Macon | 63 | Final | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Meredith | 60 | Lynchburg | 81 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 53 | William Peace | 77 | Final | ||
rescheduled from Nov. 9 | ||||||
Vermont Tech | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 68 | Ferrum | 62 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 80 | Hollins | 74 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 12 | Salisbury | 59 | Virginia Wesleyan | 46 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 82 | Southern Virginia | 96 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 39 | Averett | 70 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 81 | Emory & Henry | 71 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Eastern Mennonite | 64 | Mary Baldwin | 86 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 51 | Hood | 52 | Final | ||
Guilford | 54 | Meredith | 45 | Final | ||
Randolph | 47 | Methodist | 44 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Wesley | 46 | Virginia Wesleyan | 69 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sage | 74 | Ferrum | 57 | Final | ||
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) # | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
No Contest / will not be rescheduled | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 61 | Emory & Henry | 77 | Final | ||
Comfort Suites Classic | ||||||
Hollins | 74 | Trinity (D.C.) | 31 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 39 | Emory | 52 | Final | ||
Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott) | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 59 | Shenandoah | 63 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 80 | Pfeiffer | 38 | Final | ||
Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Randolph | 50 | Mt. St. Vincent | 69 | Final | |
Hood | 57 | Eastern Mennonite | 52 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 37 | Mary Washington | 73 | Final | ||
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Consolation at 12, Final at 2) | ||||||
Colorado Col. | 64 | Lynchburg | 76 | Final | ||
@ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium) | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 53 | Oglethorpe | 73 | Final | ||
Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va.- King Center | ||||||
Haverford | 53 | Ferrum | 33 | Final | ||
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation | ||||||
Gettysburg | 86 | Bridgewater | 82 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 41 | Emory & Henry | 60 | Final | ||
D'Youville | 72 | Roanoke | 86 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 73 | Chris. Newport | 76 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewawter, Va. Nininger Hall | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Gettysburg | 72 | Washington and Lee | 50 | Final | |
@ Nininger Hall, Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 52 | Guilford | 59 | Final | ||
Daly 7 Classic | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 78 | Roanoke | 63 | Final | ||
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 106 | Bridgewater | 67 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 53 | Washington and Lee | 84 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Randolph * | 39 | Roanoke | 64 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 73 | Hollins | 60 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 74 | Ferrum | 59 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 44 | Shenandoah | 57 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Emory & Henry | 77 | Piedmont | 70 | Final - OT | |
Bridgewater * | 51 | Washington and Lee | 83 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Southern Virginia | 73 | Eastern Mennonite | 57 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Roanoke | 82 | Mary Baldwin | 57 | Final | |
Apprentice | 54 | Eastern Mennonite | 65 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 68 | Emory & Henry | 78 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 49 | Averett | 63 | Final | ||
Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym) | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Agnes Scott | 49 | Hollins | 71 | Final | |
William Peace | 77 | Bridgewater | 60 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 61 | N.C. Wesleyan | 68 | Final | ||
Jean Edge Classic | ||||||
Mon. 25 | Eastern Mennonite * | 61 | Lynchburg | 82 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | Ferrum | 67 | Greensboro | 76 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 81 | Bridgewater | 77 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph | 79 | Salem | 55 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 68 | Roanoke | 69 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 39 | Guilford | 67 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 59 | Randolph | 58 | Final | |
December | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Hollins * | 55 | Guilford | 62 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 69 | Ferrum | 49 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 84 | Washington and Lee | 80 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 3 | Eastern Mennonite * | 50 | Randolph-Macon | 96 | Final | |
Wed. 4 | Shenandoah | 63 | Goucher | 55 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 58 | Randolph | 49 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 47 | Guilford | 60 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 44 | Emory & Henry | 92 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 68 | Hollins | 82 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 77 | Virginia Wesleyan | 73 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Mary Washington | 55 | Randolph-Macon | 50 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | Hollins * | 71 | Virginia Wesleyan | 63 | Final | |
Randolph * | 65 | Eastern Mennonite | 62 | Final - OT | ||
Roanoke * | 43 | Shenandoah | 52 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 46 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 56 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 62 | Bridgewater | 68 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 87 | Chris. Newport | 95 | Final - OT | ||
Emory & Henry * | 67 | Lynchburg | 56 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Salem | 40 | Hollins | 63 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 54 | Emory & Henry | 75 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Regent | 42 | Randolph | 60 | Final | |
Hollins | 58 | Methodist | 54 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Washington and Lee | 65 | Mary Washington | 59 | Final - OT | |
Guilford | 56 | William Peace | 73 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Chris. Newport | 98 | Virginia Wesleyan | 56 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 43 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 45 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | Washington and Lee | 63 | Southern Virginia | 69 | Final | |
Averett | 67 | Ferrum | 54 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Roanoke | 78 | Elizabethtown | 68 | Final | |
Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Illinois Tech | 25 | Roanoke | 56 | Final | |
@ Colegio Universitario de San Juan | ||||||
Shenandoah | 32 | Loras | 62 | Final | ||
@ Colegio Universitario de San Juan | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Illinois Tech | 37 | Shenandoah | 62 | Final | |
@ Colegio Universidad de San Juan | ||||||
Lynchburg | 70 | Hood | 26 | Final | ||
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Marymount (Va.) | 60 | Lynchburg | 56 | Final | |
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Bridgewater | 53 | Oglethorpe | 73 | Final | |
Rose-Hulman | 45 | Washington and Lee | 51 | Final | ||
@ Trojan Field House | ||||||
Wooster | 66 | Roanoke | 76 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | Bridgewater | 68 | LaGrange | 58 | Final | |
Mariotti Gym | ||||||
Methodist | 44 | Guilford | 69 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 59 | Roanoke | 55 | Final | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||||
Meredith | 53 | Ferrum | 45 | Final | ||
Hollins | 76 | Salem | 52 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 71 | Simpson | 83 | Final | ||
Music City Classic @ Trojan Field House | ||||||
January | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Randolph * | 25 | Shenandoah | 79 | Final | |
Thu. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 59 | Emory & Henry | 76 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 73 | Roanoke | 78 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 53 | Randolph-Macon | 75 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 73 | Ferrum | 55 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Bridgewater * | 59 | Randolph | 42 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 61 | Hollins | 51 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 64 | Virginia Wesleyan | 56 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 66 | Guilford | 62 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 58 | Eastern Mennonite | 55 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 54 | Lynchburg | 49 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 41 | Emory & Henry | 59 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Guilford * | 46 | Lynchburg | 50 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 36 | Virginia Wesleyan | 48 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 55 | Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 41 | Randolph | 65 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Randolph-Macon * | 61 | Bridgewater | 69 | Final | |
Hollins * | 54 | Ferrum | 76 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 59 | Roanoke | 83 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 46 | Washington and Lee | 91 | Final | |
Randolph * | 55 | Emory & Henry | 64 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 60 | Bridgewater | 78 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 55 | Shenandoah | 64 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Hollins * | 64 | Eastern Mennonite | 77 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 59 | Randolph-Macon | 63 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Mid Atlantic Christian | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 66 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Washington and Lee * | 69 | Lynchburg | 60 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 55 | Guilford | 67 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 51 | Roanoke | 74 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 73 | Hollins | 78 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 54 | Randolph | 48 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 67 | Shenandoah | 65 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Shenandoah * | 46 | Guilford | 42 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 61 | Virginia Wesleyan | 69 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 77 | Randolph-Macon | 69 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 60 | Bridgewater | 68 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 51 | Ferrum | 69 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 54 | Emory & Henry | 71 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Roanoke * | 78 | Washington and Lee | 89 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 89 | Eastern Mennonite | 56 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Shenandoah | 44 | Mary Washington | 32 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 47 | Bridgewater | 77 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 50 | Emory & Henry | 65 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 73 | Ferrum | 47 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 58 | Hollins | 61 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 25 | Shenandoah * | 69 | Roanoke | 56 | Final | |
Hollins * | 58 | Randolph-Macon | 73 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 78 | Virginia Wesleyan | 56 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 75 | Randolph | 45 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 80 | Eastern Mennonite | 61 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 79 | Lynchburg | 73 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 48 | Randolph-Macon | 66 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | Washington and Lee * | 65 | Shenandoah | 57 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 64 | Randolph | 34 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 46 | Lynchburg | 80 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 43 | Guilford | 67 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 57 | Bridgewater | 70 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | 67 | Emory & Henry | 72 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 50 | Hollins | 62 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 43 | Bridgewater | 62 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 67 | Eastern Mennonite | 79 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 45 | Shenandoah | 64 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 54 | Washington and Lee | 66 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Randolph-Macon | 70 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 54 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 79 | Eastern Mennonite | 43 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Guilford * | 58 | Virginia Wesleyan | 42 | Final | |
Bluefield St. | 48 | Randolph | 53 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 73 | Roanoke | 88 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 73 | Ferrum | 56 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 51 | Washington and Lee | 101 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Trinity (D.C.) | 13 | Hollins | 82 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 56 | Shenandoah | 63 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 61 | Randolph | 50 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 37 | Roanoke | 74 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 56 | Randolph-Macon | 71 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 44 | Guilford | 61 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 79 | Ferrum | 65 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Randolph * | 45 | Randolph-Macon | 55 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 60 | Washington and Lee | 80 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 38 | Lynchburg | 75 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Shenandoah * | 83 | Bridgewater | 70 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 78 | Hollins | 67 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 52 | Emory & Henry | 75 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Hollins * | 42 | Randolph | 61 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 74 | Ferrum | 56 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 76 | Eastern Mennonite | 61 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 58 | Shenandoah | 52 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 67 | Bridgewater | 59 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Washington and Lee * | 82 | Virginia Wesleyan | 38 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Shenandoah * | 51 | Randolph-Macon | 73 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Ferrum * | 45 | Lynchburg | 65 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 90 | Eastern Mennonite | 82 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 50 | Guilford | 45 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 70 | Hollins | 61 | Final | ||
Play4Kay Night | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 76 | Randolph | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Shenandoah * | 63 | Hollins | 48 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 79 | Lynchburg | 71 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 34 | Guilford | 65 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 49 | Virginia Wesleyan | 58 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 79 | Emory & Henry | 84 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 55 | Roanoke | 66 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | #10 Virginia Wesleyan % | 37 | #7 Guilford | 62 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#9 Hollins | 32 | #8 Lynchburg | 84 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Thu. 27 | #8 Lynchburg | 57 | #1 Emory & Henry | 61 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
#5 Shenandoah | 48 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 75 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
#7 Guilford | 84 | #2 Washington and Lee | 77 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
#6 Roanoke | 85 | #3 Bridgewater | 58 | Final | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Sat. 29 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 72 | #1 Emory & Henry | 68 | Final | |
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
#7 Guilford % | 66 | #6 Roanoke | 61 | Final | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | #7 Guilford | 50 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 68 | Final | |
Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Randolph-Macon % | 78 | Transylvania | 68 | Final | |
NCAA DIII Championship - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Randolph-Macon % | 63 | Oglethorpe | 71 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round @ Lexington, Ky. (Transylvania) |
2020 ODAC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season