2006 Composite Cross Country Schedule
September 2, 2006
Bridgewater @ Blue Marlin Invitational 10:00am
Virginia Wesleyan @ Blue Marlin Invitational 10:00am
Eastern Mennonite @ Shenandoah Invitational TBA
Guilford @ Blue Marlin Invitational 10:00am
Hampden Sydney @ Blue Marlin Invitational 10:00am
Lynchburg @ Blue Marlin Invitational 10:00am
September 9, 2006
Bridgewater @ Lebanon Valley Invitational 11:15am
Virginia Wesleyan @ Washington & Lee Invitational 10:00am
Washington & Lee @ Washington & Lee Invitational 10:00am
Eastern Mennonite @ Forrest Festival Invitational TBA
Guilford @ Washington & Lee Invitational 10:00am
Lynchburg @ Virginia Tech 10:00am
Roanoke @ Washington & Lee Invitational 10:00am
September 16, 2006
Virginia Wesleyan @ New York University Invitational TBA
Washington & Lee @ New York University Invitational TBA
Eastern Mennonite @ JMU Invitational 10:00am
Hampden Sydney @ JMU Invitational 10:00am
Lynchburg @ JMU Invitational 10:00am
September 23, 2006
Bridgewater @ Roanoke Invitational 10:00am
Washington & Lee @ Roanoke Invitational 10:00am
Eastern Mennonite @ Roanoke Invitational 10:00am
Guilford @ Old North State Collegiate Championships TBA
Hampden Sydney @ Roanoke Invitational 10:00am
Lynchburg @ Iona Meet of Champions 10:00am
Roanoke @ Roanoke Invitational 10:00am
September 29, 2006
Bridgewater @ Marymount Festival 4:30pm
Washington & Lee @ Lehigh Paul Short Invitational TBA
Hampden Sydney @ Marymount Festival 4:30pm
Lynchburg @ Paul Short Invitational TBA
September 30, 2006
Virginia Wesleyan @ Tidewater Invitational TBA
Eastern Mennonite @ Dickinson Invitational TBA
Guilford @ Greensboro Invitational TBA
Roanoke @ Tidewater Fall Classic 10:00am
October 7, 2006
Bridgewater @ VA Division II & III State Meet 11:00am
Washington & Lee @ VA Division II & III State Meet 11:00am
Eastern Mennonite @ VA Division II & III State Meet 11:00am
Guilford @ Hagan Stone Cross Country Classic TBA
Lynchburg @ VA Division II & III State Meet 11:00am
Roanoke @ VA Division II & III State Meet 11:00am
October 13, 2006
Lynchburg @ Stetson Invitational 4:00pm
October 14, 2006
Bridgewater @ Gettysburg Invitational 11:00am
Virginia Wesleyan @ Gettysburg Invitational TBA
Washington & Lee @ Gettysburg Invitational TBA
Eastern Mennonite @ Gettysburg Invitational TBA
Hampden Sydney @ Tribe Open 10:00am
Roanoke @ Carnegie Mellon University Invitational 12:30pm
October 28, 2006
ODAC Championship @ Bridgewater TBA