September |
Thu. 1 |
vs.
Shenandoah Twilight Opener
@ Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 3K | Men: 5K |
|
vs.
Liberty Challenge
@ Hosted by Liberty University -- Lynchburg, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 4K | Men: 6K |
|
vs.
WildCat XC Relays
@ Hosted by Randolph College -- HumanKind Course in Lynchburg, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 4x1K | Men: 4x1K |
|
vs.
Light Up the Night Invitational
@ Hosted by Dickinson College -- Carlisle, Pa.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 5K |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
EMU Heritage Invitational
@ Hosted by Eastern Mennonite University -- Harrisonburg, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 5K |
|
vs.
Va. Tech Invitational
@ Hosted by Va. Tech. -- Buford Meredith Course in Blacksburg, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 4K | Men: 6K |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Salisbury Fall Classic
@ Hosted by Salisbury University -- Winterplace Park in Salisbury, Md.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
Marlin XC Kickoff
@ Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan University -- Bells Mill Park in Chesapeake, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 5K |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Rooney Invitational
@ Hosted by Roanoke College -- Greenhill Park in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 5K |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Lancer Pink Invitational
@ Hosted by Longwood University -- Longwood Golf Course in Farmville, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 8K |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
NCAA South Regional Preview
@ Hosted by Christopher Newport University -- Lee Hall Mansion in Newport News, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Bridgewater Invitational
@ Hosted by Bridgewater College -- Campus of BC in Bridgewater, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Queen City Invite
@ Hosted by Queens University -- McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 8K |
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Hornet Harrier & Commonwealth Challenge (ODAC Preview)
@ Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Community 3K | Women: 5K & 6K | Men: 6K & 8K |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Paul Short Run
@ Hosted by Lehigh University -- Murray HH Goodman Campus in Lehigh, Pa.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Hagan Stone Classic
@ Hosted by Greensboro Pacesetters -- Hagan Stone Park in Pleasant Garden, N.C.
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
Don Cathcart Invitational
@ Hosted by Salisbury University -- Winterplace Park in Salisbury, Md.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
Mike Woods Invitational
@ Hosted by SUNY Geneseo -- National Warplanes Museum in Geneseo, N.Y.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Golden Acorn Invite
@ Hosted by Mary Baldwin University -- Murphy Deming Campus in Fishersville, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 6K |
|
vs.
Royals Challenge
@ Hosted by Queens University -- McAlpine Creek Park in Charlotte, N.C.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 8K |
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Roanoke Invitational
@ Hosted by Roanoke College -- Greenhill Park in Salem, Va.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
VertCross
@ Hosted by High Point University -- Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex in Kernersville, N.C.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Aubrey Shenk Invitational
@ Hosted by Gettysburg College -- Gettysburg, Pa.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
Rowan Interregional Border Battle
@ Hosted by Rowan University -- Gloucester County DREAM Park in Logan Township, N.J.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
|
vs.
Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Hosted by Oberlin College in Oberlin, Ohio
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Wildcat XC Classic
@ Hosted by Johnson & Wales University (N.C.) -- McAlpine Park in Charlotte, N.C.
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 5K | Men: 8K |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
ODAC Cross Country Championships
@ Kernstown Battlefield in Kernstown, Va. (hosted by Shenandoah University)
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Women: 6K | Men: 8K |