2022 ODAC Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Bridgewater | 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Bridgewater | 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Washington and Lee | 3 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Widener | 5 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 4 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 13 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Widener | 6 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Ferrum | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Castleton | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Southern Virginia | Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | |||
Averett | 2 | Washington and Lee | 19 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Eastern Mennonite | Southern Virginia | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | MUW | 10 | Final | |
@ Montgomery, Ala. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 4 | Trinity (Tex.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Birmingham, Ala. | ||||||
Sat. 19 | DeSales | 13 | Bridgewater | 15 | Final | |
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Moravian | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 12 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 3 | Ferrum | 11 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 10 | Brevard | 11 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Abington | 26 | Guilford | 15 | Final | ||
DeSales | 21 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Moravian | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 9 | Ferrum | 10 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 5 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
@ Birmingham, Ala. | ||||||
Averett | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Huntingdon | 15 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 20 | DeSales | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final - 10 innings | |
@ HARRISONBURG, VA. | ||||||
Misericordia | 15 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Moravian | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Abington | 36 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 12 | Ferrum | 13 | Final | ||
Elizabethtown | 6 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 7 | Brevard | 8 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Montgomery, Ala. | ||||||
Misericordia | 6 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Birmingham Southern | 12 | Final | ||
Elizabethtown | 2 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 21 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Brevard | 7 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | Randolph-Macon | N.C. Wesleyan | Cancelled | |||
Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Bridgewater | 8 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Final | |
Averett | 1 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 17 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 7 | William Peace | 8 | Final | ||
USA Baseball Complex / Cary, N.C. | ||||||
Fri. 25 | New Paltz | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 2 | Keystone | 6 | Final | ||
@ Kannapolis,NC | ||||||
Sat. 26 | DeSales | 12 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | |
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 6 | Guilford | 7 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
7 Inn. | ||||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 3 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Susquehanna | 0 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 5 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Marietta | 17 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
@ Kannapolis,NC | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 8 | Guilford | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Ithaca | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 7 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 16 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 7 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 2 | Roanoke | 16 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 0 | Shenandoah | 12 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 16 | Penn St.-Abington | 6 | Final | ||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Washington and Lee | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Charlotte, N.C. | ||||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 7 | Ferrum | 12 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 0 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 8 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | Methodist | Cancelled |
|
|||
Armstrong Invitational | ||||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 12 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Claremont-M-S | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | Bridgewater | 26 | Caltech | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
March | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Greensboro | 20 | Guilford | 15 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Messiah | 12 | Eastern Mennonite | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Chapman | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 9 | Redlands | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orange, Calif | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Marymount (Va.) | 11 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Salisbury | 6 | Final | ||
Averett | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 15 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 2 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 10 | William Peace | 5 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Washington and Lee | 15 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Guilford | 4 | Methodist | 12 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 7 | Pfeiffer | 17 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 12 | Whittier | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Hood | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | Messiah | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 4 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | ||
Keystone | 4 | Shenandoah | 13 | Final | ||
Covenant | 4 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
@ Kodak, Tenn. | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Rowan | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Pfeiffer | 6 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Messiah | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 11 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Covenant | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
@ Kodak, Tenn. | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 6 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Rowan | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | LaGrange | 13 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Pfeiffer | 6 | Guilford | 11 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Washington and Lee * | 21 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | ||
Oswego | 9 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Messiah | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Roanoke | 20 | Final | ||
Covenant | 1 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kodak, Tenn. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | LaGrange | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 6 | Rowan | 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Keystone | 3 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 8 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | LaGrange | 10 | Final | ||
Oswego | 10 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 8 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Shenandoah | 5 | Washington and Lee | 6 |
Top of 9th
|
|
Lynchburg | 0 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | ||
Case Western Reserve | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Ferrum | 10 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 5 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 10 | Greensboro | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Hampden-Sydney | Mary Washington | Cancelled | |||
Chris. Newport | Bridgewater | Postponed | ||||
Thu. 10 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 9 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 13 | Roanoke * | 3 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | |
Oneonta | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 3 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 16 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 2 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 11 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Shenandoah * | 14 | Guilford | 6 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | Washington and Lee | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Roanoke | 3 | Chris. Newport | 12 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 4 | Mary Washington | 7 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 7 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final | ||
Nichols | 2 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 7 | Greensboro | 8 | Final | ||
Truist Point, High Point, N.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | N.C. Wesleyan | 10 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 5 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Cortland | 2 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Cortland | 5 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Shenandoah | 3 | York (Pa.) | 6 | Final | |
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Bridgewater | 15 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 12 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 20 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 9 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 15 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 18 | Ferrum | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Chris. Newport | 8 | Final | |
Guilford * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 24 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 6 | Salisbury | 4 | Final - 15 innings | ||
Mon. 21 | Tufts | 22 | Guilford | 5 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 4 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
*Moved from 3/23 to avoid forecasted weather | ||||||
Tue. 22 | Mary Baldwin | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Note date and time change | ||||||
Greensboro | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | Chris. Newport | Postponed | ||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 3 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Hampden-Sydney * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final - 10 innings | |
Thu. 24 | Tufts | 5 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final - 10 innings | |
Fri. 25 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Guilford | 13 | Final | |
Tufts | 13 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Shenandoah * | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 10 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 16 | Eastern Mennonite | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 11 | Roanoke | 23 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Tufts | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 10 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 13 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 1 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sun. 27 | Chris. Newport | Virginia Wesleyan | Postponed | |||
Tufts | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 4 | Shenandoah | 13 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 8 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 10 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 15 | Roanoke | 23 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Pfeiffer | 6 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 6 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 11 | Final | ||
Guilford | 8 | Greensboro | 7 | Final | ||
@ Truist Point, High Point, NC | ||||||
Thu. 31 | Randolph-Macon | Salisbury | Cancelled | |||
April | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Hampden-Sydney * | 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Guilford * | 7 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 12 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Guilford * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 11 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | |
Mon. 4 | Ferrum * | 7 | Guilford | 16 | Final | |
Tue. 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 6 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 12 | Eastern Mennonite | 11 | Final | ||
William Peace | Roanoke | Postponed | ||||
*Postponed due to unplayable field conditions | ||||||
Ferrum | 6 | Pfeiffer | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Ferrum * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | |
Huntingdon | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 22 | Guilford | 16 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
*Kiwanis Field, Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 6 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 9 | Chris. Newport | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Huntingdon | 6 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 6 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 10 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
*Kiwanis Field, Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 6 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Huntingdon | 15 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 1 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Guilford | 12 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 17 | Eastern Mennonite | 9 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | N.C. Wesleyan | 12 | Ferrum | 13 | Final - 10 innings | |
Greensboro | 7 | Lynchburg | 29 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 4 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Randolph-Macon | York (Pa.) | Postponed | |||
Chris. Newport | 17 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 3/9/22 | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Washington and Lee * | 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 21 | Guilford | 10 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 2 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 11 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 11 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Mary Baldwin | Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | |||
Washington and Lee | 8 | Chris. Newport | 9 | Final - 10 innings | ||
William Peace | 0 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 7 | Greensboro | 6 | Final | ||
*Rescheduled from 4/5 | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Lynchburg * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 8 | Roanoke | 15 | Final | ||
*Played at Calfee Park - Pulaski, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 11 | Ferrum | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Shenandoah | 4 | Elizabethtown | 3 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 7 | Washington and Lee | 22 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Averett | 6 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | |
*Played at Calfee Park - Pulaski, Va. | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 13 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 17 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Bridgewater | 17 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
*Played at Calfee Park - Pulaski, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 5 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Ferrum * | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 3 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Eastern Mennonite * | 8 | Shenandoah | 12 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | Ferrum | 11 | Emory & Henry | 10 | Final - 10 innings | |
Roanoke * | 14 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Moved from April 26 | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | Messiah | Cancelled | ||||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 12 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 16 | Pfeiffer | 7 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 12 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 7 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon | 18 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro | Guilford | Postponed |
|
|||
@ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Mary Baldwin | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Moved from April 26 | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sat. 30 | Guilford * | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 10 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 6 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final - 13 innings | ||
Lynchburg * | 12 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 7 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Mary Washington | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Sun. 8 | #5 Bridgewater % | 8 | #4 Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Series 2 - Game 1 | ||||||
#7 Hampden-Sydney % | 2 | #2 Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 3 - Game 1 | ||||||
#8 Eastern Mennonite % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 18 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 1 - Game 1 | ||||||
#6 Roanoke % | 8 | #3 Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final - 12 innings | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 4 - Game 1 | ||||||
#4 Washington and Lee % | 8 | #5 Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 2 - Game 2 | ||||||
Mon. 9 | #8 Eastern Mennonite % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Series 1 - Game 2 | ||||||
#6 Roanoke % | 7 | #3 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 4 - Game 2 | ||||||
#7 Hampden-Sydney % | 1 | #2 Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Series 3 - Game 2 | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Roanoke % | 15 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC Baseball Final Weekend @ High Point, N.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater % | 3 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Baseball Final Weekend @ High Point, N.C. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | #3 Bridgewater % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Tournament Final Weekend @ High Point, N.C. | ||||||
#4 Roanoke % | 4 | #2 Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament Final Weekend @ High Point, N.C. | ||||||
#4 Roanoke % | 2 | #1 Lynchburg | 1 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Baseball Tournament Final Weekend @ High Point, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 15 | #4 Roanoke % | 0 | #2 Shenandoah | 13 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Baseball Tournament Final Weekend | ||||||
Fri. 20 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) % | 3 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | |
NCAA Winchester Regional Game 1 | ||||||
Salve Regina % | 3 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Game 2 -- NCAA Lynchburg Regional @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Lynchburg % | 2 | Birmingham Southern | 10 | Final | |
Game 4 -- NCAA Lynchburg Regional @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Catholic | 6 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 8 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
NCAA Regional - Winchester, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Catholic | 3 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
Lynchburg % | 3 | Salve Regina | 6 | Final | ||
Game 5 -- NCAA Lynchburg Regional @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Catholic | 13 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final |
2022 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season