Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 80-69 | |
Virginia Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Frederick, Md. | Final | L, 70-61 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 86-72 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Hood | Final | W, 84-63 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 65-54 | ||
at Penn St.-Harrisburg | Final | L, 86-59 | ||
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
vs. Neumann @ Gwynedd Valley, PA | Final | L, 78-58 | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Randolph @ Capital Union Building | Final | L, 92-85 | |
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
at Gwynedd Mercy | Final | L, 71-62 | ||
at Penn St.-Altoona | Final | L, 96-93 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Coastal Carolina # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
at Southern Virginia | Final | L, 78-75 | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 61-51 | ||
at Norfolk St. # | Final | L, 79-56 | ||
at High Point # | Final | L, 108-59 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 57-53 | |
at Averett | Final | W, 69-56 | ||
at Old Dominion | Final | L, 80-60 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | W, 63-58 | ||
Thu. 11 | at Methodist | Final | L, 66-64 | |
Fri. 12 | at Bridgewater | Final | L, 59-57 | |
Hyatt Place Tipoff Classic | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 85-58 | ||
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
at UNC Wilmington # | Final | L, 77-68 | ||
at Elon # | Final | L, 107-62 |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Averett | Final | W, 69-62 | |
at Roanoke | Final | L, 77-68 | ||
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 89-57 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 80-65 | ||
Hyatt Place Tipoff Classic | ||||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 91-79 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 101-73 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Methodist | Final | W, 83-70 | |
Tue. 16 | at Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | ||
Wed. 17 | at Southern Virginia | Final | W, 100-70 | |
at Catholic | Final | L, 75-62 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 67-66 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | W, 57-51 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 65-63 | ||
at Randolph | Final - OT | L, 119-115 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Bridgewater | Final | L, 79-58 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Emory @ Marietta, OH | Final | W, 88-74 | |
Great Lakes Invitational | ||||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 62-50 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 68-65 | ||
Sat. 20 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 96-72 | |
at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 81-76 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 93-62 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 84-64 | ||
at William Peace | Final | W, 85-79 | ||
vs. Washington and Lee @ Arlington, VA | Final | W, 69-64 | ||
at Marietta | Final | W, 82-74 | ||
Great Lakes Invitational | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Ramapo @ Arlington, VA | Final | W, 120-66 | |
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 83-66 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 67-64 | |
at Randolph | Final | W, 78-76 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Washington and Lee | Final | W, 79-78 | |
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 80-75 | ||
at Averett | Final | W, 74-61 | ||
at William Peace | Final | W, 87-54 | ||
at Goucher | Final | W, 60-39 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final - OT | L, 89-87 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 99-60 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 79-51 | |
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center) | Final | L, 78-58 | ||
CNU Classic | ||||
at Emory | Final | L, 66-55 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Averett | Final | L, 78-64 | |
at Wilson | Final | L, 78-69 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 71-58 | ||
at Methodist | Final | W, 76-72 | ||
at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 67-55 | ||
at Chris. Newport | Final - OT | L, 77-76 | ||
CNU Classic | ||||
December | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Roanoke * | Final | L, 83-58 | |
at Randolph * | Final | W, 89-76 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 82-69 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 86-83 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 65-53 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 86-72 | ||
Rowdy Royals | ||||
Thu. 2 | at James Madison | Final | L, 96-54 | |
Sat. 4 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 79-52 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 62-50 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 81-71 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 91-74 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 69-65 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 94-88 | ||
Tue. 7 | at High Point # | Final | L, 64-59 | |
Wed. 8 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 80-57 | |
at Randolph | Final | W, 74-58 | ||
at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 85-66 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Bridgewater | Final | L, 80-75 | |
at Randolph | Final | W, 69-59 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 75-68 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 80-57 | ||
at Salisbury | Final | W, 77-75 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 79-74 | |
Tue. 14 | at Hampden-Sydney | Final | W, 79-74 | |
Wed. 15 | at William Peace | Final | W, 92-60 | |
Fri. 17 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | W, 108-80 | |
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 80-72 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 84-71 | ||
vs. Ferrum @ S. Douglas Fleet Gymnasium, Hampden-Sydney, VA | Final | W, 84-47 | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Wartburg @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | Final | W, 70-66 | |
Cruzin Classic | ||||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | W, 85-84 | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic | ||||
at Shenandoah | Final | W, 74-73 | ||
at Catholic | Cancelled | |||
DC Showcase | ||||
at William Peace | Final - OT | L, 90-81 | ||
vs. Ferrum @ S. Douglas Fleet Gymnasium, Hampden-Sydney, VA | Final | W, 86-55 | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Roanoke @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | Final | W, 75-67 | |
Cruzin Classic | ||||
vs. Chris. Newport @ Washington, D.C. - Franny Murray Court | Final | L, 103-91 | ||
DC Showcase | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 87-60 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 77-57 | ||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 59-51 | ||
Cregger Invitational | ||||
at Washington and Lee | Cancelled | |||
at Mary Baldwin | Cancelled | |||
vs. Muskingum @ Wooster, OH | Final | W, 94-90 | ||
E. M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic | ||||
at Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | |||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Washington and Lee | Cancelled | ||
vs. Shenandoah @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center) | Final | W, 82-70 | ||
at Guilford | Final | L, 95-60 | ||
at Wooster | Final - OT | L, 88-78 | ||
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Tournament | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||
Rescheduled from Nov. 16 | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 87-66 | ||
Cregger Invitational | ||||
at Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | |||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 68-54 | ||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||
at Brevard | Final | W, 79-66 | ||
January | ||||
Sun. 2 | at William Peace | Cancelled |
|
|
at Bridgewater | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 3 | at Guilford | Cancelled | ||
at Bridgewater | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 5 | at Bridgewater * | Postponed | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 91-83 | ||
Sat. 8 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 79-74 | |
at Randolph * | Final | W, 79-72 | ||
Tue. 11 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 82-55 | |
Wed. 12 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 89-67 | |
at Guilford * | Final | L, 58-53 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 73-72 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 98-66 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 89-72 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 77-57 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 70-50 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 84-65 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | W, 76-72 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 79-59 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 60-49 | |
Rescheduled from 1/5 | ||||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 84-60 | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 5th/ Moved from 1/17 due to weather | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 77-65 | |
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 92-54 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 73-63 | ||
Thu. 20 | at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 71-54 | |
Basketball Campers Night | Moved from Jan. 19 | ||||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | W, 74-69 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 86-81 | ||
Sat. 22 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 76-70 | |
Alumni Day | ||||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 70-64 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 84-70 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 79-53 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 86-48 | ||
Sun. 23 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final - OT | L, 84-81 | |
Mon. 24 | at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 84-68 | |
at Ferrum * | Final - OT | W, 82-74 | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 1/8/22 | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 62-58 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 80-51 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Randolph * | Final | W, 88-64 | |
at Shenandoah * | Final - OT | W, 80-71 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 76-72 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Postponed | |||
Coaches vs Cancer / Blue Out | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | W, 83-63 | |
Fri. 28 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 74-61 | |
Moved from Jan. 29 | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 61-43 | |
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 73-65 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 77-72 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 86-61 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 79-51 | ||
Mon. 31 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 69-46 | |
Rescheduled from 1/8 | ||||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 97-88 | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 1/5/22 | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 67-64 | |
CODE RED Game | Moved from Feb. 2 | ||||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 91-73 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | W, 77-43 | ||
Wed. 2 | at Bridgewater * | Postponed | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 72-70 | ||
Coaches vs Cancer | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 63-62 | ||
Thu. 3 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 60-56 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 73-68 | ||
Moved from Jan. 12 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Postponed | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 65-60 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 72-67 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | L, 88-64 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 70-49 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 83-58 | ||
Mon. 7 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 72-70 | |
Rescheduled from Jan. 26 | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 80-76 | |
Lynchburg Area Recreation Basketball Night | Moved from Feb. 9 | ||||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 62-59 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 84-66 | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 2/2/22 | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Roanoke * | Final | L, 97-57 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 80-67 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 81-69 | ||
Thu. 10 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 71-59 | |
Moved from Jan. 5 | ||||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 81-50 | ||
Sat. 12 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 81-67 | |
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 70-64 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 82-75 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 81-57 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 79-58 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 102-60 | ||
Mon. 14 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | W, 75-65 | |
Tue. 15 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 81-67 | |
Wed. 16 | at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 84-74 | |
at Randolph * | Final | W, 74-72 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 62-60 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 65-57 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 74-54 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 67-58 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 67-62 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 77-71 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 84-59 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | W, 88-61 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 72-66 | ||
Mon. 21 | at #7 Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 86-71 | |
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||
at #8 Eastern Mennonite % | Final | W, 85-74 | ||
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | L, 80-56 | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #4 Washington and Lee @ Lexington, VA | Final | W, 82-69 | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #2 Guilford % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | L, 77-69 | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #3 Virginia Wesleyan @ Virginia Beach, VA | Final | L, 65-52 | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. #1 Randolph-Macon @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 75-58 | |
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
vs. #2 Guilford % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | W, 77-74 | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. #1 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | L, 74-59 | |
Game 9 - ODAC Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 99-57 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 67-51 | |
NCAA Tournament, second round | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 92-69 | |
Sat. 12 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 76-53 | |
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Marietta @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum Arena, Fort Wayne, IN | Final | W, 81-63 | |
NCAA National Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Randolph-Macon @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum Arena, Fort Wayne, IN | Final | L, 75-45 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season