2021-22 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Regent University | 61 | Randolph | 86 | Final | |
Averett | 48 | Lynchburg | 77 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 62 | Mary Baldwin | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Ferrum | 50 | Meredith | 48 | Final | |
Hollins | 67 | Pfeiffer | 76 | Final | ||
Goucher | 34 | Shenandoah | 75 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Lycoming | 42 | Randolph-Macon | 60 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 71 | Mary Baldwin | 72 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 76 | Apprentice | 44 | Final | ||
Apprentice Athletic Center - Newport News, VA | ||||||
Methodist | 50 | Randolph | 57 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Virginia-Lynchburg | 65 | Hollins | 74 | Final | |
Roanoke | 79 | Averett | 51 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 57 | Mary Washington | 66 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Bridgewater | 59 | Chris. Newport | 109 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | Salisbury | 80 | Virginia Wesleyan | 54 | Final | |
Salem | 37 | Randolph | 62 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Greensboro | 94 | Ferrum | 54 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 54 | Eastern Mennonite | 47 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | William Peace | 59 | Lynchburg | 76 | Final | |
Hollins | 82 | Agnes Scott | 49 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Hollins | 76 | Sewanee | 71 | Final | |
@ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium) | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 67 | Salem | 73 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 62 | Eastern Mennonite | 76 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 57 | Bridgewater | 51 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 61 | Albright | 48 | Final | ||
@ Cregger Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Albright | 51 | Roanoke | 66 | Final | |
Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic | ||||||
Ferrum | 55 | Mary Baldwin | 81 | Final | ||
Randolph | 31 | William & Mary | 83 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Guilford | 67 | Pfeiffer | 49 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Lynchburg | 63 | N.C. Wesleyan | 61 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | Eastern Mennonite * | 43 | Randolph | 59 | Final | |
Meredith | 47 | Roanoke | 69 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 62 | Shenandoah | 52 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 77 | Virginia Wesleyan | 54 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 48 | Hollins | 55 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 61 | Washington and Lee | 79 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Washington and Lee | 50 | Catholic | 63 | Final | |
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament @ Marymount (Va.) | ||||||
Averett | 49 | Randolph-Macon | 65 | Final | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 20 | N.C. Wesleyan | 62 | Virginia Wesleyan | 65 | Final | |
Greensboro | 89 | Guilford | 44 | Final | ||
Trinity (D.C.) | 34 | Randolph | 89 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 95 | Randolph-Macon | 60 | Final | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Ferrum | 42 | East Tex. Baptist | 75 | Final | ||
@ Woodruff P.E. Center, Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 64 | Wilson | 67 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 83 | Eastern | 50 | Final | ||
@ Arlington, VA | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Ferrum | 52 | Emory | 90 | Final | |
Emory Tip Off Classic | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 48 | Guilford | 46 | Final | ||
Meredith | 60 | Virginia Wesleyan | 63 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 23 | Trinity (D.C.) | 32 | Hollins | 90 | Final | |
Penn State-Altoona | 32 | Eastern Mennonite | 66 | Final | ||
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||||
Mary Washington | 68 | Washington and Lee | 73 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 56 | Shenandoah | 62 | Final | ||
Gallaudet | 28 | Bridgewater | 80 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | Randolph-Macon | 79 | Mary Washington | 84 | Final - OT | |
Mid Atlantic Christian | 56 | Virginia Wesleyan | 47 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 37 | Roanoke | 74 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | 66 | Virginia Wesleyan | 43 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 35 | Bridgewater | 74 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 59 | Shenandoah | 48 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 65 | Lynchburg | 87 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 64 | Guilford | 55 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 55 | Roanoke | 78 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Lynchburg * | 61 | Randolph-Macon | 73 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 70 | Eastern Mennonite | 56 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 46 | Randolph | 59 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 64 | Ferrum | 76 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 61 | Shenandoah | 76 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 61 | Washington and Lee | 72 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Randolph-Macon * | 72 | Guilford | 59 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 69 | Roanoke | 80 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 42 | Hollins | 91 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 65 | Eastern Mennonite | 52 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 31 | Lynchburg | 45 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Shenandoah | 64 | Gallaudet | 54 | Final | |
Regent University | 52 | Virginia Wesleyan | 61 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Roanoke * | 69 | Lynchburg | 58 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 46 | Salisbury | 68 | Final | ||
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Game | ||||||
Apprentice | 40 | Guilford | 72 | Final | ||
Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Meredith | 47 | Lynchburg | 69 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Methodist | 68 | Virginia Wesleyan | 52 | Final | |
Apprentice | 66 | Bridgewater | 102 | Final | ||
Salem | 62 | Ferrum | 80 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 75 | Ferrum | 51 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | Randolph | 63 | Gallaudet | 34 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 55 | Loras | 67 | Final | ||
@ St. Petersburg, FL | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Washington and Lee | 86 | Lake Forest | 45 | Final | |
@ St. Petersburg, FL | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 60 | Hood | 49 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Washington and Lee | Emory | Cancelled | |||
Elizabethtown | 78 | Roanoke | 63 | Final | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||||
Bridgewater | 81 | Salem | 64 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 69 | Lynchburg | 60 | Final | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic @ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) | ||||||
Thu. 30 | Bridgewater | 64 | Pfeiffer | 74 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | Alvernia | Cancelled |
|
|||
Shenandoah | 67 | Westminster (Pa.) | 65 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 101 | Roanoke | 70 | Final | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||||
Lynchburg | 76 | Elizabethtown | 79 | Final | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic @ Roanoke College, Salem, Va. | ||||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Covenant | Randolph | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 2 | Hood | 41 | Roanoke | 84 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 11/13 | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Postponed | |||
Tue. 4 | Eastern Mennonite | Notre Dame (Md.) | Postponed | |||
Wed. 5 | Randolph * | 58 | Ferrum | 55 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 77 | Virginia Wesleyan | 43 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | Bridgewater | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 8 | Eastern Mennonite * | 62 | Guilford | 67 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | Hollins | Postponed | ||||
Ferrum * | 45 | Randolph-Macon | 75 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 80 | Virginia Wesleyan | 62 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 10 | Guilford | 65 | Methodist | 73 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Washington and Lee * | Roanoke | Postponed | |||
Shenandoah * | 45 | Randolph | 76 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 53 | Eastern Mennonite | 69 | Final | ||
Rowdy Royals | ||||||
Guilford * | 89 | Ferrum | 63 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Eastern Mennonite * | Hollins | Postponed | |||
Lynchburg * | 56 | Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 65 | Virginia Wesleyan | 47 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 53 | Bridgewater | 79 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 75 | Randolph-Macon | 86 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 55 | Lynchburg | 90 | Final | |
Moved from Jan. 19 | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 69 | Eastern Mennonite | 40 | Final | |
Guilford * | 44 | Roanoke | 64 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 48 | Washington and Lee | 63 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 48 | Ferrum | 59 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 56 | Shenandoah | 64 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Washington and Lee * | 69 | Bridgewater | 60 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Randolph-Macon * | 62 | Randolph | 45 | Final | |
Hollins * | 65 | Washington and Lee | 87 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 59 | Shenandoah | 94 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 52 | Roanoke | 82 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 48 | Guilford | 44 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 44 | Lynchburg | 86 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Lynchburg * | 66 | Guilford | 50 | Final | |
Moved from Jan. 5 | ||||||
Roanoke * | 70 | Bridgewater | 48 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 1/5 | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 49 | Hollins | 54 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Shenandoah * | 68 | Eastern Mennonite | 48 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | Roanoke * | 73 | Ferrum | 65 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 52 | Randolph-Macon | 49 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 56 | Bridgewater | 58 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph * | 49 | Hollins | 44 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 51 | Virginia Wesleyan | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Bridgewater * | 56 | Roanoke | 59 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 46 | Hollins | 43 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 58 | Eastern Mennonite | 54 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 70 | Lynchburg | 71 | Final - OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 53 | Washington and Lee | 88 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 67 | Ferrum | 47 | Final | ||
Mon. 31 | Lynchburg * | 57 | Shenandoah | 65 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 39 | Washington and Lee | 84 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 5 | ||||||
Roanoke * | 65 | Randolph | 47 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 66 | Hollins | 73 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Mary Washington | 73 | Randolph-Macon | 70 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 54 | Shenandoah | 57 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 54 | Hollins | 53 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 63 | Randolph | 70 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 43 | Guilford | 64 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Bridgewater | Postponed | ||||
Thu. 3 | Hollins | Trinity (D.C.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 4 | Roanoke * | 63 | Randolph-Macon | 70 | Final - OT | |
Rescheduled from 1/15 | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Roanoke * | 75 | Virginia Wesleyan | 39 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 51 | Lynchburg | 54 | Final | ||
Randolph * | Bridgewater | Postponed | ||||
Washington and Lee * | 88 | Ferrum | 58 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 47 | Shenandoah | 52 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 7 | Shenandoah | 74 | Hood | 43 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Forfeit due to COVID protocols | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 72 | Roanoke | 58 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 1/12 | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Eastern Mennonite * | 63 | Virginia Wesleyan | 51 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | Bridgewater * | 39 | Washington and Lee | 81 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 55 | Randolph-Macon | 56 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 50 | Roanoke | 67 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 39 | Bridgewater | 77 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Randolph-Macon * | 58 | Bridgewater | 47 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 52 | Roanoke | 62 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Hollins | 2 | Final |
|
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 49 | Randolph | 84 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 75 | Guilford | 60 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 65 | Lynchburg | 52 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Shenandoah * | 70 | Guilford | 50 | Final | |
Mon. 14 | Hollins * | 53 | Lynchburg | 83 | Final | |
Moved from Jan. 12 | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 40 | Randolph-Macon | 53 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Ferrum * | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. | ||||||
Wed. 16 | Roanoke * | 84 | Washington and Lee | 66 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 76 | Eastern Mennonite | 73 | Final - 3OT | ||
Play 4 Kay Game | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 55 | Shenandoah | 85 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Guilford * | 44 | Randolph | 64 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 82 | Ferrum | 58 | Final | ||
Postponed from Feb. 16 original date | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 54 | Hollins | 47 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Hollins * | 62 | Eastern Mennonite | 45 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | Shenandoah * | 63 | Ferrum | 42 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 66 | Virginia Wesleyan | 65 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 59 | Randolph-Macon | 83 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 56 | Eastern Mennonite | 41 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Randolph * | 63 | Roanoke | 66 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 48 | Bridgewater | 46 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | #9 Guilford | 75 | #8 Hollins | 68 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#10 Ferrum | 51 | #7 Bridgewater | 53 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 25 | #9 Guilford | 54 | #1 Washington and Lee | 65 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
#5 Randolph % | 57 | #4 Shenandoah | 63 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#7 Bridgewater % | 46 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 64 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Lynchburg % | 63 | #3 Roanoke | 58 | Final | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Sat. 26 | #4 Shenandoah % | 67 | #1 Washington and Lee | 59 | Final | |
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Lynchburg % | 51 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 67 | Final | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Sun. 27 | #4 Shenandoah % | 56 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 43 | Final | |
Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Shenandoah % | 48 | Southern Virginia | 67 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Lexington, KY | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 61 | New York U. | 71 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament, first round |
* Conference
% Post season