Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Bridgewater | Final | W, 18-10 | |
Sat. 11 | at Shenandoah | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-2 | |
at Averett | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Maryville (Tenn.) | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-4 | ||
at Averett | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Maryville (Tenn.) | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 15 | at Averett | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-2 | |
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Averett | Final - 8 innings | T, 8-8 | ||
at William Peace | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Lynchburg @ Demorest, Ga. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Bridgewater | Final | W, 13-11 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, N.C. | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
Diamond Invitational | ||||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 11-6 | ||
at Guilford | Final | W, 18-10 | ||
at Mary Baldwin | Final - 7 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 16-13 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 12-8 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
at Guilford | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
at Piedmont | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament | ||||
vs. Washington College @ Staunton, Va | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, NC | Final - 8 innings | W, 16-4 | ||
Methodist University | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. La Verne @ Demorest, Ga. | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament | ||||
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, NC | Final | L, 12-9 | ||
at Guilford | Final | L, 14-13 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 11-10 | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Methodist | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Diamond Invitational | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Ferrum | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Tue. 21 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 11-2 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
at Averett | Final - 10 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 12-6 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 11-1 | |
at Guilford | Final | W, 17-12 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Guilford | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-3 | |
vs. Piedmont @ Kannapolis, N.C. | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
Fri. 24 | at Bridgewater | Final | L, 19-9 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 15-7 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
at Roanoke | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 14-13 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Roanoke | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-5 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon @ Brevard, NC | Final | W, 9-8 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
vs. Marietta @ Kannapolis, N.C. | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Note date change | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
at Greensboro | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-3 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 17-10 | ||
at Brevard | Final | W, 17-12 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
Note date change | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Brevard | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 20-4 | ||
vs. Washington and Lee @ Kannapolis, N.C. | Final | L, 9-4 | ||
Tue. 28 | at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 15-5 | |
at William Peace | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Chris. Newport | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Guilford | Final | L, 24-3 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Southern Virginia | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Averett @ Fayetteville, N.C. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | |||
vs. Millsaps @ Montgomery, AL | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Rose-Hulman @ Demorest, Ga. | Final | L, 8-6 | |
at Roanoke | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 15-1 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 20-11 | ||
vs. Ferrum @ Demorest, Ga. | Final | W, 13-12 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Note time change | ||||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Huntingdon | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
at Piedmont | Final | L, 14-2 | ||
vs. Immaculata @ Fayetteville, NC | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | W, 11-2 | ||
Shenandoah Tournament | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 5 | at Piedmont | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
Note date and time change | ||||
vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Montgomery, Alabama | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-0 | ||
at Piedmont | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Note time change | ||||
at Methodist | Final | L, 10-4 | ||
Armstrong Invitational | ||||
vs. Penn St. Brandywine @ Davenport, Fla. | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Davenport, Fla. | Final - 10 innings | W, 13-6 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Tue. 7 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 20-9 | |
at Guilford | Final | L, 14-12 | ||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 13-10 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 14-2 | ||
at Greensboro | Final - 10 innings | L, 13-12 | ||
at Johns Hopkins | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-2 | ||
Wed. 8 | at William Peace | Final | W, 16-5 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Johns Hopkins | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
Thu. 9 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 16-12 | |
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 17-14 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 9-3 | |
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 14-2 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 13-6 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
at Guilford * | Final - 8 innings | T, 5-5 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Mon. 13 | at Shenandoah | Final - 10 innings | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 14 | at Guilford | Final | L, 16-6 | |
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
at Averett | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final | W, 17-12 | ||
Wed. 15 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 11-4 | |
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 20-5 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | W, 16-4 | ||
at Greensboro | Final - 8 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final - 11 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 16 | at Shenandoah | Final | L, 17-5 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Bridgewater * | Final - 10 innings | L, 6-5 | |
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 15-1 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 11-10 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | W, 8-3 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 11-0 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Mon. 20 | at Washington and Lee | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Washington and Lee | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 12-11 | |
at Salisbury | Final | L, 13-2 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 12-4 | ||
at William Peace | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Averett * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Mary Baldwin | Final | L, 12-11 | |
Sat. 25 | at Guilford * | Final | W, 29-17 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 10-8 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 11-3 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 16-5 | |
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Note date change | ||||
at Averett * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Note date change | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Guilford * | Final | W, 14-7 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final - 12 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 15-0 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Ferrum | Final | L, 12-7 | |
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
at Dickinson | Final | W, 18-5 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Thu. 30 | at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | L, 4-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 11-5 | |
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 13-11 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 13-1 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Mon. 3 | at Roanoke * | Final | L, 17-11 | |
Tue. 4 | at Carolina University | Final | L, 14-13 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final - 8 innings | W, 28-4 | ||
at Guilford | Final - 7 innings | L, 23-8 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 16-8 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Averett * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 13-12 | ||
Thu. 6 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Fri. 7 | at Guilford | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 8 | at Roanoke * | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field | ||||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 13-2 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field | ||||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | W, 16-5 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 16-4 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Mon. 10 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Tue. 11 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 10-2 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 15-7 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 19-4 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 12-4 | |
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
at Greensboro | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-4 | ||
Thu. 13 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
at William Peace | Final | L, 19-10 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Averett * | Final | W, 11-1 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final - 10 innings | L, 10-9 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
Dugout Club Day | ||||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 12-0 | ||
Sun. 16 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 15-7 | |
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 18-3 | ||
Mon. 17 | at Penn St.-Harrisburg | Final | W, 10-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at Averett | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Maryville (Tenn.) | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
at Ferrum | Postponed | |||
Wed. 19 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 7-3 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 20 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Note date change | ||||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 23 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
Moved from April 22 | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 11-9 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 13-5 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final - 10 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 14-2 | ||
Moved from April 22 | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 19-4 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | L, 13-2 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 11-5 | ||
Tue. 25 | at Averett * | Final | W, 8-6 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 12-5 | ||
at Hampden-Sydney * | Final | W, 11-0 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Averett | Final | W, 13-9 | |
at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final - 10 innings | L, 16-15 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 14-9 | ||
Thu. 27 | at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 10-4 | |
Sat. 29 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 15-2 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 15-2 | ||
May | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
Tue. 2 | at Salisbury | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Sat. 6 | at #2 Shenandoah % | Final | L, 6-3 | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 1 | ||||
at #1 Lynchburg % | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 1 | ||||
at #4 Randolph-Macon % | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 1 | ||||
at #3 Roanoke % | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 1 | ||||
Sun. 7 | at #4 Randolph-Macon % | Final | L, 9-8 | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 2 | ||||
at #1 Lynchburg % | Final | L, 11-1 | ||
ODAC Tournament: Series 1 - Game 2 | ||||
at #2 Shenandoah % | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 2 | ||||
at #3 Roanoke % | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 2 | ||||
Mon. 8 | at #1 Lynchburg % | Final | L, 11-1 | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Washington and Lee * | Cancelled | T, 0-0 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. #1 Lynchburg % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Game 1 - Championship Weekend | ||||
vs. #2 Shenandoah % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 11-2 | ||
Game 2 - Championship Weekend | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. #3 Roanoke % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
Game 3 | Double-Elimination Format | ||||
vs. #1 Lynchburg % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Game 4 | Double-Elimination Format | ||||
vs. #2 Shenandoah % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Game 5 | Double-Elimination Format | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. #1 Lynchburg % @ Richmond, Va. | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Game 6 | Double Elimination Format | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Shenandoah % | Final | W, 22-9 | |
vs. Lynchburg % @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | Final - 10 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 1 | ||||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Baltimore, MD | Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Johns Hopkins Regional | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Immaculata % | Final | W, 11-7 | |
at Randolph-Macon % | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
at N.C. Wesleyan % | Final | W, 16-9 | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 4 | ||||
vs. St. John Fisher @ Baltimore, MD | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
at Shenandoah % | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Lynchburg % @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | Final | W, 8-4 | |
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 6 | ||||
at Shenandoah % | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
vs. Lebanon Valley % @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 7 | ||||
at Shenandoah % | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
NCAA Regional | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Shenandoah % @ Lynchburg, Va. | Final | W, 9-6 | |
NCAA Super Regional - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Lynchburg % @ Lynchburg, Va. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NCAA Super Regional - Game 2 | ||||
June | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Lynchburg % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 8-6 | |
NCAA championship - Game 4 | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. East Tex. Baptist % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 8-3 | |
NCAA Championship - Game 8 | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Lynchburg % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 7-1 | |
NCAA championship - Game 12 | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 5-2 | |
National Championship - Game 1 | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Lynchburg % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | W, 11-6 | |
National Championship - Game 2 | ||||
vs. Lynchburg % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
National Championship - Game 3 |
* Conference
% Post season