Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Randolph | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Guilford | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hood | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 2 | vs. Rhodes @ Maryville, TN | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Maryville (Tenn.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
MC Labor Day Invitational | ||||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Drew @ Gettysburg, Pa. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Averett | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Roanoke @ Danville, VA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Defiance @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Great Lakes Crossover | ||||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Wesleyan) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Bridgewater @ Gettysburg, PA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Hollins @ Newport News, Va. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Captains Classic | ||||
vs. William Peace @ 2022 Cougar Classic / Danville, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Averett | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
2022 Cougar Classic / Danville, Va. | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Lancaster, Pa. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
F&M - LBC Tournament | ||||
vs. Oberlin @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Great Lakes Crossover | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Lewis & Clark @ Newport News, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Captains Classic | ||||
at Averett | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament | ||||
vs. Manchester @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Great Lakes Crossover | ||||
vs. Juniata @ Newport News, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Christopher Newport Invitational | ||||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic | ||||
vs. Shenandoah @ Latrobe, PA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Piedmont @ Danville, VA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Lancaster Bible | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Virginia Union @ Staunton, Virginia | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Southern Virginia | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Home Tri-Match | ||||
vs. Salisbury @ Gettysburg, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Gettysburg Invitational | ||||
at St. Vincent | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Averett | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Roanoke @ Danville, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Bluffton @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Great Lakes Crossover | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Guilford @ Misenheimer, NC | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Lynchburg @ Lancaster, Pa. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Home Tri-Match | ||||
vs. Washington and Lee @ Maryville, TN | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Washington and Lee @ Maryville, Tenn. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 6 | at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Southern Virginia | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Guilford | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 7 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Ashland, Va. | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. (Maroon Classic) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Guilford @ Lexington, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Covenant @ Rome, Ga. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Methodist @ Salem, Va. | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic | ||||
vs. Mary Baldwin @ at Roanoke Tournament | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Ferrum @ Salem, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Gettysburg @ Lexington, VA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Berry | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Washington and Lee Tournament | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
2022 Juniata Asics Invitational | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va. | ||||
vs. Randolph @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic | ||||
vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Ferrum @ Salem, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Lexington, VA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Washington and Lee Tournament | ||||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Salem @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Juniata | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Asics Invitational | ||||
vs. Averett @ Rome, Ga. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va. | ||||
vs. Methodist @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic | ||||
vs. York College @ Middletown, Pa. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Guilford @ Lexington, VA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Lynchburg @ Raleigh, NC | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at William Peace | ||||
vs. Brevard @ Raleigh, N.C. | Meredith College Tournament | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Randolph @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Penn St.-Harrisburg | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
2022 Juniata Asics Invitational | ||||
at Washington and Lee | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
W&L Invitational | ||||
at William Peace | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Meredith | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Meredith / William Peace Tournament | ||||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va. | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Hollins | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Salem | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 14 | at Randolph * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Guilford * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 15 | at Ferrum | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 16 | at Shenandoah | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Guilford | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Greensboro, N.C. | ||||
vs. Lynchburg @ Fredericksburg, Va. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Stevens | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Lynchburg @ Fredericksburg, Va. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Mary Washington Quad-Match | ||||
vs. Shenandoah @ Bridgewater, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Hoboken, NJ | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Averett @ Arlington, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Ferrum @ Misenheimer, NC | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Muhlenberg @ Salisbury, MD | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Pfeiffer | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Home Tri-Match | ||||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Salisbury | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Salisbury Tri-Match | ||||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Randolph | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Hoboken, NJ | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 20 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Mary Baldwin | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 21 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 23 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 24 | at Roanoke * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at St. Mary's (Md.) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales University @ Ferrum, VA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 26 | at Salem | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 27 | at Southern Virginia | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 28 | at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 30 | at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Averett * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Johnson & Wales (NC) | Cancelled |
|
||
Travel concerns from Hurricane Ian | ||||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Atlantis University @ Charlotte, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
||
Travel concerns from Hurricane Ian | ||||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 4 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Greensboro | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 6 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Randolph * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 7 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Ferrum | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Kenyon @ University of Lynchburg, Lynchburg, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Randolph @ University of Lynchburg, Lynchburg, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 10 | at Guilford * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Moved from Sept. 30 | ||||
Tue. 11 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Meredith | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Raleigh, N.C. | ||||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 13 | at Randolph * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 14 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Guilford * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Averett * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Washington and Lee @ Owings Mills, MD | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Juniata @ Bridgewater, VA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Bridgewater Invitational | ||||
at Stevenson | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Bridgewater Invitational | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Salem | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 18 | at Southern Virginia | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Randolph * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Averett | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 20 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Averett @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Emory Classic Tournament | ||||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Emory | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Emory Classic Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Hollins | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Goucher | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Johnson & Wales (NC) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Towson, Md. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Randolph-Macon @ Newport News, Va. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Toccoa Falls @ Charlotte, NC | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Manhattanville @ Scranton, PA | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Scranton | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
John Long Center - Scranton, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 26 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 27 | at Bluefield St. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Emory University | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Atlanta, Ga. | ||||
vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Oglethorpe @ Emory University | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Moved from Oct. 1 | ||||
at Methodist | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Oglethorpe @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. Berry @ Emory University | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Hollins @ Frederick, MD | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. York @ Newport News, Va. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Shenandoah @ Fredericksburg, Va. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Hood | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. New York U. @ Baltimore, MD | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Johns Hopkins | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at #1 Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
at #3 Washington and Lee % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
at #4 Randolph-Macon % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
at #2 Averett | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 4 | at #4 Randolph-Macon % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
at #2 Averett % | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 6 | at #2 Averett % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||
Thu. 10 | at Transylvania % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round |
* Conference
% Post season