2010 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 12 | ODAC Men's Invitational | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | |||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
ODAC Singles Championship | Washington and Lee | 9:00 AM | ||||
Ind. Results Only @ W&L (Lexington, Va.) | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Guilford | ODAC Singles Championship | TBA | |||
@ Washington and Lee University (Lexington, Va.) | ||||||
ODAC Men's Invitational | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
ODAC Singles Championship | Washington and Lee | 9:00 AM | ||||
Ind. Results Only @ W&L (Lexington, Va.) | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Southern Va. | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 19 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Chowan | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 22 | Guilford | Winston-Salem State Invitational | TBA | |||
Thu. 24 | Concord | 7 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 25 | Southern Va. | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
October | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Southern Va. | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 3 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
Guilford | Methodist Invitational | TBA | ||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 5 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Milligan | 2 | Final |
|
Thu. 15 | ITA Small College National Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
@ Copeland-Cox Tennis Center (Mobile, Ala.) | ||||||
Fri. 16 | ITA Small College National Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
@ Copeland-Cox Tennis Center (Mobile, Ala.) | ||||||
Sat. 17 | ITA Small College National Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
@ Copeland-Cox Tennis Center (Mobile, Ala.) | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Winston-Salem | Guilford | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 12 | Chris. Newport | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
@ Old Dominion University | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Furman | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Greensboro | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Lynchburg | 4 | Greensboro | 5 | Final |
|
Sun. 21 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Greensboro | 0 | Final |
|
Ferrum | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | |
St. John Fisher | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Greensboro | 9 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Mercyhurst | 7 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
March | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Augustana (IL) | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Southern Va. | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 4 | Bridgewater | 9 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Bridgewater | 3 | Methodist | 6 | Final | |
Guilford * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 4 | Salisbury | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Mon. 8 | Trine | 3 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 7 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 1 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Roanoke | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Juniata | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Baldwin-Wallace | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Spring Trip to Hilton Head, South Carolina @ Hilton Head, South Carolina | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Roanoke * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | Mary Washington | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Hampden-Sydney * | 9 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Lynchburg * | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Washington and Lee * | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Guilford * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 21 | Roanoke * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Guilford | 2 | Methodist | 7 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 8 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 22 | Hampden-Sydney * | 7 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | |
Ferrum | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Southern Va. | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Salisbury | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
Chicago | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Bridgewater | 4 | Averett | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Johns Hopkins | 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
@ Swarthmore | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 28 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Swarthmore | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 30 | Hampden-Sydney * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | |
from 3/29 | ||||||
Wed. 31 | Guilford | 3 | Averett | 6 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 9 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
April | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 2 | Salisbury | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Chris. Newport | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
Tue. 6 | N.C. Wesleyan | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry | 9 | Virginia-Wise | 0 | Final |
|
|
Citadel | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 7 | Lynchburg * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 9 | Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 4 | Ferrum | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Methodist | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
Guilford * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Randolph * | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 9 | Elizabethtown | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Roanoke | 3 | Averett | 6 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Greensboro | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final |
|
Southern Va. | 3 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final |
|
|
Virginia-Wise | 2 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 14 | Roanoke * | 4 | Guilford | 5 | Final | |
Shepherd | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Mary Washington | 7 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 6 | Final | |
Guilford * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Oglethorpe | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from April 8 | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Washington College | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 7 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | |
Match 1 - ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 6 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Bridgewater | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Roanoke | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Match 5 - Semifinals - ODAC Tournament @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Finals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | TCNJ | 3 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Sun. 16 | Emory | 5 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Regional Finals | ||||||
Fri. 28 | NCAA Singles Championship | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
@ Oberlin College |
* Conference