2022-23 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 10 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
  Inclement weather
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Thu. 15 Shenandoah 1 Marymount (VA) 8 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Southern Virginia 9 Final
Fri. 16 Methodist   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan Fall Invitational
Sat. 17 Bridgewater   Randolph-Macon Invitational   TBA
  Methodist   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph-Macon   Randolph-Macon   10:00 AM
  Lynchburg 1 Virginia-Wise 6 Final
  Washington and Lee   Kenyon   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 Methodist   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan Fall Invitational
Sat. 24 Johnson (TN) 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
Sun. 25 Virginia-Wise 9 Roanoke 0 Final
  Hood   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Tue. 27 Shenandoah 0 Southern Virginia 9 Final
Fri. 30 Lynchburg   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   ITA Falls Regionals   TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 Lynchburg   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  @ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.
Tue. 11 Averett # 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
Sun. 23 Catholic   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 11 Washington and Lee   Franklin & Marshall   TBA
  Hershey Racquet Club
  Hampden-Sydney   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
Sat. 18 Roanoke *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Lynchburg   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Roanoke   1:30 PM
  Goucher   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  @ at Salisbury
 
March
Fri. 3 Mary Baldwin   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Ferrum   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Carnegie Mellon   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  Virginia Wesleyan   Marymount (VA)   11:00 AM
Sat. 11 Guilford   UNC Greensboro   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
Sun. 12 Averett   Mary Washington   11:00 AM
Wed. 15 Washington and Lee   Guilford   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Averett *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sat. 18 Roanoke *   Guilford   12:00 PM
Sun. 19 Guilford   Methodist   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Randolph   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Birmingham Southern   Guilford   3:00 PM
Fri. 24 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Bridgewater   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
Sun. 26 Piedmont   Guilford   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Johnson & Wales (NC)   Roanoke   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Guilford   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Shenandoah   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sat. 8 Guilford   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
Fri. 14 Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Virginia Wesleyan   Guilford   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
Sun. 23 Guilford   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference