Top Stories

September 20, 2021 Bickford Tabbed as Director of Men's and Women's Tennis at VWU Antoaneta 'Toni' Bickford, Head Women's Tennis Coach at the College of William and Mary, has been named the new Director of Men's &...
May 16, 2021 Washington and Lee Falls to Williams in NCAA Third Round Play The 32nd-ranked Washington and Lee men's tennis team saw its season come to an end with a 5-0 loss to 10th-ranked Williams in the third...
May 15, 2021 W&L Wins NCAA Men's Tennis Opener The 32nd-ranked Washington and Lee men's tennis team defeated Rose-Hulman by a score of 5-1 in the second round of the NCAA Tournament held...
May 14, 2021 ODAC Announces All-ODAC Men's Tennis Awards Virginia Wesleyan University and Washington and Lee University each earned six all-conference awards with the Marlins and Bridgewater...

Standings

2021-22 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
FerrumFerrum 0-0 1-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 1-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Feb 18
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 19
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 19
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at N.C. Wesleyan
Sun Feb 20
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Tue Feb 22
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Baldwin
Wed Feb 23
2:00 PM
Randolph
at Mary Baldwin
Fri Feb 25
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Hampden-Sydney
Fri Feb 25
3:00 PM
Methodist
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Salisbury, Md.
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Baldwin
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Sat Feb 26
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 27
1:00 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Sun Feb 27
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Baldwin
Sat Mar 05
TBA
Ohio Northern
at Guilford
Sun Mar 06
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Baldwin
Sun Mar 06
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Averett
Sat Mar 12
TBA
Ferrum
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sun Mar 13
TBA
Ferrum
at Johnson (TN)
Wed Mar 16
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
Fri Mar 18
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Fri Mar 18
2:00 PM
Averett
at Hampden-Sydney
Fri Mar 18
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 19
12:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 19
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 20
TBA
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Mar 20
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Mon Mar 21
3:00 PM
Centre
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 23
TBA
Allegheny
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Mar 24
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Thu Mar 24
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 26
11:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Sun Mar 27
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sun Mar 27
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 27
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Thu Mar 31
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 01
3:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 02
TBA
Warren Wilson
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sun Apr 03
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Wed Apr 06
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Fri Apr 08
TBA
Johnson (TN)
at Ferrum
Fri Apr 08
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Sat Apr 09
TBA
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 09
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sun Apr 10
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Thu Apr 14
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 16
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sun Apr 17
TBA
Guilford
at Virginia Wesleyan
Mon Apr 18
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 19
3:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Apr 21
3:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Virginia Wesleyan
Thu Apr 21
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Salisbury
Fri Apr 22
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 23
TBA
Franklin & Marshall
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 23
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 23
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Roanoke
Tue May 03
TBD
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue May 03
TBD
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue May 03
TBD
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue May 03
TBD
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 07
TBD
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 07
TBD
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 08
TBD
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. Match 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule