Top Stories

September 26, 2022 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball The first report of week four for ODAC teams and student-athletes features high scoring outputs and key contributions throughout all four...
September 19, 2022 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball We saw big time results from football on Sunday and that trend continues on Monday with some high-profile victories and individual performan...
September 12, 2022 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball We are just two weeks into the new campaign and already ODAC teams are posting some impressive results with outstanding individual performan...
September 6, 2022 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Cross Country, Field Hockey, Soccer, Volleyball The first full week of the 2022 season is in the books. ODAC student-athletes gave fans a treat with some near mid-season form in the early...

Standings

2022 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 6 2-0 7-1-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 6 2-0 7-2-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 6 2-0 6-3
LynchburgLynchburg 6 2-0 4-1-4
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 3 1-0 6-0-3
RoanokeRoanoke 3 1-0 5-4
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 3 1-1 1-5
RandolphRandolph 1 0-1-1 4-1-3
FerrumFerrum 1 0-1-1 3-4-2
ShenandoahShenandoah 0 0-1 6-2-2
GuilfordGuilford 0 0-2 6-2-1
AverettAverett 0 0-2 2-5-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0 0-2 0-8-2
HollinsHollins 0 0-1 0-4

Players of The Week

MC Petrucelli Roanoke Jr. Forward September 26, 2022 Petrucelli, a junior from Midlothian, Va., helped Roanoke break through with a pair of victories over the past week with a five-goal explosion. Petrucelli scored twice to help the Maroons pick up their fourth win of the year in a 7-2 triumph at Mary...
Ann Riley Huber Washington and Lee So. Midfielder September 19, 2022 Huber, a sophomore from Atlanta, Ga., showed off her speed in helping Washington and Lee to a pair of victories over contending foes from the south with her first points of the 2022 season. Huber opened her weekly account in a 3-1 win at Covenant....
Madison Green Guilford Sr. Defender September 12, 2022 Green, a senior from Walnut Cove, N.C., helped Guilford improve to 4-0 atop the ODAC standings with a pair of non-conference victories over the past week. Green scored the Quakers second goal during its midweek contest against William Peace, beating...
Shyenne Diaz Virginia Wesleyan Fy. Forward September 06, 2022 Diaz, a first-year from Virginia Beach, Va., kicked off her collegiate career with a pair of game-winning goals to help Virginia Wesleyan open the new season with two wins. Diaz's first winner came in a 1-0 victory over preseason 10th-ranked McDaniel...

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 24
Final
2 Hollins
3 at Sweet Briar
Sat Sep 24
Final
6 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 Ferrum
7 at Bridgewater
Sat Sep 24
Final
4 Washington and Lee
1 at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
4 at Roanoke
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Virginia Wesleyan
0 at Averett
Sat Sep 24
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
0 at Guilford
Tue Sep 27
Final
5 Guilford
0 at Johnson & Wales (NC)
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Bridgewater
1 at Mary Washington
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Bob Jones
0 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Averett
2 at Mary Baldwin
Wed Sep 28
Final
2 Chris. Newport
1 at Roanoke
Wed Sep 28
Final
0 Shenandoah
2 at Johns Hopkins
Thu Sep 29
Final
0 Southern Virginia
1 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 30
Final
0 Sweet Briar
8 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Sep 30
Postponed
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 01
Final
3 Bridgewater
0 at Guilford
Sat Oct 01
Final
0 Mary Washington
0 at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 01
Final
0 Eastern Mennonite
3 at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 01
Final
0 Averett
7 at Lynchburg
Start time adjusted due to inclement weather
Sun Oct 02
Final
0 Randolph
0 at Ferrum
Tue Oct 04
5:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Tue Oct 04
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 05
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 05
4:00 PM
Averett
at Hollins
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Wed Oct 05
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Sweet Briar
at Amherst County High School
Fri Oct 07
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Oct 08
10:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Oct 08
11:00 AM
Roanoke
at Averett
Sat Oct 08
12:00 PM
Randolph
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 08
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 08
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Oct 09
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Tue Oct 11
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Oct 11
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 12
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Wed Oct 12
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Lynchburg
Wed Oct 12
5:30 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Wed Oct 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 12
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 15
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Oct 15
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 15
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Senior Day
Sat Oct 15
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 15
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 15
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph
Sat Oct 15
7:00 PM
Averett
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Oct 18
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Wed Oct 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Oct 19
6:00 PM
Averett
at Sweet Briar
Wed Oct 19
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Guilford
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Fri Oct 21
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 22
11:00 AM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Oct 22
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Averett
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hollins
Sat Oct 22
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Oct 22
4:30 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Oct 22
5:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
Tue Oct 25
7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Oct 26
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Wed Oct 26
3:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Wed Oct 26
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Oct 26
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Averett
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Sweet Briar
Sat Oct 29
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Sat Oct 29
2:00 PM
Averett
at Shenandoah
Sat Oct 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Oct 29
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Nov 01
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 01
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 01
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 01
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 04
Winner Game 1
vs. Winner Game 2
@ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 04
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 06
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Host/Home Team will be Highest Remaining Seed Game 7 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders