MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record + - ODAC Chamionship Record
100-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
William Crowder, SU (6)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10.60
Miles Moore, SU (14)
Doc Jopson Invitational
10.72
Kyle Clanton, BC (19)
Doc Jopson Invitational
10.75
Andre Jackson, SU (30)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10.80
Jaylen Jones, LYN (31)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10.81
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Miles Moore, SU (5)
Doc Jopson Invitational
21.37
Alijah Johnson, EMU (8)
Doc Jopson Invitational
21.59
Samuel Crawford, RC (16)
Doc Jopson Invitational
21.82
Doug Dracon, W&L (37)
Doc Jopson Invitational
22.09
Nekolas Raya, LYN (37)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
22.09
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Samuel Crawford, RC (11)
W&L Carnival
49.09
Lorenzo Camobreco, RC (15)
Doc Jopson Invitational
49.23
Jacob Hodnett, LYN (17)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
49.28
Isaiah Bullock, VWU (18)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
49.36
Alijah Johnson, EMU (27)
Doc Jopson Invitational
49.73
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record + - ODAC Championship Record
100-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Kacee Hooker, BC (14)
Doc Jopson Invitational
12.30
Katelyn Gamble, W&L (19)
W&L Carnival
12.36
Aniya Seward, LYN (29)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
12.47
Kaitlin Measell, SU (45)
Doc Jopson Invitational
12.54
Kendra Oguamena, EMU
Doc Jopson Invitational
12.58
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Adalia Coleman, BC (1)
Doc Jopson Invitational
24.28
Kacee Hooker, BC (8)
Doc Jopson Invitational
25.08
Katelyn Gamble, W&L (12)
Doc Jopson Invitational
25.18
Kendra Oguamena, EMU (36)
Doc Jopson Invitational
25.83
Kaitlin Measell, SU (37)
Doc Jopson Invitational
25.86
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Mikayla Hefferon, RC (14)
W&L Carnival
59.08
Vuronika Barnes, LYN (16)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
59.23
Amia Barnes, VWU (26)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
59.55
Julia Hathaway, VWU (38)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
60.05
Haylee Gamble, RC (39)
Doc Jopson Invitational
60:09
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
110-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis, W&L
Doc Jopson Invitational
15.79
Ja'marri Henderson, VWU
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
15.90
Aaron Moon, BC
Doc Jopson Invitational
15.95
Matthew Klocke, SU
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
15.97
Daniel Graham, RC
Doc Jopson Invitational
16.75
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis, W&L (13)
Doc Jopson Invitational
55.44
George Marable, W&L (20)
W&L Carnival
56.05
Matthew Klocke, SU (35)
Doc Jopson Invitational
56.72
Ryan McKenna, W&L (44)
W&L Carnival
57.06
Izaiah Pritchett, VWU (48)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
57.29
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Thomas Kallen, W&L
W&L Carnival
10:12.20
Ethan Harrower, SU
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
10:19.59
Tysen Gotschi, FC
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
10:49.44
Ryder Rose, BC
Doc Jopson Invitational
10:51.31
Joshua Woodley, RC
W&L Carnival
10:52.39
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record + - ODAC Championship Record
100-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Betsy Mohnkern, LYN (9)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
14.87
Hannah Snodgrass, RC (19)
W&L Carnival
15.17
Aanykka Jackson, VWU (33)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
15.50
Ray Ray Taylor, EMU (34)
Doc Jopson Invitational
15.53
Amanda Romano, W&L (50)
W&L Carnival
15.83
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Betsy Mohnkern, LYN (7)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1:04.67
Amanda Romano, W&L (15)
Doc Jopson Invitational
1:05.95
Paige Tulenko, W&L (20)
Doc Jopson Invitational
1:06.45
Ophelia Ladner, RC
Doc Jopson Invitational
1:09.66
Casey Stedman, VWU
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
1:09.94
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Emily Smeds, BC (12)
Doc Jopson Invitational
11:37.58
Mackenzie Young, BC (13)
Doc Jopson Invitational
11:38.40
Erin Atkinson, SU (18)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
11:50.29
Halie Mast, EMU (39)
Doc Jopson Invitational
12:21.78
Brianna Breyault, W&L (44)
W&L Carnival
12:28.94
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE thru 3/28/22
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
800-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Tor Hotung-Davidsen, LYN (3)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1:52.48
Sam Llaneza, LYN (4)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1:52.51
Chasen Hunt, LYN (37)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1:55.83
Bellamy Immanuel, EMU
Doc Jopson Invitational
1:57.25
Chris Ruiz, W&L
W&L Carnival
1:57.29
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Sam Llaneza, LYN (1)
Raleigh Relays
3:49.50
Chasen Hunt, LYN (2)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3:50.59
Bryce Davis, LYN (32)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3:58.46
Tanner Firkins, LYN (38)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3:59.11
Corbin Green, LYN (45)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3:59.56
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
800-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Kate Scibelli, W&L (25)
W&L Carnival
2:19.55
Zoe Dunlap, RC
W&L Carnival
2:22.51
Kelsey Lagunas, LYN
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
2:24.16
Molly Silva, LYN
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
2:24.32
Parker Hawk, W&L
W&L Carnival
2:24.33
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Kelsey Lagunas, LYN (27)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4:46.24
Hailey Smith, LYN (29)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4:46.28
Molly Silva, LYN (32)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4:46.46
Lauren Massey, LYN (33)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4:46.91
Allison Dell, LYN (40)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4:48.02
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Frank Csorba, LYN (3)*
Raleigh Relays
14:17.06
Chasen Hunt, LYN (28)
Webb Davidson Meet
14:47.84
Bryce Davis, LYN
Webb Davidson Meet
15:05.17
Corbin Green, LYN
Webb Davidson Meet
15:07.49
Row Sterne, W&L
W&L Carnival
15:12.57
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Jansen Miller, EMU (39)
W&L Carnival
33:03.11
Anthony Cadle, BC (45)
Doc Jopson Invitational
33:16.16
Henry Haden, W&L (49)
W&L Carnival
33:19.14
Reed Davis, SU
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
33:37.32
Ronan Creamer, LYN
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
33:47.74
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Kelsey Laguns, LYN (6)
Webb Davidson Meet
17:42.45
Allison Dell, LYN (12)
Webb Davidson Meet
17:46.02
Sarah James, LYN (14)
Webb Davidson Meet
17:50.29
Lauren Massey, LYN (24)
Webb Davidson Meet
18:01.14
Mackenzie Young, BC (47)
W&L Carnival
18:22.42
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Madeline Lotts, SU (19)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
39:32.89
Jenna Weaver, EMU (24)
W&L Carnival
40:02.94
Lucy Unzicker, EMU (43)
W&L Carnival
41:27.21
Allie Clarkson, SU (49)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
41:42.17
Makenna Thrush, SU
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
41:47.57
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT thru 3/28/22
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Terrian Smith, VWU (8)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
1.95m (6-4.75)
Isaiah Brothers, LYN (13)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1.93m (6-4.00)
Devin Teal, LYN (32)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
1.88m (6-2.00)
Conner Mackey, BC (35)
Doc Jopson Invitational
1.87m (6-1.50)
Mekhi Mims, SU (35)
Doc Jopson Invitational
1.87m (6-1.50)
Leyti Ndiaye, W&L (35)
Doc Jopson Invitational
1.87m (6-1.50)
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Evan Langhammmer, W&L (8)
Doc Jopston Invitational
4.58m (15-0.25)
Marques Wilson, LYN (26)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
4.40m (14-5.25)
Easton Repko, BC (38)
W&L Carnival
4.28m (14-0.50)
Julian Powel, LYN
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3.96m (12-11.75)
Charlie Skutt, LYN
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3.96m (12-11.75)
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Geni Roberts, VWU (7)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
7.07m (23-2.50)
Kyle Clanton, BC (19)
W&L Carnival
6.81m (22-4.25)
Aaron Moon, BC (29)
W&L Carnival
6.71m (22-0.25)
Elijah West, SU (46)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
6.56m (21-6.25)
Terrian Smith, VWU
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
6.38m (20-11.25)
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Isaiah Bullock, VWU (4)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
14.16m (46-5.50)
Isaiah Brothers, LYN (30)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
13.33m (43-9.00)
Christopher Nelson, AU (44)
Webb Davidson Meet
13.06m (42-10.25)
Anthony Matthews, BC (45)
Doc Jopson Invitational
13.03m (42-9.00)
D'monte Mosley, LYN (46)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
13.00m (42-8.00)
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record + - ODAC Championship Record
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Norah Ciano, VWU (17)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
1.55m (5-1.00)
Eleanor Hinckley, RC (34)
W&L Carnival
1.53m (5-0.25)
Kim Roden, RC (34)
W&L Carnival
1.53m (5-0.25)
Cammi Winston, RC (34)
W&L Carnival
1.53m (5-0.25)
Natalie Moore, GC (45)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
1.52m (4-11.75)
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Ashley D'Ambrosia, W&L (20)
W&L Carnival
3.38m (11-1.00)
Chloe Van Duyne, RC (20)
W&L Carnival
3.38m (11-1.00)
Lauren Anderson, LYN (23)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3.35m (10-11.75)
Claire Coleman, W&L (27)
Doc Jopson Invitational
3.26m (10-8.25)
Allison Bobst, LYN
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
3.05m (10-0.00)
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Ray Ray Taylor, EMU (9)
Doc Jopson Invitational
5.41m (17-9.00)
Kiara Smith, LYN (22)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5.19m (17-0.50)
Kaitlin Measell, SU (31)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5.13m (16-10.00)
Lyric Hoggard, VWU (34)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
5.10m (16-8.75)
Alexis Hubbard, SU (39)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
5.06m (16-7.25)
Natalie Moore, GC (39)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
5.06m (16-7.25)
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Kacey Kelly, LYN (1)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
11.73m (38-6.00)
Shirell Washington, VWU (27)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
10.74m (35-3.00)
J'Quaycia Brown, BC (32)
Doc Jopson Invitational
10.68m (35-0.50)
Kim Roden, RC (41)
W&L Carnival
10.63m (34-10.50)
Cassidy Oliver, BC
Doc Jopson Invitational
10.32m (33-10.25)
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
SHOT PUT
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Peter Fulton, BC (21)
Doc Jopson Invitational
14.48m (47-6.25)
Michael Smith, BC (41)
W&L Carnival
13.97m (45-10.00)
Seth Athey, GC (49)
Webb Davidson Meet
13.89m (45-7.00)
Will Knight, W&L
Doc Jopson Invitational
13.87m (45-6.25)
Tucker Kindig, SU
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
13.84m (45-5.00)
DISCUS
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Peter Fulton, BC (2)
Doc Jopson Invitational
49.97m (163-11.00)
Michael Ruff, LYN (26)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
43.67m (143-3.00)
Michael Smith, BC (34)
W&L Carnival
43.13m (141-6.00)
Jake McNutt, BC
W&L Carnival
41.64m (136-7.00)
Jalen Davis, VWU
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
41.23m (135-3.00)
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Peter Fulton, BC (1)
Doc Jopson Invitational
56.04m (183-0.00)
Tucker Kindig, SU (4)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
53.35m (175-0.00)
Michael Smith, BC (20)
W&L Carnival
51.52m (169-0.00)
Tony Nesselrodt, BC (28)
Doc Jopson Invitational
49.75m (163-3.00)
Christoper Stott, LYN
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
44.44m (145-10.00)
JAVELIN
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Adam Roy, W&L (15)
Doc Jopson Invitational
56.39m (185-0.00)
Connor Lehman, W&L (45)
Doc Jopson Invitational
50.14m (164-6.00)
Brandon Makowski, W&L
Doc Jopson Invitational
48.57m (159-4.00)
Euan Spikers, BC
Doc Jopson Invitational
47.40m (155-6.00)
Jackson Horton, FC
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
44.90m (147-4.00)
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
SHOT PUT
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Logan Babbs, LYN (42)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
11.68m (38-4.00)
Grace Fowler, RC (43)
Doc Jopson Invitational
11.67m (38-3.50)
Portia Jones, GC
Adidas Trojan Challenge
11.50m (37-8.75)
Clare Kinney, RC
Doc Jopson Invitational
11.42m (37-5.75)
Bailey Hedgemon, W&L
Doc Jopson Invitational
10.96m (35-11.50)
DISCUS
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Quinlin Zunk, W&L (14)
Doc Jopson Invitational
39.26m (128-10.00)
Natalie McCaffery, W&L (18)
W&L Carnival
38.78m (127-3.00)
Kiara Felston, SU (39)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
37.19m (122-0.00)
Logan Babbs, LYN
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
36.34m (119-3.00)
Abigail McGlothin, RC
W&L Carnival
35.26m (115-8.00)
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Kiara Felston, SU (5)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
48.55m (159-3.00)
Logan Babbs, LYN (22)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
44.29m (145-4.00)
Bailey Hedgemon, W&L (27)
W&L Carnival
43.62m (143-1.00)
Jessica Rendfrey, SU
Doc Jopson Invitational
41.48m (136-1.00)
Abbey Gajtkowski, RC
W&L Carnival
40.93m (134-3.00)
JAVELIN
Athlete, School
Meet
Mark
Ray Ray Taylor, EMU (33)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
36.26m (118-11.00)
Katya Hoover, SU (42)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
35.61m (116-10.00)
Quinlin Zunk, W&L
W&L Carnival
31.68m (103-11.00)
Elisabeth Cullen, RC
Doc Jopson Invitational
30.23m (99-2.00)
Natalie McCaffery, W&L
Doc Jopson Invitational
29.27m (96-0.00)
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking *mark* - ODAC Record
4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Bridgewater College (12)
Doc Jopson Invitational
42.05
Eastern Mennonite University (17)
Doc Jopson Invitational
42.35
Roanoke College (22)
W&L Carnival
42.50
Washington and Lee University (46)
Doc Jopson Invitational
43.12
Ferrum College (49)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
43.16
Shenandoah University
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
43.31
Virginia Wesleyan University
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
43.86
University of Lynchburg
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
52.32
Averett University
Guilford College
Randolph College
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Roanoke College (8)
W&L Carnival
3:19.96
Washington and Lee University (15)
W&L Carnival
3:22.32
Eastern Mennonite University (19)
W&L Carnival
3:23.48
Virginia Wesleyan University (36)
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
3:25.77
Bridgewater College
Doc Jopson Invitational
3:36.11
Shenandoah University
Doc Jopson Invitational
3:36.49
Averett University
Ferrum College
Guilford College
Hampden-Sydney College
University of Lynchburg
Randolph College
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS thru 3/28/23
(#) - Top-50 National Ranking * - ODAC Record
4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
University of Lynchburg (12)
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
48.89
Roanoke College (17)
Doc Jopson Invitational
49.17
Washington and Lee University (23)
W&L Carnival
49.51
Virginia Wesleyan University (42)
Adidas Trojan Challenge
50.38
Shenandoah University (46)
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
50.51
Ferrum College
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
54.82
Averett University
Bridgewater College
Eastern Mennonite University
Guilford College
Hollins University
Randolph College
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School
Meet
Time
Roanoke College (13)
W&L Carnival
4:05.37
Washington and Lee University (14)
Doc Jopson Invitational
4:05.78
Eastern Menonite University
W&L Carnival
4:15.93
Shenandoah University
Doc Jopson Invitational
4:16.06
Virginia Wesleyan University
Va. Beach Spring Break Invitational
4:18.41
Averett University
Brigewater College
Ferrum College
Guilford College
Hollins University
University of Lynchburg
Randolph College
Players of The Week
Hailey Smith Lynchburg Fy. Mid-DistanceApril 25, 2023Smith, a first-year from Lively, Va., is now the owner of the two-best 800-meter run times in the conference this after competing at the Wake Forest Invitational over the weekend. In a field full of Division I runners, Smith finished third overall in...
Quinlin Zunk Washington and Lee So. ThrowsApril 25, 2023Zunk, a sophomore from Moseley, Va., competed in three throwing events with a pair of victories at the Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge over the weekend. Zunk won the javelin at 37.20 meters (122-0.00), taking over second place on the ODAC's 2023...
Sam Llaneza Lynchburg Sr. Mid-DistanceApril 25, 2023Llaneza, a senior from Bristow, Va., picks up his second straight weekly award after nearly matching his nationally third-ranked time in the 1,500-meter run at the Wake Forest Invitational. Competing in a mostly Division I field, Llaneza placed third...
Evan Langhammer Washington and Lee Fy. Pole VaultApril 25, 2023Langhammer, a first-year from Roanoke, Va., is trending up over the last several weeks as he improved upon is top mark in the men's pole vault for the second straight week following competition at the Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge. Langhammer won...
Aniya Seward Lynchburg Jr. Hurdles/JumpsApril 18, 2023Seward, a junior from Ebony, Va., competed twice over the weekend and set a pair of ODAC records at the Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic hosted by the University of Lynchburg. Seward, an All-American indoors in the 60-meter hurdles, is putting herself...
Ray Ray Taylor Eastern Mennonite Gr. HeptathleteApril 18, 2023Taylor, a graduate student from Pottstown, Pa., picks up her first ODAC outdoor weekly honor after setting a new Royals record in the heptathlon at the Bison Outdoor Classic hosted by Bucknell University. Taylor collected an ODAC season-high 4,824...
Sam Llaneza Lynchburg Sr. Mid-DistanceApril 18, 2023Llaneza, a senior from Bristow, Va., went top the ODAC in a pair events with nationally top-10 ranked times following competition at the Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic hosted by the University of Lynchburg. Llaneza won the 800-meter run at 1:49.62,...
Geni Roberts Virginia Wesleyan Sr. JumpsApril 18, 2023Roberts, a senior from Ridgely, Va., improved upon his ODAC top mark in the triple jump at the JMU Invitational on Saturday. Roberts, a multi All-American in the long and triple jumps, was the top Division III finisher and placed second overall in a...
Adalia Coleman Bridgewater Jr. SprintsApril 11, 2023Coleman, a junior from Warrenton, Va., continues to post times among the nation's best as she collects her third straight ODAC weekly award. Coleman took a break from the 100-meter dash -- in which she still leads the country (11.63) -- and competed...
Ashley D'Ambrosia Washington and Lee So. Pole VaultApril 11, 2023D'Ambrosia, a sophomore from Henrico, Va., went top of the ODAC table in the pole vault after competing at the North River Meet hosted by Bridgewater College. D'Ambrosia won the event at 3.45 meters (11-3.75), taking over the top spot in the ODAC by...
Luke Diemoz Lynchburg Fy. Mid-DistanceApril 11, 2023Diemoz, a first-year from Walkill, N.Y., put together an ODAC top-five performance after competing in the 800-meter dash at the WildCat Track & Field Festival hosted by Randolph College over the weekend. Diemoz was the top Division III finisher...
Peter Fulton Bridgewater Sr. ThrowsApril 11, 2023Fulton, a senior from Bridgewater, Va., reset his own ODAC and Bridgewater records for a second straight week, earning him a third consecutive ODAC weekly honor. Fulton competed in two throwing events at the North River Invitational hosted by...
Adalia Coleman Bridgewater Jr. SprintsApril 04, 2023Coleman, a junior from Warrenton, Va., earns her second straight ODAC weekly honor after challenging Division III history among her three races at the VertKlasse Meeting hosted by High Point University. Coleman finished eighth overall in the...
Kim Roden Roanoke Fy. JumpsApril 04, 2023Roden, a first-year from Vastra Gotaland, Sweden, went top of the table in the ODAC in the high jump following a strong competition at the Division I and II heavy VertKlasse Meeting hosted by High Point University. Roden cleared the second-highest...
Brady Fowler Roanoke So. SprintsApril 04, 2023Fowler, a sophomore from Dublin, Va., was a standout performer at the Division I and II heavy VertKlasse Meeting hosted by High Point University as he posted a pair of nationally well-rated sprints. Fowler set the Maroons program record in the...
Peter Fulton Bridgewater Sr. ThrowsApril 04, 2023Fulton, a senior from Bridgewater, Va., earns his second straight ODAC weekly after etching his name in the Bridgewater and ODAC record books following competition in three throwing events at the Division I and II heavy VertKlasse Meeting hosted by...
Adalia Coleman Bridgewater Jr. SprintsMarch 28, 2023Coleman, a junior from Warrenton, Va., is already the two-time "fast woman in the Division III indoor world" as the two-time 60-meter dash championship put herself in the early national conversation following her appearance at the Doc...
Kacey Kelley Lynchburg Fy. JumpsMarch 28, 2023Kelly, a first-year from Woodbridge, Va., opened eyes in her first collegiate track & field competition as the multi-sport (basketball) star competed at the Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational hosted by Lynchburg. Kelly finished several overall and...