Top Stories

August 16, 2022 Pettyjohn Brings Championship Experience to Randolph Track & Field and Cross Country Randolph director of athletics, Tom Galbraith, announced Tuesday the hiring of Todd Pettyjohn as head women's track and field / cross...
June 7, 2022 ODAC Announces Berkley and Jopson Award Winners It is rare to have a "first" for a set of awards that have been bestowed since the early 1980's, but that is exactly what we have...
May 20, 2022 Thirteen ODAC Stars Headed for Track & Field Nationals for a Second Time Thirteen ODAC competitors competed in Winston-Salem indoors, and now 13 ODAC stars will travel to Geneva, Ohio, to compete outdoors...
May 6, 2022 ODAC Announces 2022 All-ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Awards The outdoor track & field postseason continued on Friday with the announcement of the All-ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Awards in...

Top Marks

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record     + - ODAC Chamionship Record

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alijah Johnson, EMU (17) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 10.48
Brady Fowler, RC (25) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 10.51
Miles Moore, SU (25) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 10.51
Jaden Clark, FC (40) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 10.58
Alex Shadkhoo, LYN (42) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 10.59
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Alijah Johnson, EMU (7)* Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 21.09
Samuel Crawford, RC (34) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 21.50
Brady Fowler, RC (34) ODAC Championships 21.50
Jaden Clark, FC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 21.70
Michael Hamm, FC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 21.73
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Samuel Crawford, RC (31) ODAC Championships 48.17
Kaegan Avalos, BC (46) Mount Olive First Chance 48.63
Alijah Johnson, EMU (47) BC vs. EMU Dual Meet 48.64
Michael Hamm, FC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 48.88
Doug Dracon, W&L ODAC Championships 48.93

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record     + - ODAC Championship Record

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Adalia Coleman, BC (5) ODAC Championships 11.90
Katelyn Gamble, W&L (17) W&L Carnival 11.97
Kacee Hooker, BC (45) W&L Carnival 12.13
Aniya Seward, LYN ODAC Championships 12.25
Kendra Oguamena, EMU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 12.29
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Adalia Coleman, BC (20) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 24.58
Katelyn Gamble, W&L ODAC Championships 25.05
Aniya Seward, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 25.06
Kacee Hooker, BC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 25.08
Haylee Gamble, RC Lee Last Chance 25.31
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Kacee Hooker, BC (31) ODAC Championships 57.14
Mikayla Hefferon, RC ODAC Championships 58.04
Vuronika Barnes, LYN ODAC Championships 58.37
Haylee Gamble, RC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 59.16
Jessica Cammarata, LYN ODAC Championships 59.27

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

110-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Landry Moffo, VWU (40) Mount Olive First Chance 14.76
Malik Harvey, LYN (49) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 14.89
Ryan Fore, LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 15.12
Joe O'Connor, W&L Battleground Relays 15.38
Jaylen Day, W&L ODAC Championships 15.44
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Elias McGhie, SU Swarthmore Final Qualifier 54.93
Matthew Klocke, SU Swarthmore Final Qualifier 55.15
Mark Waller, W&L ODAC Championships 55.57
Isaiah Brothers, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 55.63
George Marable, W&L ODAC Championships 56.34
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Connor McCroy, LYN (21)* Lee Last Chance 9:08.88
Hayden Roberts, W&L ODAC Championships 9:35.99
Cooper Neeble, RC ODAC Championships 9:43.94
Justice Allen, EMU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 9:55.18
William Fowler, LYN ODAC Championships 9:57.66

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record     + - ODAC Championship Record

 

100-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Aniya Seward, LYN (8)*+ ODAC Championships 14.11
Hannah Snodgrass, RC (28) W&L Carnival 14.56
Amanda Romano, W&L Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 15.39
Cammi Winston, RC ODAC Championships 15.43
Betsy Mohnkern, LYN ODAC Championships 15.49
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Lizzie Davis, LYN (38) Lee Last Chance 1:04.11
Allison Bobst, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 1:05.52
Lily Lippert, RC VertKlasse Meeting 1:05.66
Amanda Romano, W&L Battleground Relays 1:05.68
Hannah Koepfinger, RC Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 1:06.87
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Kelsey Lagunas, LYN (23)+ ODAC Championships 11:03.36
Emily Smeds, BC ODAC Championships 11:41.48
Mackenzie Young, BC ODAC Championships 11:47.29
Erin Atkinson, SU Colonial Relays 11:49.64
Vanessa Gardiner, EMU ODAC Championships 12:07.84

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Tor Hotung-Davidsen, LYN (3)* Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 1:49.04
Sam Llaneza, LYN (11) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 1:50.08
Isaac Alderfer, EMU (36) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 1:52.07
Luke Avigliano, W&L ODAC Championships 1:54.32
James Dixon, W&L ODAC Championships 1:54.86
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Sam Llaneza, LYN (10)* Lee Last Chance 3:46.89
Isaac Alderfer, EMU (25) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 3:48.08 [4:06.44]
Tor Hotung-Davidsen, LYN (45) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 3:50.13
Max Sparks, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 3:51.28 [4:09.79]
Connor McCroy, LYN ODAC Championships 3:56.25

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jackie Wilson, LYN (41) Mount Union Last Chance 2:13.46
Avery Schiffman, W&L Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2:15.51
Christa Packer, LYN Colonial Relays 2:19.64
Parker Hawk, W&L ODAC Championships 2:19.93
Alex Preziotti, W&L ODAC Championships 2:21.44
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Avery Schiffman, W&L Hopkins Loyola Invitational 4:39.94
Stephanie Burnett, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 4:42.36
Parker Hawk, W&L ODAC Championships 4:42.92
Molly Silva, LYN ODAC Championships 4:47.84
Lauren Massey, LYN ODAC Championships 4:48.89

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Frank Csorba, LYN (41) Colonial Relays 14:31.26
Max Sparks, LYN (42) Lee Last Chance 14:31.62
Josh Fingerhut, W&L Bison Outdoor Classic 14:50.22
Cooper Hurst, LYN ODAC Championships 14:52.20
Connor McCroy, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 14:57.53
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Frank Csorba, LYN ODAC Championships 31.33.69
Chamberlain Zulauf, RC VertKlasse Meeting 31:44.75
Clay Kaufman, EMU ODAC Championships 32:09.75
Sam Graham, LYN Colonial Relays 32:23.94
Jackson Jacobs, W&L ODAC Championships 32:25.21

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Stephanie Burnett, LYN (21) Lee Last Chance 16:55.27
Kelsey Lagunas, LYN Colonial Relays 17:44.11
Allison Dell, LYN ODAC Championships 17:51.33
Sarah James, LYN ODAC Championships 17:53.09
Carolyn Todd, W&L W&L Carnival 18:05.91
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Sarah James, LYN Colonial Relays 37:45.43
Carolyn Todd, W&L Colonial Relays 37:49.33
Stephanie Burnett, LYN ODAC Championships 38:59.93
Elise Molinaro, W&L ODAC Championships 39:11.38
Emily Miller, SU ODAC Championships 39:22.38

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Devin Teal, LYN ODAC Championships 1.93m (6-4.00)
Cee Jay Williams, LYN ODAC Championships 1.93m (6-4.00)
Alijah Ellis, EMU ODAC Championships 1.90m (6-2.75)
Terrian Smith, VWU ODAC Championships 1.90m (6-2.75)
Mark Waller, W&L Hopkins Loyola Invitational 1.85m (6-0.75)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Joe O'Connor, W&L (2)* Mount Olive First Chance 5.05m (16-6.75)
Julian Powell, LYN Liberty Twilight Qualifier 4.17m (13-8.25)
Charlie Skutt, LYN Liberty Twilight Qualifier 4.17m (13-8.25)
Easton Repko, BC ODAC Championships 4.15m (13-7.25)
Marques Wilson, LYN Liberty Twilight Qualifier 3.97m (13-0.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Geni Roberts, VWU (23) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 7.25m (23-9.50)
Julian Douglas, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 6.84m (22-5.25)
Eli Roeschley, EMU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 6.80m (22-3.75)
Kyle Clanton, BC ODAC Championships 6.78m (22-3.00)
Cee Jay Williams, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 6.77m (22-2.50)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Geni Roberts, VWU (19) ODAC Championships 14.68m (48-2.00)
Aaron Moon, BC ODAC Championships 13.54m (44-5.25)
Michael Gatling, VWU ODAC Championships 13.50m (44-3.50)
Eli Roeschly, EMU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 13.49m (44-3.25)
Anthony Matthews, BC WildCat Track Festival 13.44m (44-1.25)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record     + - ODAC Championship Record

 

HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Lizzie Davis, LYN (27) ODAC Championships 1.65m (5-5.00)
Brooke Sandy, SU (44) ODAC Championships 1.62m (5-3.75)
Meghan Chaffins, RAND WildCat Twilight 1.61m (5-3.25)
Kaitlyn Nguyen, RC W&L Carnival 1.57m (5-1.75)
Cammi Winston, RC ODAC Championships 1.56m (5-1.25)
 
POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Lauren Anderson, LYN (35) ODAC Championships 3.61m (11-10.00)
Allison Bobst, LYN (47) Colonial Relays 3.55m (11-7.75)
Ashley D'Ambrosia, W&L Battleground Relays 3.21m (10-6.25)
Jillian Guerra, LYN Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 3.20m (10-6.00)
Cora Kaufman, LYN WildCat Track Festival 3.15m (10-4.00)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jaylyn Lane, VWU (24) ODAC Championships 5.74m (18-10.00)
Madelyn Venable, W&L (49) Hopkins Loyola Invitational 5.57m (18-3.25)
Kaitlin Measell, SU ODAC Championships 5.55m (18-3.25)
Aniya Seward, LYN ODAC Championships 5.48m (17-11.75)
Meghan Chaffins, RAND ODAC Championships 5.30m (17-4.75)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jaylyn Lane, VWU (31) ODAC Championships 11.77m (38-7.50)
Aniya Seward, LYN (48) ODAC Championships 11.42m (37-5.75)
Meghan Chaffins, RAND Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 11.07m (36-4.00)
Cammi Winston, RC ODAC Championships 10.97m (36-0.00)
Lizzie Davis, LYN ODAC Championships 10.89m (35-8.75)
Madelyn Venable, W&L W&L Carnival 10.89m (35-8.75)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Wyatt Schannauer, SU (29) Princeton Elite Invitational 15.59m (51-1.75)
Tucker Kindig, SU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 14.29m (46-10.75)
Peter Fulton, BC BC vs. EMU Dual Meet 13.90m (45-7.25)
Adam Roy, W&L ODAC Championships 13.70m (44-11.50)
Michael Smith, BC Battleground Relays 13.38m (43-10.75)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Peter Fulton, BC (23) WildCat Track Festival 50.09m (164-4.00)
Wyatt Schannauer, SU Liberty Twilight Qualifier 45.10m (147-11.00)
Evan Novak, W&L Hopkins Loyola Invitational 44.20m (145-0.00)
Jake McNutt, BC WildCat Track Festival 43.15m (141-7.00)
Michael Ruff, LYN ODAC Championships 42.83m (140-6.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Tucker Kindig, SU (12)*+ ODAC Championships 57.02m (187-1.00)
Peter Fulton, BC (13) ODAC Championships 56.82m (186-5.00)
Tony Nesslerodt, BC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 48.66m (159-8.00)
Michael Smith, BC WildCat Track Festival 47.14m (154-8.00)
Matthew Smith, SU ODAC Championships 46.62m (152-11.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Adam Roy, W&L JMU Invitational 54.39m (178-5.00)
Connor Lehman, W&L ODAC Championships 49.24m (161-6.00)
Reginald Patterson, BC ODAC Championships 48.53m (159-3.00)
Jacob Young, SU W&L Carnival 46.00m (150-11.00)
Zachary Jacobs, LYN Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 45.05m (147-10.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grace Fowler, RC ODAC Championships 11.89m (39-0.25)
Logan Babbs, LYN Liberty Twilight Qualifier 11.78m (38-7.75)
Jessica Rendfrey, SU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 11.44m (37-6.50)
Tiera Hudson, RC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 10.98m (36-0.25)
Elle Benefield, LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 10.73m (35-2.50)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Quinlin Zunk, W&L Battleground Relays 39.84m (130-8.00)
Mariama Diallo, VWU Betty S. Rogers Invitational 39.42m (129-4.00)
Tiera Hudson, RC ODAC Championships 34.21m (112-3.00)
Elle Benefield, LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 33.59m (110-2.00)
Kiara Felston, SU Battleground Relays 33.42m (109-8.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Kiara Felston, SU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 44.68m (146-7.00)
Elle Benefield, LYN Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational 44.14m (144-10.00)
Elisabeth Cullen, RC ODAC Championships 43.77m (143-7.00)
Abbey Gajkowski, RC ODAC Championships 41.61m (136-6.00)
Grace Fowler, RC Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 41.25m (135-4.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Katya Hoover, SU Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 35.03m (114-11.00)
Jillian Guerra, LYN ODAC Championships 35.00m (114-10.00)
Elisabeth Cullen, RC ODAC Championships 32.07m (105-2.00)
Quinlin Zunk, W&L ODAC Championships 31.88m (104-7.00)
Abby Kaufman, EMU ODAC Championships 31.54m (103-6.00)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     *mark* - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Shenandoah University (23)* Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 41.15
Ferrum College (44) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 41.68
Roanoke College (45) ODAC Championships 41.69
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 42.14
Bridgewater College BC vs. EMU Dual Meet 42.26
University of Lynchburg ODAC Championships 42.70
Washington and Lee University Hopkins Loyola Invitational 43.69
Guilford College The Trojan Relays 43.88
Virginia Wesleyan University Norfolk State Invitational 43.91
Hampden-Sydney College    
Randolph College    
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 3:17.97
Bridgewater College ODAC Championships 3:19.37
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 3:21.74
Washington and Lee University W&L Carnival 3:22.43
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 3:27.41
Randolph College ODAC Championships 3:27.60
Virginia Wesleyan University New Captains Classic 3:30.01
Ferrum College WildCat Track Festival 3:31.41
Shenandoah University Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 3:34.43
Guilford College    
Hampden-Sydney College    

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/20/22

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg (32) Mount Olive First Chance 47.78
Bridgewater College (48) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 48.21
Roanoke College Lee Last Chance 48.39
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 48.60
Virginia Wesleyan University Marlin Spring Break Invitational 48.66
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 49.43
Randolph College ODAC Championships 50.72
Shenandoah University Battleground Relays 50.79
Ferrum College Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 53.63
Hollins University Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic 55.22
Guilford College    
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
University of Lynchburg (42) Colonial Relays 3:55.28
Roanoke College W&L Carnival 3:57.92
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 4:09.97
Bridgewater College BC vs. EMU Dual Meet 4:14.68
Virginia Wesleyan University Norfolk State Invitational 4:18.40
Randolph College ODAC Championships 4:19.98
Shenandoah University W&L Carnival 4:22.31
Ferrum College ODAC Championships 4:25.32
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 4:38.66
Hollins University ODAC Championships 4:58.29
Guilford College    

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

No events to show.