Top Stories

August 19, 2021 VWU's Hull Headlines 20 ODAC Academic All-Americans With the start of the 2021-22 academic and athletic campaigns quickly approaching, ODAC members and their student-athletes continue to haul...
July 16, 2021 Frey Selected to Lead Guilford's Men's Lacrosse Program The Guilford College athletics department announced the hiring of Mark Frey as the new men's lacrosse program's Head Coach on Friday...
May 28, 2021 Lynchburg's Gallagher, Dean Lead ODAC's All-American Contingent University of Lynchburg defenseman Tyler Gallagher and attackman Colin Dean highlight the ODAC's contingent of student-athletes receiving...
May 22, 2021 Lewis Sets Single-Season Assists Record in NCAA Loss to CNU The No. 4-ranked University of Lynchburg men's lacrosse team's season came to an end Saturday in the NCAA Division III tournament quarterfin...

Standings

2022 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 05
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Lynchburg
Scrimmage
Fri Feb 11
4:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 12
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Sat Feb 12
2:00 PM
Guilford
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Feb 12
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 13
1:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Randolph
Tue Feb 15
5:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Sat Feb 19
12:00 PM
Capital
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Sat Feb 19
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 19
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Brevard
Sat Feb 19
5:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Tue Feb 22
6:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Sat Feb 26
TBA
Rensselaer
vs. Bridgewater
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Cabrini
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 26
7:00 PM
Greensboro
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 27
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Huntingdon
Sun Feb 27
12:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Dickinson
@ USA Lacrosse | Sparks, Md.
Wed Mar 02
1:00 PM
Chatham
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 02
6:00 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
Fri Mar 04
4:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Blue Ridge Classic
Sat Mar 05
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 05
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Mar 05
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salisbury
Sat Mar 05
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 05
3:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Mary Washington
Sun Mar 06
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Salisbury
Sun Mar 06
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Ferrum
Blue Ridge Classic
Tue Mar 08
4:00 PM
Wilkes
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 09
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Washington and Lee
Thu Mar 10
5:00 PM
Roanoke
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 12
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 12
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 12
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 12
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 16
4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Bridgewater
Fri Mar 18
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Lynchburg
@ OWINGS MILLS, MD.
Sat Mar 19
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Sat Mar 19
1:20 PM
Chris. Newport
vs. Lynchburg
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 19
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 22
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 23
4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Mary Washington
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Mar 30
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Washington
Wed Mar 30
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Guilford
Sat Apr 02
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 02
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 09
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 09
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 09
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 13
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 13
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 13
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 16
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Apr 16
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 16
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 16
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 20
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Wed Apr 20
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 23
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 23
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 27
3:30 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 27
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Guilford
Sat Apr 30
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 30
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Sat Apr 30
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sun May 01
TBD
#7 Seed
at #6 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue May 03
TBD
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Tue May 03
TBD
Winner Game 1
at #3 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 06
TBD
Winner Game 2
at #1 Seed
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri May 06
TBD
Winner Game 3
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 07
TBD
Winner Game 4
vs. Winner Game 5
@ #1 Seed Game 6 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More