2023 ODAC Baseball
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 10 | N.C. Wesleyan | 18 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Widener | 2 | Shenandoah | 13 | Final - 7 innings | |
Brevard | 2 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 15 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Brevard | 4 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Widener | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Alma | 2 | Averett | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Final | ||
Alma | 8 | Averett | 8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 6 | William Peace | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Wilmington (Ohio) | 2 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | |
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament @ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
Sat. 18 | McDaniel | 13 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | |
Susquehanna | 8 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Messiah | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Misericordia | 2 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 11 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | ||
Wilson | 18 | Guilford | 10 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 15 | Mary Baldwin | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
McDaniel | 8 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 16 | Eastern Mennonite | 13 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 12 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Misericordia | 5 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Wilson | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 4 | Piedmont | 5 | Final | ||
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Washington College | 4 | Final | ||
@ Staunton, Va | ||||||
Ursinus | 3 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Alma | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Methodist University @ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Lynchburg | 10 | La Verne | 2 | Final | |
Piedmont Early Spring Tournament @ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
Roanoke | 6 | N.C. Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Messiah | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final | ||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Wilson | 13 | Guilford | 14 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
Ursinus | 8 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 14 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 10 | Ferrum | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Diamond Invitational | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Chris. Newport | 11 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 9 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Averett | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Castleton | 6 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Bridgewater | 1 | Chris. Newport | 11 | Final | |
Castleton | 17 | Guilford | 12 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Castleton | 3 | Guilford | 15 | Final - 6 innings | |
Washington and Lee | 5 | Piedmont | 7 | Final | ||
@ Kannapolis, N.C. | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Penn St.-Altoona | 9 | Bridgewater | 19 | Final | |
Eastern Conn. St. | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 15 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 5 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 5 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 3 | Roanoke | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Oneonta | 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 13 | Ferrum | 14 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 5 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 10 | Roanoke | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 14 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Franklin & Marshall | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | |
Guilford | 9 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 8 | Final | ||
@ Brevard, NC | ||||||
Oneonta | 7 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Marietta | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Kannapolis, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Eastern | 2 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
Note date change | ||||||
Elizabethtown | 4 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Averett | 6 | Greensboro | 3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 17 | Ferrum | 10 | Final | ||
Guilford | 17 | Brevard | 12 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern | 0 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Note date change | ||||||
Elizabethtown | 7 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford | 6 | Brevard | 8 | Final | ||
Averett | 3 | Greensboro | 10 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 20 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Berry | 4 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
@ Kannapolis, N.C. | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Averett | 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 15 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 11 | William Peace | 10 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Final | |
Greensboro | 3 | Guilford | 24 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 5 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Averett | 3 | Final | |
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Messiah | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Millsaps | 13 | Final | ||
@ Montgomery, AL | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Bridgewater | 6 | Rose-Hulman | 8 | Final | |
@ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
Messiah | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Rowan | 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Rose-Hulman | 13 | Ferrum | 12 | Final | ||
@ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 1 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Oswego | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Huntingdon | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Messiah | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 11 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Rowan | 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 2 | Piedmont | 14 | Final | ||
Averett | 3 | Immaculata | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Cortland | 11 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah Tournament | ||||||
Brockport | 2 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Piedmont | 7 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 3 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Note date and time change | ||||||
Middlebury | 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Montgomery, Alabama | ||||||
Ferrum | 2 | Piedmont | 4 | Final | ||
Rowan | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 4 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Averett | 4 | Methodist | 10 | Final | ||
Armstrong Invitational | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 8 | Penn St. Brandywine | 4 | Final | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Oswego | 3 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Penn St. Brandywine | 13 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
@ Davenport, Fla. | ||||||
Marietta | 7 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Waynesburg | 11 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 20 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 9 | Final - 8 innings | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
William Peace | 12 | Guilford | 14 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 4 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 12 | Greensboro | 13 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Roanoke | 5 | Johns Hopkins | 6 | Final | ||
Capital | 2 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 8 | Guilford | 16 | William Peace | 5 | Final | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 4 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Johns Hopkins | 7 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 11 | N.C. Wesleyan | 12 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 6 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 5 | Mary Washington | 6 | Final | ||
William Peace | 14 | Ferrum | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Bridgewater * | 3 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 5 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 14 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 14 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 6 | Shenandoah | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Guilford | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Ferrum * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 11 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | Salisbury | 1 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final - 10 innings | |
Tue. 14 | Methodist | 6 | Guilford | 16 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 3 | Mary Washington | 7 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 8 | Averett | 4 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 17 | Pfeiffer | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Washington and Lee * | 11 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 5 | Bridgewater | 20 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 16 | Mary Washington | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 13 | Greensboro | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Guilford | 4 | Pfeiffer | 5 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Thu. 16 | Nichols | 5 | Shenandoah | 17 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Averett * | 5 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final - 10 innings | |
Guilford * | 6 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 9 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Averett * | 10 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 3 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Eastern Mennonite * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Trinity (Conn.) | 8 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Trinity (Conn.) | 4 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Trinity (Conn.) | 13 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 21 | Trinity (Conn.) | 12 | Eastern Mennonite | 11 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Salisbury | 13 | Final | ||
Methodist | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Hood | 0 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 4 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 9 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Roanoke * | 5 | Averett | 2 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 4 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 11 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Hampden-Sydney | 11 | Mary Baldwin | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Randolph-Macon * | 29 | Guilford | 17 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 11 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 7 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Ferrum * | 16 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Note date change | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 6 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 14 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Note date change | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Averett * | 6 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 14 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 4 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final - 12 innings | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Mary Baldwin | 7 | Ferrum | 12 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 8 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 18 | Dickinson | 5 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 6 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Roanoke * | 11 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 3 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Guilford * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Averett * | 11 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 13 | Ferrum | 11 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Lynchburg | 13 | Final | ||
Averett * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 6 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 3 | Ferrum * | 11 | Roanoke | 17 | Final | |
Tue. 4 | Averett | 13 | Carolina University | 14 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 28 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Southern Virginia | 8 | Guilford | 23 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 5 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 16 | Final | ||
Elizabethtown | 11 | Shenandoah | 12 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 11 | Pfeiffer | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Guilford * | 8 | Averett | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 9 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 12 | Eastern Mennonite | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Marymount (Va.) | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Mary Washington | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 8 | Shenandoah * | 6 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | |
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 13 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 6 | Mary Washington | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 4 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 16 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 16 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford | 6 | Mary Washington | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Averett * | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Averett * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Ferrum * | 2 | Guilford | 10 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
Averett * | 4 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Pfeiffer | 4 | Lynchburg | 12 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 14 | Greensboro | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Chris. Newport | 10 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 14 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Averett | 10 | William Peace | 19 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Hampden-Sydney * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 11 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Ferrum | 10 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Guilford * | 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Ferrum | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Dugout Club Day | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 12 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Guilford * | 15 | Eastern Mennonite | 7 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 5 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 18 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Shenandoah | 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | N.C. Wesleyan | 13 | Averett | 6 | Final | |
Roanoke | 4 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 8 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | Ferrum | Postponed | ||||
Wed. 19 | Averett * | 3 | Guilford | 7 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 7 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 7 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 4 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | William Peace | 6 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | |
Note date change | ||||||
Mary Washington | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Bridgewater * | 4 | Guilford | 6 | Final | |
Moved from April 22 | ||||||
Roanoke * | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 13 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Averett * | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 14 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Moved from April 22 | ||||||
Roanoke * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 19 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 4 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Averett * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 11 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Ferrum * | 8 | Averett | 6 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 10 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | William Peace | 13 | Averett | 9 | Final | |
Ferrum | 6 | Mary Baldwin | 5 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 15 | Pfeiffer | 16 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Mary Baldwin | 4 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Shenandoah * | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Guilford * | 7 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 5 | Averett | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 6 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 15 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 4 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 4 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Roanoke | 15 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 14 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 2 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Salisbury | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | #7 Guilford % | 3 | #2 Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 1 | ||||||
#8 Bridgewater % | 7 | #1 Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 1 | ||||||
#5 Hampden-Sydney % | 0 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 1 | ||||||
#6 Washington and Lee % | 3 | #3 Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 1 | ||||||
Sun. 7 | #5 Hampden-Sydney % | 8 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 2 - Game 2 | ||||||
#8 Bridgewater % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament: Series 1 - Game 2 | ||||||
#7 Guilford % | 6 | #2 Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 4 - Game 2 | ||||||
#6 Washington and Lee % | 1 | #3 Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 3 - Game 2 | ||||||
Mon. 8 | #8 Bridgewater % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 11 | Final | |
ODAC Baseball Tournament: Series 1 - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Cancelled | |
Thu. 11 | #4 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Game 1 - Championship Weekend @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
#3 Roanoke % | 2 | #2 Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Championship Weekend @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
Fri. 12 | #4 Randolph-Macon % | 3 | #3 Roanoke | 10 | Final | |
Game 3 | Double-Elimination Format @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
#2 Shenandoah % | 5 | #1 Lynchburg | 13 | Final | ||
Game 4 | Double-Elimination Format @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
#3 Roanoke % | 3 | #2 Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Game 5 | Double-Elimination Format @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 13 | #2 Shenandoah % | 9 | #1 Lynchburg | 11 | Final | |
Game 6 | Double Elimination Format @ Richmond, Va. | ||||||
Fri. 19 | TCNJ % | 22 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Lebanon Valley % | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 1 @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | ||||||
St. John Fisher | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins Regional @ Baltimore, MD | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Shenandoah % | 11 | Immaculata | 7 | Final | |
Johns Hopkins % | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg % | 16 | N.C. Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 4 | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | St. John Fisher | 10 | Final | ||
@ Baltimore, MD | ||||||
TCNJ % | 1 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Lebanon Valley % | 8 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 6 @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | ||||||
Chris. Newport % | 5 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | ||
Lynchburg % | 5 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Rocky Mount Regional, Game 7 @ Rocky Mount, N.C. | ||||||
Chris. Newport % | 3 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Regional | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Lynchburg % | 9 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
NCAA Super Regional - Game 1 @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Shenandoah % | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Super Regional - Game 2 @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
June | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Wis.-La Crosse % | 6 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
NCAA championship - Game 4 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Lynchburg % | 8 | East Tex. Baptist | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Championship - Game 8 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||||
Mon. 5 | East Tex. Baptist % | 1 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | |
NCAA championship - Game 12 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Lynchburg % | 5 | Johns Hopkins | 2 | Final | |
National Championship - Game 1 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Johns Hopkins % | 11 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | |
National Championship - Game 2 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||||
Johns Hopkins % | 6 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
National Championship - Game 3 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
2023 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season