Top Stories

July 11, 2019 Virginia Wesleyan Names DeSalvia Women's Lacrosse Head Coach Virginia Wesleyan University Executive Director of Athletics Tina Hill has named Nicole DeSalvia the Marlins new Head Women's Lacrosse...
May 18, 2019 Second-Ranked W&L Falls in NCAA Regional Semifinal Eighth-ranked Wesleyan (Conn.) scored the final five goals of the game to defeat the second-ranked Washington and Lee women's lacrosse team,...
May 12, 2019 Generals Advance with Win Over Ithaca in NCAA Second Round The second-ranked Washington and Lee women's lacrosse team ended the first half with 14 consecutive goals on its way to an 18-9 victory over...
May 8, 2019 W&L Earns All Five Special Honors to Highlight All-ODAC Women's Lax Awards Washington and Lee University earned all five major individual honors and took home a league-best nine all-conference laurels to headline...

Standings

2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Stevenson
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Guilford
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 16
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 19
4:00 PM
Hood
at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Fri Feb 21
4:00 PM
William Peace
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 22
TBA
Meredith
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 22
TBA
Lycoming
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Salem
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
Sewanee
at Guilford
Tue Feb 25
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Sweet Briar
Wed Feb 26
3:45 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Feb 26
4:00 PM
Guilford
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Feb 26
6:00 PM
Shenandoah
at McDaniel
Wed Feb 26
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Rhodes
@ Harpeth Hall (Nashville, Tenn.)
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Stevens
vs. Shenandoah
@ Sparks, Md. US Lacrosse Stadium
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Stevenson
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Pfeiffer
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Sun Mar 01
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Salisbury
Mon Mar 02
6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Sewanee
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 04
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph
Thu Mar 05
5:00 PM
Ferrum
at Southern Virginia
Thu Mar 05
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Sewanee
Sat Mar 07
TBA
Marywood
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hood
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Juniata
Sat Mar 07
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 08
1:00 PM
Marywood
at Guilford
Sun Mar 08
1:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Mon Mar 09
1:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Swarthmore
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mon Mar 09
6:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 10
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. TBA
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Tue Mar 10
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Ferrum
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Hiram
@ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex / Clearwater, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 11
6:00 PM
Bethany
at Eastern Mennonite
Thu Mar 12
TBA
Shenandoah
vs. TBA
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Thu Mar 12
4:00 PM
Bethany
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 14
TBA
McDaniel
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
Washington College
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Mar 17
TBA
McDaniel
at Roanoke
Tue Mar 17
3:30 PM
Guilford
at Greensboro
Tue Mar 17
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Tue Mar 17
5:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 18
TBA
Randolph
at Sweet Briar
Wed Mar 18
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 19
4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Ferrum
Fri Mar 20
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Rowan
@ Tierney Field, US Lacrosse Headquarters, Sparks, Md.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hollins
Sat Mar 21
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 25
5:00 PM
Guilford
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 25
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 25
6:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 25
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 28
TBA
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Tue Mar 31
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Thu Apr 02
4:30 PM
Roanoke
at Washington and Lee
Fri Apr 03
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Guilford
Sat Apr 04
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 04
5:00 PM
Salisbury
at Lynchburg
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Salem
Wed Apr 08
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Apr 08
4:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Wed Apr 08
6:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Sat Apr 11
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 15
4:00 PM
Hollins
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 15
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 18
TBA
Shenandoah
at Randolph
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 18
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 18
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Tue Apr 21
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Apr 22
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Apr 22
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 25
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Denison
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Mon Apr 27
TBA
TBD
vs. Lynchburg
@ at High Seed ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Wed Apr 29
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Apr 29
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 02
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 02
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 03
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More