Top Stories

October 13, 2021 ODAC Athletes of the Week | Golf ODAC men's and women's golfers continue to shine through six weeks of the fall season, many times leading to personal and team records being...
August 19, 2021 VWU's Hull Headlines 20 ODAC Academic All-Americans With the start of the 2021-22 academic and athletic campaigns quickly approaching, ODAC members and their student-athletes continue to haul...
August 11, 2021 Roanoke's Schwartz Resigns, Tamburello Named Women's Lax Interim Head Coach Women’s Lacrosse head coach Mary Schwartz has announced her resignation from Roanoke College and her position with the women’s...
June 28, 2021 W&L's Shelley Named IWLCA Division III Scholar-Athlete of the Year The Intercollegiate Women's Lacrosse Coaches Association announced its 2021 Scholar-Athlete of the Year on Monday for Division III, and...

Standings

2022 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Sat Feb 12
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Hood
Sat Feb 12
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 12
2:00 PM
Methodist
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 19
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Feb 19
TBA
Ferrum
at Southern Virginia
Sat Feb 19
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Sat Feb 19
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Methodist
Tue Feb 22
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Hood
Wed Feb 23
TBA
William Peace
at Guilford
Wed Feb 23
4:00 PM
McDaniel
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 23
5:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 23
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Feb 25
4:00 PM
Methodist
at Ferrum
Fri Feb 25
5:00 PM
Goucher
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 26
12:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 26
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Salisbury
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Brevard
at Randolph
Sat Feb 26
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Messiah
Tue Mar 01
6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 02
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Wilson
Wed Mar 02
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Wed Mar 02
6:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Thu Mar 03
TBA
Stockton
at Bridgewater
Fri Mar 04
5:00 PM
Piedmont
at Guilford
Sat Mar 05
TBA
Lynchburg
vs. Misericordia
@ Tierney Field, Sparks, Md.
Sat Mar 05
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Averett
Sat Mar 05
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Mon Mar 07
7:00 PM
Kean
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Mar 09
6:00 PM
Bethany
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Mar 09
6:00 PM
Kenyon
at Bridgewater
Wed Mar 09
7:00 PM
Averett
at Ferrum
Fri Mar 11
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
at Guilford
Fri Mar 11
5:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 12
TBA
Washington College
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 12
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Mon Mar 14
11:00 AM
Lynchburg
vs. Denison
@ Haines City, Fla.
Tue Mar 15
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Bridgewater
Tue Mar 15
6:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 16
12:00 PM
New Paltz
at Roanoke
Wed Mar 16
3:00 PM
Carthage
at Guilford
Wed Mar 16
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Mar 16
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Haines City, Fla.
Thu Mar 17
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hollins
Thu Mar 17
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Mar 19
TBA
Meredith
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Mar 19
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Marymount (Va.)
Mon Mar 21
5:00 PM
Goucher
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 23
TBA
Kalamazoo
at Guilford
Wed Mar 23
5:00 PM
New England Col.
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 23
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 23
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Fri Mar 25
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 26
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Meredith
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Ferrum
Sat Mar 26
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Centenary (N.J.)
Wed Mar 30
4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Wed Mar 30
5:00 PM
Hollins
at Guilford
Wed Mar 30
5:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Lynchburg
Wed Mar 30
7:00 PM
Randolph
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Sat Apr 02
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 05
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 06
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Randolph
Wed Apr 06
7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Apr 06
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 09
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 09
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 09
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Tue Apr 12
7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Wed Apr 13
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 13
TBA
Guilford
at Randolph
Wed Apr 13
5:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Apr 13
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 16
TBA
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 16
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Apr 16
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Ferrum
Sat Apr 16
1:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 16
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 20
4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Mary Washington
Wed Apr 20
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Eastern Mennonite
Rowdy Royals
Wed Apr 20
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Apr 20
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Wed Apr 20
7:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Sat Apr 23
TBA
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Sat Apr 23
TBA
Guilford
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 23
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Apr 26
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Wed Apr 27
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Apr 27
6:00 PM
Hollins
at Eastern Mennonite
Senior Night
Wed Apr 27
7:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Thu Apr 28
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 30
TBA
Roanoke
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 30
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Mary Washington
Sat Apr 30
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Guilford
@ Senior Day
Wed May 04
TBD
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 04
TBD
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 07
TBD
Winner Game 1
at #1 Seed
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 07
TBD
Winner Game 2
vs. #2 Seed
@ #1 Seed Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 08
TBD
Winner Game 3
vs. Winner Game 4
@ #1 Seed Game 5 - ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
Load More