2022 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Stevenson | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Salisbury | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Johns Hopkins | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Washington | 6 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 4 | Mount Olive | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Durham, N.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Denison | 1 | Final | |
Lebanon Valley | 1 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Washington College | 5 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | McDaniel | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 4 | Allegheny | 5 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke | 1 | Wittenberg | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 10 | Wash. & Jeff. | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Chris. Newport | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | Bridgewater | 1 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | |
Catholic | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Fri. 9 | Ferrum | Ohio Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Bryn Athyn | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Shenandoah | 7 | Kenyon | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 7 | Transylvania | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Ursinus | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Cedar Crest | 3 | Final - OT | |
Washington and Lee | 2 | Centre | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 6 | Wooster | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | Wittenberg | Cancelled | ||||
Juniata | 2 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
@ Collegeville, Pa. | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Hood | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 2 | Stevenson | 1 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 5 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Ferrum | 2 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 1 | Final - OT | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Dickinson | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Hood | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Transylvania | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Goucher | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Juniata | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 18 | Hood | 7 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Dickinson | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Wilson | 0 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Ferrum | 1 | Wilson | 6 | Final | |
Salisbury | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 8 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 9 | Final | ||
Goucher | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 0 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Bridgewater | 3 | Wooster | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | Sewanee | 0 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 1 | Centre | 0 | Final | ||
Kenyon | 0 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 5 | Washington College | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Bridgewater | 0 | Ohio Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Sewanee | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Mary Washington | 0 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Earlham | 0 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Ky. | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Meredith | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Wilson | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Bridgewater | Meredith | Cancelled |
|
||
Shenandoah * | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 3 | Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/30 | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Washington and Lee * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | |
Mon. 10 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Suspended contest - will resume at a later date with 6:54 on the clock in the third quarter | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 12 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 6 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Ferrum | 1 | Meredith | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Lynchburg | 3 | Mary Washington | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Sept. 24 | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Bridgewater * | 4 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 2 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * ^ | 2 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Lynchburg * | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
November | ||||||
Tue. 1 | #5 Bridgewater % | 1 | #4 Roanoke | 2 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Randolph-Macon % | 1 | #3 Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Thu. 3 | #3 Shenandoah % | 1 | #2 Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#4 Roanoke % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 5 | #2 Lynchburg % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - OT | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Ohio Wesleyan % | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Washington and Lee % | 0 | Williams | 3 | Final | |
@ Salisbury, Md. |
2022 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season