2023 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Mon. 13 William Peace 8 Guilford 0 Final - 5 innings
  William Peace 7 Guilford 5 Final
Sat. 18 Salem 3 Averett 11 Final - 6 innings
  Randolph 5 Methodist 4 Final - 8 innings
  Sweet Briar 0 Guilford 7 Final
  Salem 1 Averett 17 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph 7 Methodist 4 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Guilford 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 19 Lynchburg 10 William Peace 3 Final
  Guilford 0 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Lynchburg 12 William Peace 1 Final
  Guilford 2 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Wed. 22 Randolph 5 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Southern Virginia 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 23 Shenandoah 8 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
Fri. 24 Greensboro 2 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Lynchburg 9 Final - 5 innings
  Note date and time changes
  Meredith 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 6 innings
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Greensboro 6 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin 6 Lynchburg 14 Final - 6 innings
  Note date and time changes
  Meredith 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Sun. 26 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Eastern Mennonite 12 Final
  Meredith 4 Guilford 10 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Methodist 5 Final
  Misericordia 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 6 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Meredith 2 Guilford 3 Final - 9 innings
  Lynchburg 3 Methodist 0 Final
  Misericordia 4 Shenandoah 0 Final
Mon. 27 Dubuque 0 Bridgewater 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater 3 Alma 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven Fla.
Tue. 28 Bridgewater 1 Cabrini 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Adrian 4 Bridgewater 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
 
March
Wed. 1 Greensboro 5 Randolph 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin 5 Ferrum 4 Final
  Averett 0 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Salisbury 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Greensboro 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 8 Ferrum 6 Final
  Averett 0 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 5 innings
  Salisbury 8 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 2 Bridgewater 2 Moravian 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  MSOE 8 Bridgewater 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Southern Virginia 14 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 10 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 4 Bridgewater 11 Carnegie Mellon 7 Final
  Arcadia 6 Shenandoah 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Wartburg 7 Bridgewater 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla
  Randolph-Macon 4 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Randolph 8 Elmira 0 Final - 5 innings
  Kean 0 Lynchburg 8 Final - 6 innings
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Averett 3 Case Western Reserve 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Southern Virginia 4 Guilford 5 Final
  Moved From Feb. 25
  Lynchburg 2 Piedmont 5 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Southern Virginia 6 Guilford 1 Final
  Moved From Feb. 25
  DePauw 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Shenandoah 13 Oberlin 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  LaGrange 4 Randolph 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Brevard 2 Averett 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun. 5 Maryville (TN) 6 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  Piedmont 5 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Lynchburg 3 Belhaven 2 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
  Shenandoah 0 Piedmont 5 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Eastern Mennonite 11 LaGrange 0 Final - 6 innings
  Triangle Softball Classic (Raleigh,N.C.) @ Walnut Creek Athletic Complex
  Averett 3 Denison 4 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Softball Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Belhaven 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Lynchburg 4 Greensboro 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Apex, N.C.
  William Peace 4 Randolph 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Cary, NC
  Randolph-Macon 9 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Ferrum 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Salem 3 Eastern Mennonite 10 Final
  @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
  Meredith 12 Averett 0 Final - 5 innings
  GS Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Ferrum 8 Susquehanna 7 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C
  Randolph-Macon 4 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Tue. 7 Roanoke 4 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Simmons 3 Roanoke 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 8 Itasca CC # 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin 9 Randolph 4 Final
  Berry 5 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  St. Cloud Tech CC # 2 Roanoke 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin 1 Randolph 2 Final
  Berry 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Thu. 9 Roanoke 12 Mount Mary 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Mary Washington 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Averett 8 Methodist 12 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Hood 13 Final - 6 innings
  Mary Washington 3 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Averett 2 Methodist 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Hood 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wentworth 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 2 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 10 Roanoke 1 Marietta 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 6 Roanoke 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Ferrum   William Peace   Postponed
  Trine 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Ferrum   William Peace   Postponed
Sat. 11 Millikin 4 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Muhlenberg 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final - 8 innings
  Cross Bay Bash
  Guilford 9 Salem 0 Final - 5 innings
  Muhlenberg 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
  Denison   Shenandoah   Cancelled
  Guilford 16 Salem 2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 12 William Peace   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Transylvania 2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  William Peace   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Denison   Shenandoah   Cancelled
Mon. 13 Randolph 9 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, FL
  Utica 3 Randolph 1 Final
  @ Little River, SC
Tue. 14 Transylvania 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Wed. 15 SUNY Poly 6 Randolph 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bridgewater 8 Marymount (Va.) 9 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 10 Final
  Bridgewater 10 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Chris. Newport 6 Final
  Guilford 8 Greensboro 2 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Ferrum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph 11 Salem St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Shenandoah 10 Mary Washington 6 Final - 8 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan 7 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Sweet Briar 1 Ferrum 9 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 16 Shenandoah 9 Southern Virginia 7 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Southern Virginia 11 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 Lynchburg 4 TCNJ 1 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Stockton 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Stockton 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Lynchburg 0 Salisbury 1 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 6 Mary Baldwin 6 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Lynchburg 3 Salisbury 2 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  Methodist 2 Guilford 7 Final
  Greensboro 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Sweet Briar 1 Bridgewater 11 Final - 5 innings
  Husson 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Averett 2 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Methodist 3 Guilford 11 Final - 6 innings
  Randolph-Macon 6 Stockton 5 Final - 8 innings
  Cross Bay Bash @ Newport News, Va.
  Greensboro 11 Ferrum 2 Final - 5 innings
  Sweet Briar 1 Bridgewater 11 Final - 5 innings
  Husson 5 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Cross Bay Bash
  Averett 9 N.C. Wesleyan 17 Final - 5 innings
  Randolph-Macon 2 Chris. Newport 10 Final - 6 innings
  Cross Bay Bash
Sun. 19 Juniata 4 Averett 3 Final
  Ferrum 8 Salem 1 Final
  Guilford   Mary Baldwin   Postponed
  re-scheduled for Sunday, March 26
  Roanoke 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Juniata 17 Averett 9 Final - 8 innings
  Ferrum 9 Salem 2 Final
  Guilford   Mary Baldwin   Postponed
  re-scheduled for Sunday, March 26
  Roanoke 6 William Peace 0 Final
Tue. 21 Sweet Briar 0 Randolph 8 Final - 6 innings
  Salisbury 6 Roanoke 1 Final
  Greensboro 1 Averett 2 Final
  Bridgewater 7 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Sweet Briar 5 Randolph 6 Final - 8 innings
  Juniata 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Salisbury 5 Roanoke 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Greensboro 11 Averett 9 Final - 11 innings
  Bridgewater 8 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 8 Ferrum 13 Final
  Juniata 6 Shenandoah 7 Final
Wed. 22 McDaniel 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Salisbury 9 Lynchburg 1 Final - 6 innings
  McDaniel 9 Eastern Mennonite 14 Final
  Salisbury 9 Lynchburg 3 Final
Thu. 23 Salisbury 3 Randolph 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Virginia 0 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
  Salisbury 7 Randolph 9 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Sat. 25 Shenandoah * 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Bridgewater * 11 Ferrum 0 Final - 5 innings
  Averett * 4 Guilford 7 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Bridgewater * 8 Ferrum 3 Final
  Averett * 2 Guilford 3 Final
Sun. 26 Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Roanoke 1 Greensboro 2 Final - 9 innings
  Gettysburg 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 6 innings
  Randolph * 10 Eastern Mennonite 9 Final
  Roanoke 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Gettysburg 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Randolph * 10 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 28 Marymount (Va.) 6 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Stevenson 1 Randolph-Macon 9 Final - 5 innings
  Virginia Wesleyan 8 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Lynchburg 9 Final - 6 innings
  Stevenson 3 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Mary Washington 2 Final
Wed. 29 Carolina University   Averett   Cancelled
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Guilford 1 Final
  Carolina University