2022-23 ODAC Wrestling Schedule

Date Away Home/Event Status Links
 
November
Fri. 4 Greensboro Ithaca Invitational Final
  Hosted by Ithaca College @ Ithaca, N.Y.
  Southern Virginia 0 VMI 53 Final
Sat. 5 Averett Adrian College Invitational Final
  Hosted by Adrian College @ Adrian, Mich.
  Ferrum Mount Union Invitational Final
  Hosted by University of Mount Union @ Alliance, Ohio
  Roanoke Southeast Open Final
  Hosted by Roanoke College @ Salem, Va.
  Shenandoah Alvernia Invitational Final
  Hosted by Alvernia University @ Reading, Pa.
  Washington and Lee Messiah Invitational Final
  Hosted by Messiah University @ Grantham, Pa.
Wed. 9 Patrick Henry College 3 Southern Virginia 51 Final
Sat. 12 McDaniel 28 Averett 22 Final
  Greensboro Mountaineer Invitational Final
  Hosted by Appalachian State University @ Boone, N.C.
Sun. 13 Averett, Ferrum, Roanoke, Shenandoah, Washington and Lee Cougar Open Final
  Hosted by Averett University @ Danville, Va.
Thu. 17 Roanoke 18 * Washington and Lee 15 Final
Sat. 19 Scranton 18 Shenandoah 31 Final
  Southern Virginia King Open Final
  Hosted by King University @ Bristol, Tenn.
  University of Scranton 0 Averett 48 Final
  Green Terror Duals Hosted by McDaniel College @ Westminster, Md.
Sun. 20 Huntingdon 6 Roanoke 48 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Ferrum 9 Mount Olive 38 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Washington and Lee 48 Greensboro 9 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Roanoke 13 Mount Olive 27 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Ferrum 35 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Washington and Lee 31 Thomas More 18 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Thomas More 39 Greensboro 12 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Washington and Lee 47 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Greensboro 9 Mount Olive 43 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
  Ferrum 21 Thomas More 32 Final
  Star City Duals -- Hosted by Roanoke College
Wed. 30 Ferrum * Greensboro 7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 2 Averett, Washington and Lee New Standard Invitational 3:30 PM
  Hosted by York College (Pa.) @ York, Pa.
  Greensboro, Shenandoah, Southern Virginia Petrofes Invitational 12:00 PM
  Hosted by Messiah University @ Grantham, Pa.
Sat. 3 Averett, Washington and Lee New Standard Invitational 9:30 AM
  Hosted by York College (Pa.) @ York, Pa.
  Greensboro, Shenandoah, Southern Virginia Petrofes Invitational 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Messiah University @ Grantham, Pa.
  Roanoke Blue Jay Classic All Day
  Hosted by Elizabethtown College @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 7 Southern Virginia Univesity * Averett 6:00 PM
  Ferrum * Washington and Lee 7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Greensboro Bluefield State TBA
  Shenandoah * Roanoke 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Shenandoah Fairmont State 1:00 PM
  Hosted by VMI @ Lexington, Va.
  Shenandoah VMI 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Averett Cougar Duals 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Averett University @ Danville, Va.
  Greensboro Mount Olive TBA
Sat. 17 Penn State Mont Alto Shenandoah 2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Ferrum, Roanoke Citrus Invitational All Day
  Hosted by John Carroll University @ Broward County Convention Center in Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 30 Ferrum, Roanoke Citrus Invitational All Day
  Hosted by John Carroll University @ Broward County Convention Center in Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
 
January
Fri. 6 Averett NWCA Duals & NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships All Day
  @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat. 7 Averett NWCA Duals & NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships All Day
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Roanoke, Shenandoah, Southern Virginia, Washington and Lee Jim Crytzer Invitational All Day
  Hosted by Washington and Lee University @ Lexington, Va.
Wed. 11 Averett * Shenandoah 2:00 PM
  Roanoke * Southern Virginia 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Averett, Roanoke Virginia Duals All Day
  @ Hampton Coliseum in Hampton, Va.
  Ferrum, Washington and Lee Bud Whitehill National Duals All Day
  Hosted by Lycoming College @ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat. 14 Averett, Roanoke Virginia Duals All Day
  @ Hampton Coliseum in Hampton, Va.
  Ferrum, Washington and Lee Bud Whitehill National Duals All Day
  Hosted by Lycoming College @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Shenandoah, Southern Virginia Will Abele Invitational 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Ursinus College @ Collegeville, Pa.
Tue. 17 Greensboro * Southern Virginia TBA
Thu. 19 Averett * Ferrum 7:00 PM
  Greensboro * Roanoke TBA
  Shenandoah * Washington and Lee 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Washington and Lee * Averett TBA
  Ferrum * Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Southern Virginia * Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Ferrum, Roanoke Pete Willson Invitational All Day
  Hosted by Wheaton College (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.
Sat. 28 Ferrum, Roanoke Pete Willson Invitational All Day
  Hosted by Wheaton College (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Greensboro Appalachian Open All Day
  Hosted by Appalachian State University @ Boone, N.C.
  Shenandoah Ken Ober Memorial Tournament All Day
  Hosted by Elizabethtown College @ Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
February
Thu. 2 Greensboro * Averett 7:00 PM
  Roanoke * Ferrum 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee * Southern Virginia 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Averett Stevens Institute of Technolody TBA
  Averett The College of New Jersy TBA
  Hosted by Stevens Institute of Technology @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Southern Virginia * Ferrum 5:00 PM
  Shenandoah * Greensboro TBA
  Washington and Lee Messiah Open 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Messiah University @ Grantham, Pa.
Tue. 7 Averett * Roanoke 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 ODAC Teams ODAC Wrestling Championships 11:00 AM
  Hosted by Shenandoah University @ Winchester, Va.
Sun. 19 Ferrum, Roanoke, Washington and Lee Futures Championships All Day
  Hosted by Roanoke College @ Salem, Va.
Fri. 24 ODAC Teams NCAA Southeast Regionals TBA
Sat. 25 ODAC Teams NCAA Southeast Regionals TBA
 
March
Fri. 10 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships All Day
  Hosted by Ferrum College @ Berglund Center in Roanoke, Va.
Sat. 11 ODAC Qualifiers NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships All Day
  Hosted by Ferrum College @ Berglund Center in Roanoke, Va.
* Conference