2022-23 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Tue. 8 Apprentice 48 Randolph 68 Final
  Mary Baldwin 35 Bridgewater 52 Final
  Lynchburg 49 Marymount (Va.) 72 Final
  Averett 39 Chris. Newport 92 Final
  Shenandoah 80 Goucher 26 Final
  Randolph-Macon 56 Southern Virginia 74 Final
  William Peace 73 Hollins 58 Final - OT
Wed. 9 Eastern Mennonite 54 Penn State-Altoona 48 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 36 Salisbury 77 Final
Thu. 10 Ferrum * 43 Washington and Lee 62 Final
Fri. 11 Regent University 54 Hollins 59 Final
  Carolina University 65 Averett 43 Final
  @ Rocky Mount
  Roanoke 96 Mary Baldwin 58 Final
  MBU Veterans Game
  Mary Washington 75 Randolph-Macon 62 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 12 Notre Dame (Md.) 70 Eastern Mennonite 64 Final
  Southern Virginia 35 Shenandoah 59 Final
  Lynchburg 84 William Peace 71 Final
  Randolph 82 Salem 57 Final
  Mid Atlantic Christian 71 Averett 74 Final
  @ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC
  Gettysburg 68 Randolph-Macon 59 Final
  Tip-Off Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.) 44 Bridgewater 55 Final
  @ Swartz Gymnasium, Ferrum, VA
  Guilford 89 Greensboro 79 Final
  Centre 74 Ferrum 47 Final
  Ferrum Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 13 Wilson 55 Eastern Mennonite 64 Final
  Regent University 35 Virginia Wesleyan 55 Final
  Centre 34 Bridgewater 54 Final
  @ Swartz Gymnasium, Ferrum, VA
  Maryville (Tenn.) ^ 57 Ferrum 45 Final
  Ferrum Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 14 William Peace 46 Guilford 77 Final
Wed. 16 Bridgewater * 59 Randolph 50 Final
  Averett * 75 Ferrum 80 Final
  Randolph-Macon 57 Notre Dame (Md.) 54 Final
  Shenandoah * 78 Hollins 33 Final
  Washington and Lee * 83 Eastern Mennonite 44 Final
  Lynchburg * 45 Roanoke 61 Final
  Guilford * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 37 Final
Fri. 18 Agnes Scott 63 Ferrum 69 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Sat. 19 Ferrum 55 Warren Wilson 45 Final
  Sewanee Hoops Classic (NCAA DIII) @ Sewanee, TN
  Washington and Lee * 79 Guilford 72 Final
  Carolina University 63 Randolph 50 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 64 Averett 54 Final
  Piedmont 81 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Emory Tip Off Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Salisbury 36 Roanoke 58 Final
  2022 Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Salem 50 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  VWU Tournament / Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 20 Eastern Mennonite 68 Penn State-Harrisburg 66 Final
  Salisbury 77 Hollins 40 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic @ Salem, VA
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 75 Lynchburg 53 Final
  Emory Tip Off Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Mary Baldwin 37 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
  VA Wesleyan Tournament
Tue. 22 Berry 51 Guilford 61 Final
  Pfeiffer   Bridgewater   Cancelled
  Regent University 31 Eastern Mennonite 58 Final
  Gallaudet 40 Randolph 75 Final
  Meredith 44 Averett 62 Final
  Washington and Lee 58 Mary Washington 70 Final - OT
  Shenandoah 56 Marymount (Va.) 59 Final
Sun. 27 Swarthmore 57 Washington and Lee 54 Final
  Randolph * 50 Shenandoah 46 Final
  Lynchburg 28 Chris. Newport 96 Final
  Hollins * 40 Virginia Wesleyan 50 Final
  Wilson 46 Bridgewater 75 Final
Wed. 30 Roanoke * 75 Ferrum 33 Final
  Averett * 78 Guilford 86 Final
  Hollins * 36 Washington and Lee 94 Final
  Chris. Newport 78 Bridgewater 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 44 Randolph-Macon 58 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 53 Shenandoah 75 Final
  Randolph * 56 Lynchburg 49 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Randolph-Macon * 53 Ferrum 46 Final
  Shenandoah * 80 Lynchburg 48 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 62 Hollins 60 Final
  Guilford * 42 Randolph 78 Final
  Washington and Lee * 76 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
  Bridgewater * 94 Averett 59 Final
Mon. 5 Hollins   Trinity (D.C.)   Postponed
Tue. 6 Washington and Lee 75 Southern Virginia 66 Final
Wed. 7 Randolph-Macon * 43 Randolph 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 47 Eastern Mennonite 55 Final
  Ferrum * 39 Guilford 68 Final
  Shenandoah 78 Mt. Aloysius 53 Final
  Lynchburg * 84 Hollins 33 Final
  Averett * 57 Roanoke 84 Final
Sat. 10 Guilford * 45 Randolph-Macon 56 Final
  Averett * 41 Shenandoah 89 Final
  Randolph * 59 Eastern Mennonite 42 Final
  Roanoke * 57 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
Sun. 11 Lancaster Bible 63 Eastern Mennonite 54 Final
Mon. 12 Virginia Wesleyan 50 Methodist 60 Final
Wed. 14 Lynchburg * 52 Bridgewater 63 Final
  Moved from Dec. 15 due to inclement weather
Thu. 15 Mid Atlantic Christian 49 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Moved up from 12/19
  Ferrum 51 Greensboro 76 Final
  Averett 59 Johnson & Wales (NC) 71 Final
Fri. 16 Averett 43 Methodist 65 Final
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer 61 Guilford 77 Final
  William Peace 43 Ferrum 65 Final
  Bridgewater 61 Meredith 49 Final
  York (Pa.) 58 Washington and Lee 68 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, PA
  Mid Atlantic Christian 33 Randolph 61 Final
Sun. 18 Gallaudet 45 Shenandoah 87 Final
  Guilford 84 Meredith 57 Final
  Washington and Lee 68 Elizabethtown 80 Final
Mon. 19 Roanoke 72 Hood 50 Final
  2022 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Randolph-Macon 55 Wis.-Oshkosh 49 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Ocean Center/Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tue. 20 Wis.-Oshkosh 70 Roanoke 49 Final
  @ Ocean Center/Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Randolph 64 Stevenson 44 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Ocean Center/Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 21 St. Norbert 43 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Ocean Center/Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu. 22 Maryville (Tenn.) 44 Randolph 45 Final
  @ Ocean Center/Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu. 29 Salem 55 Guilford 89 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 54 N.C. Wesleyan 72 Final
  Eastern 46 Roanoke 66 Final
  2022 Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  Marymount (Va.) 68 Washington and Lee 78 Final
Fri. 30 Methodist 64 Guilford 75 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 65 Mary Baldwin 58 Final
  Washington College 66 Roanoke 79 Final
  2022 Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  Ferrum 66 Salem 47 Final
Sat. 31 Shenandoah 57 Mary Washington 65 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg   Hollins   Postponed
  N.C. Wesleyan 61 Lynchburg 57 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 William Peace 60 Roanoke 90 Final
  Bridgewater * 55 Washington and Lee 61 Final
Wed. 4 Washington and Lee * 75 Averett 47 Final
  Randolph * 71 Ferrum 49 Final
  Guilford * 83 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 30 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Shenandoah * 44 Bridgewater 52 Final
  Hollins * 54 Roanoke 80 Final
Sat. 7 Ferrum * 35 Bridgewater 58 Final
  Roanoke * 53 Randolph-Macon 60 Final
  Shenandoah * 58 Guilford 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 61 Lynchburg 75 Final
  Hollins * 50 Averett 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 48 Randolph 67 Final
Sun. 8 Chris. Newport 104 Washington and Lee 102 Final - 2OT
Wed. 11 Roanoke * 69 Washington and Lee 86 Final
  Averett * 52 Randolph 81 Final
  Lynchburg * 30 Randolph-Macon 56 Final
  White Swarm & Green Bandana Game
  Virginia Wesleyan * 42 Shenandoah 79 Final
  Ferrum * 52 Hollins 45 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Eastern Mennonite 48 Final
Sat. 14 Averett 34 Mary Washington 76 Final
  Shenandoah * 60 Ferrum 47 Final
  Washington and Lee * 75 Randolph-Macon 50 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 44 Guilford 83 Final
  Lynchburg * 74 Virginia Wesleyan 40 Final
  Bridgewater * 84 Hollins 53 Final
  Randolph * 69 Roanoke 37 Final
Wed. 18 Washington and Lee * 52 Shenandoah 66 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 53 Averett 52 Final
  Hollins * 38 Randolph 62 Final
  Ferrum * 43 Lynchburg 62 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 57 Bridgewater 46 Final
  Guilford * 73 Roanoke 51 Final
Sat. 21 Randolph-Macon * 64 Hollins 40 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 45 Ferrum 57 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Averett 76 Final
  Lynchburg * 71 Washington and Lee 91 Final
  Guilford * 62 Bridgewater 58 Final
  Roanoke * 75 Shenandoah 65 Final
Tue. 24 Ferrum * 70 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
  Randolph * 52 Washington and Lee 81 Final
Wed. 25 Averett * 54 Lynchburg 67 Final
  Shenandoah * 49 Randolph-Macon 65 Final
  Roanoke * 74 Eastern Mennonite 58 Final
  Hollins * 57 Guilford 72 Final
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee * 79 Ferrum 52 Final
  Averett * 60 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  Back to the Hive
  Mary Washington 85 Lynchburg 53 Final
  Hollins * 32 Shenandoah 49 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 60 Virginia Wesleyan 58 Final - OT
  Randolph * 63 Guilford 75 Final
  Bridgewater * 56 Roanoke 60 Final
Mon. 30 Bridgewater * 64 Virginia Wesleyan 46 Final
Tue. 31 Randolph-Macon * 67 Eastern Mennonite 43 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 48 Hollins 54 Final
  Rescheduled from 12/31
 
February
Wed. 1 Ferrum * 54 Roanoke 50 Final
  Lynchburg * 55 Randolph 51 Final
  Salisbury 52 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Guilford * 68 Averett 52 Final
  Washington and Lee * 45 Bridgewater 52 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/1 due to issues with power outage
Fri. 3 Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Ferrum *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Hollins   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Salisbury   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Roanoke *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Ferrum *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Senior Day
Sun. 12 Hollins   Trinity (D.C.)   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 12/5
Wed. 15 Averett *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM

2023 ODAC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Mon. 20 #9 Seed   #8 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Seed   #7 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 23 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed   3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed   6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sat. 25 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4   1:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6   3:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 26 Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
* Conference
^ Division