2022 ODAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Hood 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 2 Washington and Lee 2 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Maryville, TN
  Washington and Lee 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  MC Labor Day Invitational
  Hollins 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Drew 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Piedmont 0 Averett 3 Final
  Bob Jones University 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Great Lakes Crossover @ Sandusky, Ohio
  Greensboro 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, VA (Virginia Wesleyan)
  Arcadia 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Gettysburg, PA
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
  Roanoke 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ 2022 Cougar Classic / Danville, Va.
  Meredith 0 Averett 3 Final
  2022 Cougar Classic / Danville, Va.
  Mary Washington 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  F&M - LBC Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  Great Lakes Crossover @ Sandusky, Ohio
Sat. 3 Hollins 0 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va.
  Bob Jones University 2 Averett 3 Final
  Millsaps 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Great Lakes Crossover @ Sandusky, Ohio
  Hollins 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, PA
  Roanoke 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Lynchburg 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 Virginia Union 3 Final
  @ Staunton, Virginia
  Randolph-Macon 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Home Tri-Match
  Bridgewater 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Gettysburg Invitational @ Gettysburg, PA
  Shenandoah 1 St. Vincent 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Averett 1 Final
  Meredith 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Great Lakes Crossover @ Sandusky, Ohio
  Southern Virginia 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Guilford 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, NC
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Eastern 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Randolph 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Home Tri-Match
  Johnson University Tennessee 3 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  @ Maryville, TN
  Sewanee 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Tue. 6 Hollins * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Greensboro 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 0 Final
Wed. 7 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Salem 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Meredith 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ashland, Va.
Fri. 9 Mary Baldwin 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va. (Maroon Classic)
  Southern Virginia 3 Guilford 1 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
  Averett 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Hollins 1 Methodist 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ at Roanoke Tournament
  Greensboro 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Guilford 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
  Averett 0 Berry 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Tournament
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  2022 Juniata Asics Invitational
  Salem 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Centre 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Methodist 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 3 Hollins 0 Final
  @ Salem, VA
Sat. 10 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Guilford 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Tournament @ Lexington, VA
  Southern Virginia 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Randolph 0 Salem 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Mary Baldwin 1 Hollins 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Asics Invitational
  Oglethorpe 3 Averett 1 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 0 Methodist 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Shenandoah 0 York College 3 Final
  @ Middletown, Pa.
  Centre 3 Guilford 0 Final
  @ Lexington, VA
  Pfeiffer 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  at William Peace @ Raleigh, NC
  Bridgewater 3 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C. | Meredith College Tournament
  Greensboro 1 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Salem 3 Hollins 1 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Shenandoah 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  Ithaca 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  2022 Juniata Asics Invitational
  Gettysburg 3 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  W&L Invitational
  Lynchburg 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Meredith / William Peace Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  2022 Maroon Classic / Salem, Va.
Tue. 13 Mary Baldwin 2 Hollins 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Salem 3 Final
  Averett 2 Greensboro 3 Final
Wed. 14 Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Guilford 1 Final
Thu. 15 Bluefield St. 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Hollins 0 Final
Fri. 16 Lancaster Bible 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Greensboro, N.C.
  William Peace 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 3 Stevens 0 Final
Sat. 17 Stevenson 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Mary Washington Quad-Match @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Southern Virginia 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  @ Bridgewater, VA
  Lancaster Bible 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Averett 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Wm. Paterson 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Randolph 3 Final
  York 0 Averett 3 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
  Carolina University 1 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, NC
  Shenandoah 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  @ Salisbury, MD
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Home Tri-Match
  Mary Baldwin 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Salisbury Tri-Match
  Greensboro 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Regent 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Montclair St. 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
Tue. 20 Washington and Lee * 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Guilford * 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Hollins * 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
Wed. 21 Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
Fri. 23 Guilford * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 3 Ferrum 2 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Randolph * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 3 Final
Sat. 24 Eastern Mennonite * 3 Roanoke 1 Final
  Guilford * 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Bridgewater 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Averett * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Virginia-Lynchburg 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Johnson & Wales University 1 Final
  @ Ferrum, VA
  Randolph * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 2 Ferrum 3 Final
Mon. 26 Hollins 0 Salem 3 Final
Tue. 27 Washington and Lee 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
Wed. 28 Washington and Lee * 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Randolph * 1 Averett 3 Final
Fri. 30 Randolph * 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Averett 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Roanoke * 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hollins   Johnson & Wales (NC)   Cancelled
  Travel concerns from Hurricane Ian
  Bridgewater * 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Ferrum   Regent   1:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va. (VWU host)
  Randolph * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Hollins   Atlantis University   Cancelled
  Travel concerns from Hurricane Ian @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Regent   Virginia Wesleyan   Cancelled
Tue. 4 Hollins * 0 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Averett 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Greensboro 3 Final
Wed. 5 Ferrum * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
Thu. 6 William Peace 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Randolph 0 Final
Fri. 7 Bridgewater   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Methodist   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Averett   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Randolph   Kenyon   10:00 AM
  @ University of Lynchburg, Lynchburg, Va.
  Chris. Newport   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Christendom   Hollins   11:00 AM
  Kenyon   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Randolph   2:00 PM
  @ University of Lynchburg, Lynchburg, Va.
  Marymount (Va.)   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Regent   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Mon. 10 Washington and Lee *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Moved from Sept. 30
Tue. 11 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   6:30 PM
  Averett *   Ferrum   6:30 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Roanoke   Meredith   7:00 PM
  Raleigh, N.C.
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Ferrum *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Roanoke *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Averett   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hollins   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Virginia Wesleyan *   Hollins   10:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   11:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   11:00 AM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Averett   12:00 PM
  Scranton   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  @ Stevenson University - Owings Mills, Md.
  New River C.C.   Hollins   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   1:30 PM
  Bridgewater Invitational @ Bridgewater College - Bridgewater, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Stevenson   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Juniata   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater Invitational
Mon. 17 Roanoke   Salem   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   6:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Averett   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Guilford *   Ferrum   6:30 PM
Fri. 21 Wooster   Averett   4:00 PM
  Emory Classic Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Eastern Mennonite   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Washington   6:30 PM
  Averett   Emory   7:00 PM
  Emory Classic Tournament
Sat. 22 The Crown College (TN)   Hollins   10:00 AM
  Roanoke   Goucher   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Hood   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Virginia-Lynchburg   Lynchburg   11:00 AM
  Ferrum   Johnson & Wales (NC)   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Roanoke   Rutgers-Camden   1:00 PM
  Goucher College Tri-Match @ Goucher College / Towson, Md.
  Averett   St. Mary's (Ind.)   1:00 PM
  @ Emory University
  Randolph-Macon   Messiah   1:00 PM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Mid-America Christian   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Toccoa Falls   2:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C. (JWU host)
  Shenandoah   Manhattanville   2:00 PM
  @ Scranton, PA
  Virginia St.   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
  Catholic   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Appalachian Bible   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Scranton   4:00 PM
  John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 25 Averett *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Randolph *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hollins   6:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   6:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Ferrum   Bluefield St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Washington and Lee   Birmingham-Southern   1:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga.
  Randolph-Macon   Berry   4:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   6:30 PM
  Moved from Oct. 1
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   11:00 AM
  Virginia-Lynchburg   Randolph   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Hollins   12:00 PM
  @ Frederick, Md.
  Averett   York   1:00 PM
  @ Newport News, VA.
  Randolph-Macon   Birmingham-Southern   1:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   2:00 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hollins   Hood   2:00 PM
  New York U.   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Johns Hopkins   5:00 PM

2022 ODAC Women's Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 2 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Winner Match 1   Winner Match 2  
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
  Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4  
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
Sun. 6 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6  
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Host/Home Team will be Highest Remaining Seed
* Conference