2022-23 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Bridgewater | Randolph-Macon Invitational | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Randolph-Macon | Randolph-Macon | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon Invitational - Bridgewater and St. Mary's (Md.) | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Shenandoah | 8 | Marymount (VA) | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Lynchburg | 0 | Virginia-Wise | 7 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Salem | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | Southern Virginia | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 23 | ITA Southeast Region Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Falls Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | 1:00 PM | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Brevard | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Johnson (TN) | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | ITA Southeast Region Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Johnson (TN) | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Meredith | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final |
|
|
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 25 | ITA Southeast Region Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia-Wise | 7 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Bridgewater | 3 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final |
|
October | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | Averett | 6 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final |
|
Sun. 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 13 | ITA Cup | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Fri. 14 | ITA Cup | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Sat. 15 | ITA Cup | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Sun. 16 | ITA Cup | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
@ Rome, Ga. | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Catholic | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
February | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Norfolk St. # | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 17 | Case Western Reserve | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
William Peace | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 4 | TCNJ | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Salisbury | 6 | Final |
|
William Peace | 3 | Ferrum | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 2 | Swarthmore | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sewanee | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 19 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Bridgewater | 9 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | Methodist | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Washington (Mo.) | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | DePauw | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final |
|
@ Greencastle, Ind. | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg | Methodist | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | Hampton # | Virginia Wesleyan | TBA |
|
||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Randolph | 7 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Guilford | Pfeiffer | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 27 | Bridgewater | 4 | Assumption | 5 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Alma | 7 | Guilford | 2 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Wartburg | 8 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Sweet Briar * | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
|
Randolph * | 0 | Averett | 9 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Tiffin | 7 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Spring Break - Feb. 24-March 5 at Hilton Head @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | Ferrum | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Averett | 9 | Final | |
Hollins | 7 | Salem | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | |
Hilton Head Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | Marymount (VA) | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon | 8 | Meredith | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Berry College | 2 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Roanoke | 1 | Drew | 8 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Allegheny | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Hollins * | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 8 | NJCU | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Messiah | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Lebanon Valley | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Guilford * | 0 | Averett | 9 | Final |
|
York (Pa.) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Mary Washington | 9 | Final | |
Stockton | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Cairn | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Lynchburg | 9 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Cornell College | 5 | Randolph | 4 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Principia | 6 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Roanoke * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Lynchburg | 1 | Bethel (Minn.) | 8 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Webster | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Lynchburg | 7 | Webster | 2 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Ramapo | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Roanoke * | 6 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Ferrum | 6 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
Birmingham Southern | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Skidmore | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
|
Blue-Grey Invite @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Sweet Briar * | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Trinity (Tex.) | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Catholic | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | Birmingham Southern | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Sweet Briar, VA | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Birmingham Southern | 0 | Averett | 9 | Final |
|
@ at Amherst, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 8 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Washington and Lee * | 7 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final |
|
Wed. 22 | Lynchburg * | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Capital | 0 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | Rhodes | Virginia Wesleyan | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sweet Briar | 8 | Otterbein | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Mayfield, Ohio | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 2 | Salem | 6 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Franklin & Marshall | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Chris. Newport | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 2 | Denison | 7 | Final |
|
|
@ Mayfield, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club) | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Kenyon | 8 | Final |
|
@ Stow, Ohio | ||||||
Guilford * | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Averett | 6 | Winston-Salem | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | Meredith | 0 | Averett | 9 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 29 | Randolph * | 4 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final |
|
Shenandoah * | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 31 | Virginia St. | Virginia Wesleyan | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final |
|
|
Averett * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Final |
|
Shenandoah * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 0 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Shenandoah * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Averett * | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 3 | Hollins | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Messiah | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Ferrum * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | Roanoke * | 1 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Averett * | 8 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Susquehanna | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Guilford * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
Ferrum | 7 | Trinity (D.C.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 9 | Ferrum * | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final |
|
Mon. 10 | Shaw | 8 | Averett | 1 | Final |
|
Tue. 11 | Ferrum * | 3 | Guilford | 6 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | Daemen | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
Lynchburg * | 8 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13 | Averett | 9 | Pfeiffer | 0 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 7 | Ferrum | 2 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
Randolph | 9 | Salem | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 1 | Averett | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16 | Trinity (Tex.) | Sweet Briar | Cancelled |
|
||
@ St. Louis, MO; WashU | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Averett | 8 | Final |
|
|
Guilford * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 5 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Randolph-Macon * | 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 6 | Hollins | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 18 | Sweet Briar * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 3 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final |
|
|
Randolph * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Averett * | 5 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 4 | Mary Washington | 5 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 6 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 21 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Washington College | 1 | Final |
|
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg | 1 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Johns Hopkins | 6 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Hollins * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final |
|
Reschedule from 3/13 and 4/7 | ||||||
Averett * | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 25 | #6 Lynchburg % | 1 | #3 Averett | 5 | Final | |
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Shenandoah % | 1 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Roanoke % | 0 | #2 Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
|
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 29 | #4 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Averett % | 1 | #2 Sweet Briar | 5 | Final |
|
|
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Washington and Lee University in Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 30 | #2 Sweet Briar % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 5 | N.C. Wesleyan % | 2 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament (1st Round) @ Washington & Lee University | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Washington and Lee % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) |
2023 ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season