2022 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 1 Randolph 1 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Averett 1 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Guilford 5 Brevard 0 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
Fri. 2 Sweet Briar 2 Trinity (D.C.) 3 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Rowan 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 3 Methodist 2 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Seahawk Classic
  Washington and Lee 0 Stevens 0 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Bridgewater 3 Catholic 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Guilford 6 Final
  NCAA DIII
  Lynchburg 2 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
Sun. 4 Randolph-Macon 3 Salisbury 1 Final
  @ Saint Mary's City
  Roanoke 0 Johns Hopkins 11 Final
  Methodist 2 Averett 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 4 Arcadia 3 Final
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Saint Benedict 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Mon. 5 Swarthmore 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
Tue. 6 Sweet Briar 0 Salem 8 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Randolph 1 Final
  William Peace 1 Guilford 2 Final
Wed. 7 Ferrum 1 Greensboro 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Chris. Newport 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Thu. 8 McDaniel 0 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Salem 1 Averett 2 Final
Fri. 9 Trinity (D.C.) 4 Hollins 2 Final
  Shenandoah 4 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  NCWC Classic
Sat. 10 Methodist 0 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Bob Jones 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Sewanee 0 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 4 Hollins 1 Final
  Albion 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  2022 Roanoke Invitational Showcase
  Pfeiffer 6 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  SU Women's Soccer Classic @ Salisbury
  Stockton 2 Shenandoah 2 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Randolph 2 Carolina University 1 Final
  Ferrum 4 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
Sun. 11 Susquehanna 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Newport News
  Albion 0 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Gettysburg 1 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Bridgewater   Salisbury   Cancelled
  SU Women's Soccer Classic
  Sewanee 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  2022 Roanoke Invitational Showcase
Tue. 13 Averett 1 Bob Jones 3 Final
  Guilford 0 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Ferrum 1 Final
Wed. 14 Randolph 1 Salem 0 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  Hood 2 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Roanoke 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Non-conference match
  Randolph-Macon 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Mary Washington 7 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Thu. 15 Sweet Briar 0 Mary Baldwin 8 Final
Sat. 17 Mary Baldwin 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Covenant 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater 14 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Mary Washington 1 Final
  William Peace 7 Hollins 0 Final
  Eastern 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Patrick & Henry Community College   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  Ferrum 2 Meredith 0 Final
  Roanoke 5 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Sun. 18 Washington and Lee 2 Berry 1 Final
  Greensboro 1 Averett 0 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Emory 3 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Latin School)
  Washington Adventist 0 Randolph 9 Final
Mon. 19 Eastern Mennonite 0 Southern Virginia 4 Final
Tue. 20 Roanoke 7 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Meredith 0 Randolph 4 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 1 Final
Wed. 21 Lynchburg 0 Mary Washington 0 Final
  William Peace   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Salisbury 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Chris. Newport 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Shenandoah 4 Stevenson 2 Final
Sat. 24 Hollins * 2 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 6 Randolph 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Washington and Lee * 4 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Averett 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Guilford 0 Final
Tue. 27 Guilford 5 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Final
Wed. 28 Bridgewater 0 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Bob Jones 0 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Averett 0 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Chris. Newport 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
Thu. 29 Southern Virginia 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Fri. 30 Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Bridgewater * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Averett * 0 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Start time adjusted due to inclement weather
Sun. 2 Randolph * 0 Ferrum 0 Final
Tue. 4 Chris. Newport 1 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Guilford * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Wed. 5 Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Averett * 6 Hollins 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Randolph 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  at Amherst County High School
Fri. 7 Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Shenandoah *   Guilford   10:00 AM
  Roanoke *   Averett   11:00 AM
  Randolph *   Sweet Briar   12:00 PM
  Hollins *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 Hollins *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Guilford *   Hollins   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Averett   5:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Averett *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Averett *   Sweet Briar   6:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Shenandoah *   Hollins   11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Sweet Briar *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
Sun. 23 Shenandoah *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Sweet Briar *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Randolph *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Hollins *   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  CODE RED Game
  Ferrum *   Averett   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Sweet Briar   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM

2022 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 1 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
Sun. 6 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship @ Host/Home Team will be Highest Remaining Seed
* Conference