2022 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 1 Averett 1 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  William Peace 1 Randolph 0 Final
  Bridgewater 2 Regent 1 Final
  Greensboro 0 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Hood 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Guilford 3 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Messiah 4 Washington and Lee 1 Final
Fri. 2 Moravian 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
Sat. 3 Southern Virginia 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Salisbury 1 Final
  Guilford 1 Mary Washington 7 Final
  UMW Soccer Classic
  Messiah 2 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
  Ferrum 0 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Averett 2 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Randolph 1 Greensboro 0 Final
  Eastern 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Stockton 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  William Peace 0 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
Sun. 4 Shenandoah 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Elmer Lord Tournament @ Salisbury
  Washington and Lee 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 1 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Shellenberger Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Elizabethtown Classic
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
Mon. 5 Texas Lutheran 0 Roanoke 0 Final
  Salem, Virginia
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Lebanon Valley 5 Final
  Elizabethtown Classic
Tue. 6 Washington and Lee 7 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Home Opener
  Greensboro 1 Averett 2 Final
  Guilford 3 Methodist 0 Final
Wed. 7 Randolph-Macon 4 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Warren Wilson 0 Final
  Bridgewater 2 William Peace 2 Final
  Randolph 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Thu. 8 Lynchburg 1 Greensboro 1 Final
  Catholic 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Segra Field
Fri. 9 Wis. Lutheran 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Averett 0 Davidson 3 Final
  William Peace 0 Guilford 0 Final
Sat. 10 Pfeiffer 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Penn College 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Bridgewater-EMU Fall Classic
  Gallaudet 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Sewanee 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Ferrum 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Randolph 2 Final
Sun. 11 Clarkson 1 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Roanoke   Methodist   Postponed
  Gallaudet 0 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Bridgewater-EMU Fall Classic
  William Peace 4 Averett 2 Final
Tue. 13 Hampden-Sydney 1 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 14 Lynchburg 1 William Peace 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Regent 0 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  Methodist 0 Ferrum 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Carolina University 6 Final
  Averett 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Catholic 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Shenandoah 7 Final
Fri. 16 Oglethorpe 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Texas-Dallas 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  UTD ranked #25 in USC Coaches poll
  Emory 2 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
Sat. 17 Lynchburg 6 Hood 1 Final
  Bridgewater 1 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Ferrum 0 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  Averett 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Regent 0 Final
  Covenant 2 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Randolph 0 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 18 Oglethorpe 2 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Tournament @ Lexington, Va.
  Emory 2 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Wed. 21 Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Averett 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Ferrum * 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Randolph 1 Final
Sat. 24 Randolph * 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Ferrum 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Roanoke 1 Final
  Senior Recognition Night
  Averett * 0 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
Mon. 26 Averett 0 Methodist 3 Final
Wed. 28 Guilford * 2 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Averett 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 4 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Ferrum * 2 Randolph 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
Fri. 30 Roanoke * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Randolph * 3 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Guilford * 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Wed. 5 Randolph * 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Guilford 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Averett * 4 Ferrum 2 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 7 Bridgewater *   Averett   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Virginia Wesleyan *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   6:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Randolph *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Averett   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Averett *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lynchburg *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Averett *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Washington and Lee *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Emory   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Averett   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sun. 23 Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Moved from Oct. 25
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   6:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Averett *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM

2022 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 29 #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 2 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Host/Home Team will be the Higher Seed
Sat. 5 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship @ Host/Home Team will be Highest Remaining Seed
* Conference