2023 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Ferrum * | 1 | Lynchburg | 22 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 20 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Hampton # | 13 | Guilford | 10 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 10 | Salisbury | 18 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson | 0 | Randolph | 15 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Guilford | 15 | Greensboro | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Brevard | 7 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Mary Washington | 14 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 10 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final - OT | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Final | ||
Neumann | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Averett | 21 | Warren Wilson | 3 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 6 | Roanoke | 17 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 14 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 5 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Brevard | 4 | Ferrum | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Guilford | 8 | Pfeiffer | 15 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 12 | Hood | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 22 | Washington and Lee | 22 | Catholic | 4 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 24 | Averett | 5 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Hood | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | |
Whittier | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Lynchburg | 11 | Cabrini | 7 | Final | |
Ferrum | 6 | Greensboro | 19 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 6 | Widener | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 15 | Washington College | 10 | Final | ||
Randolph | 9 | William Peace | 13 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Dickinson | 14 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | |
@ Sparks, Md. | ||||||
Denison | 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 22 | Hendrix | 8 | Final | ||
@ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Bridgewater | 12 | Piedmont | 10 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Chris. Newport | 19 | Final | ||
Guilford | 11 | Methodist | 6 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 23 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Bridgewater | Berry | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | Husson | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 20 | Final | |
2023 Spring Trip | ||||||
Misericordia | 12 | Randolph-Macon | 19 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 16 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final - OT | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 11 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 24 | Greensboro | 12 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 14 | Roanoke | 20 | Final | ||
Methodist | 12 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Denison | 9 | Final | |
Wabash | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 22 | Final | ||
Muskingum | 11 | Ferrum | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Husson | 15 | Randolph | 6 | Final | |
2023 Spring Trip | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Guilford | 22 | Brevard | 3 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Cabrini | 16 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 9 | Franklin & Marshall | 14 | Final | ||
Misericordia | 13 | Bridgewater | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Randolph | 3 | Wabash | 9 | Final | |
@ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Allegheny | 5 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Husson | 8 | Averett | 11 | Final | ||
2023 Spring Trip | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 17 | Averett | 3 | Final | |
Stevenson | 8 | Lynchburg | 12 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Washington College | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Penn College | 8 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | |
Swarthmore | 18 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 15 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Catholic | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Piedmont | 13 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 4 | Tufts | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Pfeiffer | 21 | Final | |
McDaniel | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 11 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Final | ||
Hartford | 12 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 12 | William Peace | 7 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 9 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | ||
Ithaca | 10 | Washington and Lee | 19 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Lynchburg | 5 | St. Lawrence | 14 | Final | |
Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, MD | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 17 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 25 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 8 | Roanoke | 22 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 5 | Bridgewater | 18 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 13 | Franklin & Marshall | 12 | Final | ||
Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, MD | ||||||
William Peace | 13 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 16 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Averett * | 5 | Shenandoah | 20 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 14 | Washington and Lee | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Roanoke | 29 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 21 | Warren Wilson | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 28 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 5 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 24 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Chris. Newport | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Washington and Lee * | 10 | Hampden-Sydney | 11 | Final - 4OT | |
Roanoke * | 26 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 12 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 18 | Final | |
Averett * | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 22 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 12 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 5 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 23 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 14 | Lynchburg | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 5 | Guilford * | 21 | Averett | 5 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 18 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 15 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 26 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Washington and Lee | 22 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Shenandoah * | 10 | Guilford | 9 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 25 | Averett | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 29 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 11 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Bridgewater * | 11 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | ||
Guilford | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 23 | Final | ||
Averett * | 15 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 2 | Roanoke | 29 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Randolph * | 2 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 26 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 22 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 31 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 25 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Washington and Lee * | 16 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Hampden-Sydney * | 23 | Randolph | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Washington and Lee | 20 | Grove City | 10 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Ferrum * | 4 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Lynchburg | 24 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 31 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 26 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 20 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 14 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Randolph * | 10 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 24 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 25 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Bridgewater | 21 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Bridgewater * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 21 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Guilford * | 17 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 22 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | ||
Averett * | 9 | Ferrum | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | #7 Shenandoah % | 16 | #6 Bridgewater | 10 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
May | ||||||
Tue. 2 | #7 Shenandoah % | 8 | #3 Washington and Lee | 22 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Roanoke % | 12 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Thu. 4 | #3 Washington and Lee % | 16 | #2 Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#5 Roanoke % | 10 | #1 Lynchburg | 12 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 6 | #3 Washington and Lee % | 12 | #1 Lynchburg | 11 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Centre % | 10 | Washington and Lee | 21 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
St. John Fisher % | 10 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final - OT | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round @ Granville, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Grove City % | 10 | Washington and Lee | 13 | Final | |
NCAA Round of 16 | ||||||
Lynchburg % | 14 | Denison | 8 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament Third Round | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Washington and Lee % | 9 | Salisbury | 12 | Final | |
NCAA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Lynchburg % | 9 | Tufts | 17 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament -- Quarterfinal |
2023 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season