2014 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Meredith | 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Salisbury | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Stevenson | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Mary Washington | 1 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 4 | Final | ||
MC Invitational | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 3 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
DeSales | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Atlantic Orthopaedic Specialists Classic | ||||||
Sat. 30 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Goucher | 2 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 1 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Piedmont | 5 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, TN | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 2 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg Tournament @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Emory | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Atlantic Orthopaedic Specialists Classic | ||||||
Sun. 31 | Gallaudet | 1 | Randolph | 7 | Final | |
Guilford | 1 | William Peace | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
September | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Emory & Henry | Bluefield Col. | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | New Jersey | 1 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 2 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Ferrum | 10 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | Neumann | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Covenant | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 3 | Christendom | 1 | Final | ||
Kean | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Piedmont | 4 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Johns Hopkins | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Roanoke Tournament @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Randolph | 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | William Peace | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Rowan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 2 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
@ Reading, Pa. | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Hood | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 7 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Coast Guard | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mary Washington Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | Methodist | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford | 0 | Meredith | 4 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 4 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke Tournament | ||||||
Bridgewater | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
@ Reading, Pa. | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | Guilford | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | |
Averett | 0 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 1 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Meredith | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Dickinson | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | Chris. Newport | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 13 | Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Hollins | 0 | Mary Baldwin | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
William Peace | 0 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Ferrum | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Salisbury | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 17 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Mary Washington | 1 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Methodist | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | |
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | Roanoke * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | Hollins * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Guilford * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Emory & Henry * | 8 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Guilford | 0 | Salem | 4 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Eastern Mennonite * | 4 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Homecoming and Parents Weekend | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 5 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Randolph * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final | |
Tue. 7 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Guilford * | 8 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Lynchburg | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Randolph | 1 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 8 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 5 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
at Amherst HS | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Washington and Lee * | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Lynchburg * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Oct. 15 | ||||||
Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 11 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Lynchburg | 3 | Rowan | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Roanoke * | 1 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 25 | Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 2 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Salem | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Hollins * | 0 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 1 | #5 Roanoke % | 0 | #4 Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Eastern Mennonite % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Shenandoah % | 4 | #3 Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 5 | #6 Shenandoah % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#4 Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 8 | #2 Washington and Lee % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
Game 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Salem % | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Stevenson % | 1 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Montclair St. % | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round @ Messiah College | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Lynchburg % | 1 | Messiah | 1 | Final - PK Away | |
December | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Ill. Wesleyan % | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Semifinals @ Kansas City, MO | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Williams % | 0 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final - PK Home | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Final @ Kansas City, Mo. |
2014 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season