2013-14 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Fri. 15 | TCNJ | 81 | Lynchburg | 64 | Final | |
@ Arlington, VA | ||||||
Cortland St. | 83 | Virginia Wesleyan | 47 | Final | ||
Hampton Inn South Tipoff Tournament -Mary Washington @ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 86 | Randolph-Macon | 92 | Final | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting | ||||||
Chatham | 35 | Eastern Mennonite | 85 | Final | ||
William Peace | 36 | Randolph | 90 | Final | ||
Waynesburg | 64 | Bridgewater | 77 | Final | ||
@ York, PA | ||||||
Rutgers-Newark | 75 | Shenandoah | 57 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Tip-Off @ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 62 | Widener | 72 | Final | ||
@ Carlisle, PA | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 82 | Penn State-Altoona | 43 | Final | |
@ Hampton Inn South Tipoff Tournament | ||||||
Bridgewater | 53 | York (Pa.) | 79 | Final | ||
Coaches vs Cancer Classic | ||||||
Averett | 63 | Randolph | 73 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 64 | Eastern Mennonite | 82 | Final | ||
Rutgers-Newark | 70 | Randolph-Macon | 92 | Final | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting | ||||||
Alma | 68 | Roanoke | 83 | Final | ||
Guilford College (NC) Tournament @ Guilford, NC | ||||||
Lynchburg | 54 | Marymount (Va.) | 81 | Final | ||
Meredith | 62 | Washington and Lee | 49 | Final | ||
W&L Tip-Off Tournament (Lexington, Va.) | ||||||
Hood | 59 | Hollins | 70 | Final | ||
@ Carlisle, Pa. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 58 | Chris. Newport | 89 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Tip-Off @ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
York (N.Y.) | 26 | Guilford | 81 | Final | ||
Marriott Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Roanoke | 80 | York (N.Y.) | 43 | Final | |
@ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Gallaudet | 52 | Washington and Lee | 65 | Final | ||
W&L Tip-Off Tournament (Lexington, Va.) | ||||||
Alma | 53 | Guilford | 59 | Final | ||
Marriott Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Mary Washington | 65 | Randolph-Macon | 82 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 50 | Hollins | 72 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 72 | Virginia Wesleyan | 80 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 103 | Roanoke | 86 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Eastern Mennonite | 52 | York (Pa.) | 65 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 44 | Lynchburg | 69 | Final | ||
Guilford | 60 | Meredith | 46 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 58 | Randolph | 71 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Marymount (Va.) | 73 | Randolph-Macon | 92 | Final | |
Catholic | 85 | Bridgewater | 66 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Emory & Henry | 66 | William Peace | 56 | Final | |
Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Roanoke * | 81 | Randolph-Macon | 105 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 83 | Meredith | 65 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 103 | Hollins | 45 | Final | ||
Goucher | 64 | Randolph | 82 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 83 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 79 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 54 | Bridgewater | 63 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 53 | Methodist | 65 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 45 | Hartwick | 63 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Roanoke | 70 | Chris. Newport | 74 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 67 | Emory & Henry | 47 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Eastern Mennonite | 90 | Mary Baldwin | 40 | Final | |
Averett | 57 | Guilford | 95 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 70 | Shenandoah | 28 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 52 | Virginia Wesleyan | 70 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 63 | Washington and Lee | 67 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 86 | Randolph-Macon | 102 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 90 | Hollins | 73 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 73 | Methodist | 81 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Emory & Henry * | 69 | Eastern Mennonite | 90 | Final | |
December | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Randolph | 57 | Chris. Newport | 83 | Final | |
Marymount (Va.) | 68 | Virginia Wesleyan | 58 | Final | ||
Wilkes | 53 | Shenandoah | 55 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Meredith | 66 | Hollins | 53 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 99 | Bridgewater | 81 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 64 | Eastern Mennonite | 87 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 59 | Averett | 66 | Final - OT | ||
Lynchburg | 61 | Methodist | 64 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Guilford * | 65 | Washington and Lee | 43 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 60 | N.C. Wesleyan | 57 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Randolph-Macon | 68 | Virginia Union | 81 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 37 | Randolph | 73 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Bridgewater * | 50 | Lynchburg | 66 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | Emory & Henry * | 65 | Shenandoah | 72 | Final | |
Hollins * | 61 | Randolph-Macon | 100 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 47 | Guilford | 57 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 72 | Ferrum | 78 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 70 | Roanoke | 56 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Salem | 75 | Hollins | 49 | Final | |
Thu. 12 | Bluefield Col. | 72 | Emory & Henry | 40 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Randolph | 71 | Meredith | 56 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Eastern Mennonite | 76 | Mt. Aloysius | 62 | Final | |
Guilford | 77 | Greensboro | 70 | Final - OT | ||
William Peace | 45 | Lynchburg | 96 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Guilford | 78 | William Peace | 36 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 72 | Stevenson | 56 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 75 | Lynchburg | 70 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 16 | Averett | 56 | Washington and Lee | 68 | Final | |
Lebanon Valley | 61 | Shenandoah | 50 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 80 | Roanoke | 71 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, KY | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Roanoke | 64 | Transylvania | 76 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 58 | Washington College | 55 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 63 | Susquehanna | 52 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Mt. St. Vincent | 90 | Randolph-Macon | 104 | Final | |
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 49 | Marymount (Va.) | 76 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Randolph-Macon | 73 | TCNJ | 84 | Final | |
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 74 | Mt. St. Vincent | 69 | Final | ||
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 20 | TCNJ | 60 | Emory & Henry | 49 | Final | |
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||||||
Guilford | 61 | Scranton | 67 | Final - OT | ||
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Alverno | 64 | Randolph | 68 | Final | ||
Basketball Destinations St. Pete Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 43 | Emory | 83 | Final | ||
St. Petersburg Classic - Eckerd College @ St. Petersburg, FL | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Benedictine (Ill.) | 47 | Guilford | 57 | Final | |
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Emory | 66 | Randolph | 42 | Final | ||
St. Petersburg Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 66 | Eureka | 87 | Final | ||
St. Petersburg Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 31 | Shenandoah | 70 | Hood | 55 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 40 | Chris. Newport | 62 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 47 | Sewanee | 53 | Final | ||
Averett | 46 | Lynchburg | 57 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 58 | Johns Hopkins | 67 | Final | |
Roanoke | 72 | Hollins | 56 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Apprentice | 64 | Washington and Lee | 61 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 67 | Lynchburg | 66 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Cedar Crest | 30 | Hollins | 62 | Final | |
Apprentice | 71 | Emory & Henry | 65 | Final | ||
Washington College | 51 | Virginia Wesleyan | 61 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 58 | Gettysburg | 60 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 68 | Salem | 71 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Stevenson | 46 | Roanoke | 68 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | Mary Washington | 70 | Bridgewater | 50 | Final | |
Hood | 76 | Randolph | 63 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 44 | Hollins | 58 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Guilford * | 53 | Shenandoah | 44 | Final | |
Ferrum | 62 | Lynchburg | 57 | Final | ||
Salem | 59 | Emory & Henry | 49 | Final | ||
Washington Adventist | 57 | Eastern Mennonite | 80 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Hollins | 60 | Washington and Lee | 48 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 94 | Mary Baldwin | 28 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Gallaudet | 55 | Randolph-Macon | 91 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Eastern Mennonite * | 65 | Roanoke | 69 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 56 | Guilford | 52 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 76 | Randolph | 67 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 58 | Hollins | 44 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 74 | Lynchburg | 76 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 36 | Emory & Henry | 61 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Randolph * | 92 | Randolph-Macon | 115 | Final | |
Hollins * | 38 | Guilford | 78 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Lynchburg * | 63 | Washington and Lee | 46 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 58 | Shenandoah | 56 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 78 | Emory & Henry | 66 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 55 | Virginia Wesleyan | 36 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Roanoke * | 78 | Bridgewater | 64 | Final | |
Hollins * | 60 | Eastern Mennonite | 70 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 67 | Guilford | 80 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 46 | Lynchburg | 70 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 70 | Randolph | 61 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 35 | Virginia Wesleyan | 60 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Randolph | Roanoke | Postponed | |||
Wed. 22 | Eastern Mennonite * | 83 | Bridgewater | 73 | Final | |
Guilford * | 58 | Emory & Henry | 47 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 65 | Hollins | 50 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Shenandoah * | 59 | Virginia Wesleyan | 56 | Final | |
Randolph * | 63 | Roanoke | 75 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 76 | Randolph-Macon | 96 | Final | ||
Postponed from Jan. 21 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Randolph-Macon * | 110 | Roanoke | 93 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 68 | Hollins | 55 | Final - OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 60 | Shenandoah | 53 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 66 | Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 67 | Eastern Mennonite | 72 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry * | 53 | Randolph | 60 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Shenandoah * | 52 | Washington and Lee | 61 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 67 | Lynchburg | 68 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 63 | Eastern Mennonite | 82 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Randolph * | 61 | Guilford | 66 | Final | |
Hollins * | 63 | Emory & Henry | 71 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Salem | 62 | Washington and Lee | 53 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 70 | Bridgewater | 81 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Lynchburg * | 73 | Randolph-Macon | 91 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 70 | Shenandoah | 73 | Final | ||
Alumni Day/Red Out | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 64 | Hollins | 66 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 68 | Virginia Wesleyan | 70 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 43 | Guilford | 72 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 70 | Emory & Henry | 50 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Shenandoah * | 67 | Bridgewater | 82 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 72 | Washington and Lee | 67 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 61 | Randolph-Macon | 66 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 53 | Randolph | 71 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Guilford * | 61 | Lynchburg | 69 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 65 | Roanoke | 87 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Washington and Lee * | 55 | Roanoke | 72 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 79 | Bridgewater | 78 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 62 | Emory & Henry | 68 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 83 | Hollins | 71 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 59 | Virginia Wesleyan | 46 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 72 | Randolph | 54 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Bridgewater * | 70 | Eastern Mennonite | 78 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 54 | Lynchburg | 79 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 86 | Shenandoah | 77 | Final | ||
Play4Kay | ||||||
Hollins * | 71 | Roanoke | 76 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Randolph | Washington and Lee | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 15 | Randolph * | 50 | Shenandoah | 73 | Final | |
Guilford * | 74 | Randolph-Macon | 80 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 59 | Virginia Wesleyan | 62 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 72 | Eastern Mennonite | 82 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 67 | Lynchburg | 62 | Final - OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 67 | Emory & Henry | 79 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Emory & Henry * | 41 | Guilford | 64 | Final | |
rescheduled from 2/12 | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Lynchburg * | 70 | Randolph | 61 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Bridgewater * | 61 | Virginia Wesleyan | 70 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 58 | Shenandoah | 47 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 66 | Hollins | 71 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 75 | Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 44 | Guilford | 67 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Randolph * | 69 | Washington and Lee | 64 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 21 | Shenandoah * | 46 | Roanoke | 63 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Washington and Lee * | 48 | Guilford | 60 | Final | |
Hollins * | 72 | Bridgewater | 76 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 56 | Randolph-Macon | 96 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 46 | Eastern Mennonite | 76 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 72 | Randolph | 57 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | #12 Hollins | 37 | #5 Virginia Wesleyan | 59 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#9 Randolph % | 51 | #8 Shenandoah | 69 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#11 Washington and Lee | 44 | #6 Roanoke | 61 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#10 Emory & Henry | 51 | #7 Bridgewater | 76 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Thu. 27 | #8 Shenandoah % | 52 | #1 Eastern Mennonite | 53 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
#5 Virginia Wesleyan | 57 | #4 Guilford | 79 | Final | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
#7 Bridgewater | 91 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 96 | Final | ||
Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Roanoke | 64 | #3 Lynchburg | 68 | Final | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | #4 Guilford | 61 | #1 Eastern Mennonite | 54 | Final | |
Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
#3 Lynchburg | 69 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 84 | Final | ||
Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 2 | #4 Guilford | 84 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 91 | Final | |
Game 11 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 63 | Chris. Newport | 78 | Final | |
@ Ferrum, Va. | ||||||
Messiah | 91 | Randolph-Macon | 62 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round @ Ferguson Recreation Center, Madison, NJ |
* Conference
% Post season