2013 Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Randolph | 3 | Mary Washington | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Greensboro | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Wesley | 0 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Richard Stockton | 2 | Final - OT | ||
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington College | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Rhodes | 6 | Final | ||
@ Birmingham, Ala. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Denison | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Averett | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Rosemont | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | Averett | Postponed |
|
|||
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Wesley | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 1 | Final - OT | ||
@ Denison University | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Richard Stockton | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - OT | ||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Goucher | 4 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Penn St.-Abington | 2 | Final | ||
@ at Germantown Academy - Fort Washington, PA | ||||||
Guilford # | 6 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
exhibition | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Birmingham Southern | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Guilford | 3 | Averett | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 4 | Mary Washington | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 1 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Catholic | 5 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | |
Greensboro | 1 | Randolph | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oglethorpe | 1 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | John Carroll | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 1 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 4 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Final | ||
Seahawk Classic | ||||||
Catholic | 1 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Salisbury | 8 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Rutgers-Camden | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Hood | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Randolph | 8 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Huntingdon | 0 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | |
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Emory | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Cairn | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ Camden, N.J. | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Seahawk Classic | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | John Carroll | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Lynchburg, VA | ||||||
Mary Washington | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 11 | Lynchburg | 0 | Greensboro | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Averett | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Guilford * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 2 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 4 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Randolph | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Piedmont | 1 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | McDaniel | 0 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
Hood | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Wesley | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 18 | Salisbury | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
@ Woodbridge, Va. | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Shenandoah | 0 | Cairn | 1 | Final | |
Randolph | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 2 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Washington and Lee * | 1 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue. 24 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 25 | Lynchburg | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | |
Randolph * | 4 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 4 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Sewanee | 4 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Randolph * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 7 | Covenant | 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Guilford * | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Guilford | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
start delayed by 10 minutes | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 13 | Fisher | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
NOTE SITE CHANGE @ Striker Park, Glen Allen, VA | ||||||
Chowan | 1 | Guilford | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Beach Sportsplex | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Dickinson | 3 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Roanoke | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 18 | Washington and Lee * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - OT | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph * | 7 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Guilford | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 26 | Guilford * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Guilford * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final - OT | |
Bridgewater * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Sat. 2 | #5 Hampden-Sydney | 0 | #4 Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Bridgewater | 1 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Roanoke | 0 | #3 Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Guilford % | 0 | #1 Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 6 | #3 Lynchburg | 2 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#4 Washington and Lee % | 0 | #1 Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | #1 Randolph | 1 | Final - OT | |
Game 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Final | |
NCAA First Round |
ODAC Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season