2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Washington and Lee 4 Wm. Paterson 0 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Emory & Henry 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  William Peace 2 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Washington College 2 Final
  Athey Cup
  Johns Hopkins 3 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA
  Guilford 3 Averett 1 Final
  Piedmont International 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Roanoke 4 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shellenberger Classic -- Non-conference match
  York (Pa.) 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - 2OT
  Covenant 3 Randolph 2 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 31 Allegheny 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  York (Pa.) 3 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 2 Earlham 2 Final - 2OT
  Randolph 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Brandeis 0 Final
  Brandeis Classic
 
September
Sun. 1 William Peace 1 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Averett 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Shenandoah 4 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Ferrum 2 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Guilford 3 Final
Wed. 4 Randolph 2 Greensboro 2 Final - 2OT
  Averett 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Wilson 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Ferrum   Methodist   Postponed
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon 1 Eastern 0 Final
  Bob Jones 1 Guilford 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Sewanee 1 Final
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational
Sat. 7 Washington and Lee 2 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  Emory & Henry 6 Penn State York 0 Final
  Bridgewater 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
  Seahawk Classic
  Stevenson 3 Shenandoah 1 Final
  TCNJ 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Jimmy Mills Tournament @ Haverford, Pa.
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Berry 2 Final
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational @ Sewanee
  Averett 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 Cabrini 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Regent 0 Roanoke 10 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Southern Virginia 3 Ferrum 4 Final - OT
  William Peace 2 Guilford 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 Salisbury 4 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Seahawk Classic @ Saint Marys City
  Hampden-Sydney 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Jimmy Mills Tournament
  Shenandoah 1 McDaniel 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Mary Washington 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Invitational
  Regent 0 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Ferrum 1 William Peace 5 Final
Mon. 9 Welch College 1 Emory & Henry 6 Final
Wed. 11 Mary Baldwin 1 Bridgewater 2 Final - 2OT
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Ferrum 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Catholic 4 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Regent 0 Randolph 11 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  at Bryan Park **Note Time and Location Change**
  Guilford 3 Methodist 4 Final
  Averett 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final - OT
  Southern Virginia 1 Shenandoah 0 Final - OT
  Hood 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final - OT
  Mary Washington 2 Lynchburg 0 Final
Fri. 13 Emory 1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Ferrum 6 Mid-Atlantic Christ. 0 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
Sat. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Salisbury 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Regent 2 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 4 Southern Virginia 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph 3 Washington College 2 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon 0 Neumann 2 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Roanoke 0 Final
  Messiah 2 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Sun. 15 Emory & Henry 5 Mid-Atlantic Christ. 0 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Penn College 1 Final
Tue. 17 Roanoke 2 Guilford 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 18 Regent 0 Ferrum 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Johnson University Tennessee 1 Final - 2OT
  Mid-Atlantic Christ. 0 Randolph 9 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Chris. Newport 0 Final - 2OT
  Eastern Mennonite 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
Fri. 20 Washington and Lee * 4 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Randolph-Macon 1 Final
  Roanoke 2 Berry 1 Final
Sat. 21 Lynchburg 0 Catholic 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 5 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Final
  Guilford 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Randolph 1 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Chris. Newport 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 22 Roanoke 2 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Methodist 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
Tue. 24 Emory & Henry 2 Warren Wilson 0 Final
Wed. 25 Eastern Mennonite 2 Bridgewater 1 Final - OT
  BLEED CRIMSON
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Piedmont International 1 Randolph 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Lynchburg 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 26 Ferrum 5 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
Sat. 28 Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Transylvania 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 0 Roanoke 0 Final - 2OT
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Family Weekend | H-SC Soccer 50th Year Celebration
  Ferrum * 3 Guilford 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Randolph 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Greensboro 2 Final
Wed. 2 Lynchburg 2 Bridgewater 2 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah 0 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Roanoke 4 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Thu. 3 Emory & Henry 3 Toccoa Falls 2 Final
Sat. 5 Ferrum * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Emory & Henry * 1 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Guilford 2 Final
Tue. 8 Guilford * 8 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Wed. 9 Roanoke * 2 Ferrum 0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Randolph 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 4 Shenandoah 5 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Randolph * 4 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Ferrum 3 Final - 2OT
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 3 Hampden-Sydney 3 Final - 2OT
  Homecoming
  Shenandoah * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Cadin’s Cure Match
Tue. 15 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Shenandoah 1 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Lynchburg * 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Randolph * 0 Roanoke 2 Final
Thu. 17 Bridgewater * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Note Date Change
Sat. 19 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  NOTE: Time Change
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   7:30 PM
Tue. 22 Randolph-Macon   Gettysburg   5:00 PM
  Note: Date/Time Change
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   4:30 PM
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
Tue. 29 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM

2019 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 1 #9 Seed   #8 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Sun. 3 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 Winner Game 2   Winner Game 3  
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sun. 10 Winner Game 6   Winner Game 7  
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Semifinals' Host
* Conference