2019 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Oberlin | 1 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Lancaster Bible | 1 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 4 | Gettysburg | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 6 | McDaniel | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Misericordia | 3 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 2 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Wesley | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Lebanon Valley | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Gwynedd Mercy | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
@ Dallas, PA | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Gettysburg | 2 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Kenyon | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | York (Pa.) | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Dickinson | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 2 | Alvernia | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wesley | 7 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 7 | Final | ||
Jamie L. Roberts Stadium Dedication | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Denison | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wesley | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Goucher | 8 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
@ Annville, Pa. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 7 | Albright | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Bridgewater | 2 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Shenandoah | 7 | Hood | 0 | Final | |
McDaniel | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Juniata | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Dickinson | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Ferrum | 0 | Wilson | 3 | Final | ||
Kean | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Widener | 3 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 0 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Goucher | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Juniata | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 15 | Ursinus | 5 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Dickinson | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex | ||||||
Kean | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Roanoke | 2 | Belmont Abbey | 1 | Final - OT | |
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Goucher | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Catholic | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Shenandoah | 2 | York (Pa.) | 1 | Final - OT | |
Centre | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Transylvania | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Centre | 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Transylvania | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Hood | 0 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Goucher | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 6 | Stevenson | 1 | Final | ||
Wilson | 0 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
@ Amherst County High School | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Mary Washington | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Sewanee | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Wash. & Jeff. | 2 | Final | ||
Montclair St. | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
@ Manheim, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Shenandoah | 5 | Wesley | 0 | Final | |
Sewanee | 1 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Allegheny | 4 | Final | ||
Rowan | 3 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex | ||||||
Mon. 30 | Roanoke | 3 | Mary Washington | 4 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Mary Washington | 5 | Final | |
Roanoke | 8 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 11 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Wesley | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 6 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
at Liberty University Field Hockey Complex | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Salisbury | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 2 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
BLEED CRIMSON | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Washington and Lee * | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Bridgewater * | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 16 | Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Ferrum * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Ferrum * | 0 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | Centre | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
@ Lexington, Ky. | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Transylvania | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Roanoke * | 7 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - PS Away | |
Roanoke * | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 30 | Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 0 | Lynchburg | 14 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Lynchburg | 3 | Wooster | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 5 | #5 Roanoke % | 3 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final - OT | |
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Bridgewater % | 1 | #3 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 8 | #5 Roanoke % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Washington and Lee % | 1 | #2 Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg, Va | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #2 Shenandoah % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Lynchburg % | 2 | Centre | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Alvernia | 1 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | |
ECAC Semi-Finals @ Annville, Pa. | ||||||
Lynchburg % | 1 | Rowan | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round @ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Shenandoah % | 3 | Lebanon Valley | 2 | Final - OT | |
ECAC Final | ||||||
Lynchburg % | 0 | Salisbury | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Third Round |
2019 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season