2021-22 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Mon. 6 Guilford   Methodist   TBA
  Invitational Tournament
Fri. 10 Southern Virginia   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Marlin Invitational
Sat. 11 Lynchburg   WildCat Fall Invite   TBA
  Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
  Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   9:00 AM
  Randolph-Macon Fall Tournament
  Bridgewater   WildCat Invitational   9:00 AM
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Southern Virginia   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Marlin Invitational
Sat. 18 Brevard 0 Guilford 9 Final
Sun. 19 Roanoke   Virginia-Wise   12:00 PM
  Catholic 7 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Brevard 3 Randolph 6 Final
Sat. 25 Guilford 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Sun. 26 Emory & Henry 5 Roanoke 2 Final
Wed. 29 Marymount (VA)   Bridgewater   Cancelled
 
October
Fri. 1 Lynchburg   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   ITA Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  @ Fredricksburg, Va.
Sat. 2 Lynchburg   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   TBA
  University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.
  Bridgewater   ITA Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  @ Fredricksburg, Va.
Sun. 3 Bridgewater   ITA Regional Tournament   8:00 AM
  @ Fredricksburg, Va.
Sun. 24 Mary Baldwin 2 Ferrum 7 Final
 
February
Fri. 18 Bridgewater *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Guilford *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bridgewater   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Randolph   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Pfeiffer   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Methodist   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Goucher   Virginia Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Roanoke   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM
  Averett   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   4:00 PM
Sun. 27 Averett   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 5 Ohio Northern   Guilford   TBA
Sun. 6 Lynchburg   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Averett   2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Covenant   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 12 Ferrum   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
Sun. 13 Ferrum   Johnson (TN)   TBA
Wed. 16 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
Fri. 18 Guilford *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Mon. 21 Centre   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Allegheny   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
Thu. 24 Ferrum   Johnson & Wales (NC)   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 26 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Sun. 27 Pfeiffer   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph   2:00 PM
Thu. 31 Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   TBA
 
April
Fri. 1 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:30 PM
Sat. 2 Warren Wilson   Ferrum   TBA
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bridgewater *   Randolph   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Johnson (TN)   Ferrum   TBA
  Roanoke   Johnson & Wales (NC)   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 Shenandoah *   Ferrum   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Guilford   Methodist   1:00 PM
Thu. 14 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   TBA
Sun. 17 Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
Mon. 18 Roanoke *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Southern Virginia   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Franklin & Marshall   Washington and Lee   TBA
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Roanoke   1:00 PM

ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Tue. 3 at #1 Seed TBD
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed TBD
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed TBD
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed TBD
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 vs. Winner Match 2 @ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. TBD
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 @ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. TBD
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 8 vs. Winner Match 6 @ Randolph-Macon College in Ashland, Va. TBD
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
* Conference