2019-20 ODAC Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Bridgewater | Men's WildCat Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Randolph College / Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | Randolph WildCat Invite | TBA | ||||
WildCat Invite | Randolph | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Pfeiffer | Randolph | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Randolph Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Guilford | ITA Division III South Region Championships | TBA |
|
||
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) | ||||||
Emory & Henry | ITA South Regional | TBA | ||||
@ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Guilford | ITA Division III South Region Championships | TBA |
|
||
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Guilford | ITA Division III South Region Championships | TBA | |||
@ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | |||
Sat. 28 | Hampden-Sydney | Marlin Round Robin Invite | TBA |
|
||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | ||||
Bridgewater | Randolph-Macon Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | |||
Bridgewater | Randolph-Macon Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
Hampden-Sydney | Marlin Round Robin Invite | TBA | ||||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Johnson (TN) | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | Hampden-Sydney | ITA Regional | TBA | |||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Washington and Lee | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
Ind. Only @ Mary Washington | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
Guilford | Methodist University Fall Invitational | TBA | ||||
rescheduled from Sept. 6 | ||||||
Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Randolph | ITA Regional | TBA |
|
||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Washington and Lee | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
Ind. Only @ Mary Washington | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
Guilford | Methodist University Fall Invitational | TBA | ||||
rescheduled from Sept. 7 | ||||||
Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 1 | Catholic | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Randolph | ITA Regional | TBA |
|
||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | ||||
Fri. 11 | Randolph-Macon | TBA (MIAA) | TBA | |||
York (Pa.) | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Randolph-Macon | TBA (MIAA) | TBA | |||
Randolph | 0 | Southern Virginia | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Hampden-Sydney | Queen City Classic | TBA |
|
||
@ Charlotte, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Hampden-Sydney | Queen City Classic | TBA | |||
@ Charlotte, N.C. | ||||||
January | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Virginia | 7 | Final |
|
Boars Head Sports Club | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan # | Chris. Newport | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage @ James River CC | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Juniata | 8 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Longwood | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Belmont Abbey | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Guilford * | 7 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | |
Shepherd | 9 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Salisbury | 7 | Final | |
Randolph | 0 | Pfeiffer | 9 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 4 | N.C. Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
@ James River C.C., Newport News, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Goucher | 7 | Final | ||
@ Salisbury Univ. | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final |
|
Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Averett | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 8 | William Peace | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Lynchburg | 8 | William Peace | 1 | Final | |
Marymount (VA) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Redlands | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Emory & Henry # | 8 | Spartanburg Methodist | 1 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Washington College | 9 | Final | ||
Averett | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 1 | Pomona-Pitzer | 8 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney # | Alumni Event | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Westwood Club - Richmond, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Bridgewater | 4 | Drew | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
William Peace | 2 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Averett | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | St. John Fisher | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Wilkes | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 8 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 2 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
Thu. 5 | Wilkes | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Marymount (VA) | 9 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Spring Arbor | Roanoke | TBA |
|
||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Roanoke | 4 | Drew | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Johnson (TN) | 5 | Randolph | 4 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 6 | Albion | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Johnson (TN) | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 8 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | |
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph | 2 | Stevenson | 7 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Cornell College | 4 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Spring Tennis Fest @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Mon. 9 | LeTourneau | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Resort, Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Carthage | 6 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Johnson (TN) | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wittenberg | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | ||
@ USTA National Campus | Orlando, Fla. (Indoor Courts) | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Lynchburg | 1 | Thomas More | 6 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wabash | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Gordon | 3 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | |
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lake Forest | 4 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 8 | Johnson (TN) | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Mary Baldwin | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Mary Washington | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Boonsboro Country Club | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Allegheny | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Western New Eng. | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chaplin Park @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Ferrum * | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 16 | SCAD | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Chaplin Park @ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Emory & Henry | Knox | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus | ||||||
Earlham | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Virginia Wesleyan | Dayton | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Charleston, SC | ||||||
Lynchburg * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | Citadel | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | Ferrum * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
||
Washington and Lee * | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
|||
Macalester | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chaplin Park @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Warren Wilson | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Washington and Lee | Swarthmore | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Washington and Lee | Franklin & Marshall | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Swarthmore | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Randolph-Macon * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
|||
Greensboro | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 25 | Lynchburg * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Shenandoah | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Washington and Lee * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | Randolph * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum * | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 27 | Mary Baldwin | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Washington and Lee | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Roanoke * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Washington and Lee * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
|||
Marymount (VA) | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
||
Emory & Henry | Maryville (Tenn.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 30 | Greensboro | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 31 | Roanoke * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Hampden-Sydney * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 2 | Shenandoah * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 3 | Lynchburg * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Johnson (TN) | Ferrum | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Hampden-Sydney * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Hampden-Sydney * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | Shenandoah * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | Lynchburg * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | Methodist | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Emory & Henry | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
William Peace | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum | Methodist | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | Roanoke * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Methodist | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | Roanoke * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 17 | Randolph * | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
||
Hampden-Sydney * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | Guilford * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | Guilford * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Methodist | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
Brevard | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | Washington College | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 20 | Mary Baldwin | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Southern Virginia | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 21 | Averett | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Washington and Lee | Sewanee | Cancelled |
|
||
3:00 PM CDT | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Guilford | Pfeiffer | Cancelled |
|
||
Shenandoah * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | Shenandoah * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Washington and Lee | Johns Hopkins | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
Emory & Henry * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
2020 ODAC Men's Tennis Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Wed. 29 | #8 Seed | #1 Seed | ||||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Seed | #4 Seed | |||||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Seed | #2 Seed | |||||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | |||||
Match - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Winner Match 1 | Winner Match 2 | ||||
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
Winner Match 3 | Winner Match 4 | |||||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Winner Match 5 | Winner Match 6 | ||||
Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College |
# Exhibition
* Conference