2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 21 | Mary Washington | 13 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 10 | Salisbury | 16 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 13 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Methodist | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 19 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 22 | Final | ||
Guilford | 19 | Sewanee | 5 | Final | ||
William Peace | 8 | Shenandoah | 20 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Ferrum | 11 | Methodist | 12 | Final - OT | |
Guilford | 11 | Piedmont | 10 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 10 | Lynchburg | 19 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 14 | Mary Washington | 15 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 10 | Catholic | 9 | Final - OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Greensboro | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Denison | 17 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Guilford | 16 | Greensboro | 9 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 24 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | ||
Catholic | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 11 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 16 | Hood | 8 | Final | ||
Averett | 2 | Ferrum | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Lynchburg | 15 | Cabrini | 17 | Final | |
Guilford | 16 | Southern Virginia | 26 | Final | ||
Washington College | 3 | Washington and Lee | 23 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 18 | Goucher | 9 | Final | ||
Methodist | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 11 | Shenandoah | 16 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 6 | Roanoke | 14 | Final | ||
Averett | 4 | Randolph | 8 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Chris. Newport | 10 | Final | ||
William Peace | 11 | Ferrum | 12 | Final - OT | ||
Mon. 24 | SUNY Delhi | 20 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Guilford | 17 | Methodist | 10 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | SUNY Delhi | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 17 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 14 | Ferrum | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | SUNY Delhi | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 22 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Franklin & Marshall | 15 | Final | |
Chatham | 4 | Shenandoah | 20 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 14 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 6 | Hampden-Sydney | 17 | Final | ||
Randolph | 4 | Methodist | 14 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 22 | William Peace | 5 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Ferrum | 12 | Wesley | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke | 7 | Denison | 13 | Final | ||
Eastern | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 25 | Huntingdon | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Bridgewater | 15 | Birmingham Southern | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 4 | Washington and Lee | 17 | Mary Washington | 6 | Final | |
William Peace | 5 | Guilford | 20 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 4 | Roanoke | 29 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Roanoke | 8 | Dickinson | 10 | Final | |
Hall of Fame @ Sparks, Md. | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 16 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Lynchburg | 16 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 5 | Washington and Lee | 20 | Final | ||
Chatham | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | Final | ||
Randolph | 5 | Greensboro | 16 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 20 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Bethany (WV) | 8 | Randolph | 12 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Cabrini | 16 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Pfeiffer | 8 | Guilford | 16 | Final | |
Swarthmore | 15 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Kenyon | 11 | Roanoke | 15 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 12 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | ||
Lycoming | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | ||
Bethany (WV) | 4 | Ferrum | 15 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 17 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Lynchburg | Chris. Newport | Cancelled | |||
Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Lynchburg | St. Lawrence | Cancelled | |||
Mustang Classic @ Owings Mills, Md. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Hampden-Sydney * | Washington and Lee | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 17 | Scranton | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 18 | Allegheny | Shenandoah | Cancelled | |||
Mary Washington | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Greensboro | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Stevenson | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Washington and Lee | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Stevens | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. (Cape Henry Collegiate) | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Guilford * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | |||
Southern Virginia | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | ||||
Washington and Lee * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Roanoke * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 25 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
Roanoke * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Hampden-Sydney * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 27 | Randolph-Macon * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | |||
Roanoke * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
La Roche | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Washington and Lee * | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 31 | Lynchburg * | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 4 | Shenandoah * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
Senior Day | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Washington and Lee | Postponed |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Ferrum * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 8 | Washington and Lee * | Randolph | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chris. Newport | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | Randolph * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | |||
Randolph-Macon * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 11 | Guilford * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | Guilford * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Roanoke | Ferrum | Postponed | ||||
Bridgewater * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | Ferrum | Washington and Lee | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Shenandoah * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Hampden-Sydney * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 19 | William Peace | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Hampden-Sydney * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Washington and Lee * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Pfeiffer | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | Lynchburg * | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum | Randolph | 1:00 PM |
|
2020 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Tue. 28 | #5 Seed | #4 Seed | ||||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | |||||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Winner Game 1 | #1 Seed | ||||
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed | ||||||
Winner Game 2 | #2 Seed | |||||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Winner Game 3 | Winner Game 4 | ||||
Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed |
* Conference