Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Randolph | Final | L, 86-61 | |
at Lynchburg | Final | L, 77-48 | ||
at Mary Baldwin | Final | L, 64-62 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Meredith | Final | W, 50-48 | |
at Pfeiffer | Final | L, 76-67 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 75-34 | ||
Sun. 7 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 60-42 | |
at Mary Baldwin | Final | L, 72-71 | ||
at Apprentice | Final | W, 76-44 | ||
Apprentice Athletic Center - Newport News, VA | ||||
at Randolph | Final | L, 57-50 | ||
Mon. 8 | at Hollins | Final | L, 74-65 | |
at Averett | Final | W, 79-51 | ||
at Mary Washington | Final | L, 66-57 | ||
Tue. 9 | at Chris. Newport | Final | L, 109-59 | |
Wed. 10 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 80-54 | |
at Randolph | Final | L, 62-37 | ||
Thu. 11 | at Ferrum | Final | W, 94-54 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | W, 54-47 | ||
Fri. 12 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 76-59 | |
at Agnes Scott | Final | W, 82-49 | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Sewanee @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium) | Final | W, 76-71 | |
at Salem | Final | L, 73-67 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 76-62 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | W, 57-51 | ||
vs. Albright @ Cregger Center - Salem, Va. | Final | W, 61-48 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 66-51 | |
Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic | ||||
at Mary Baldwin | Final | L, 81-55 | ||
at William & Mary | Final | L, 83-31 | ||
Mon. 15 | at Pfeiffer | Final | W, 67-49 | |
Tue. 16 | at N.C. Wesleyan | Final | W, 63-61 | |
Wed. 17 | at Randolph * | Final | L, 59-43 | |
at Roanoke | Final | L, 69-47 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 62-52 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 77-54 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | L, 55-48 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 79-61 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Catholic @ Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 63-50 | |
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | L, 65-49 | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 65-62 | |
at Guilford | Final | W, 89-44 | ||
at Randolph | Final | L, 89-34 | ||
at Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 95-60 | ||
R-MC Tip-Off Tournament | ||||
vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Woodruff P.E. Center, Atlanta, GA | Final | L, 75-42 | ||
at Wilson | Final | L, 67-64 | ||
vs. Eastern @ Arlington, VA | Final | W, 83-50 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Emory | Final | L, 90-52 | |
Emory Tip Off Classic | ||||
at Guilford | Final | W, 48-46 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final - OT | L, 63-60 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Hollins | Final | L, 90-32 | |
at Eastern Mennonite | Final | L, 66-32 | ||
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
at Washington and Lee | Final | L, 73-68 | ||
at Shenandoah | Final | L, 62-56 | ||
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 80-28 | ||
Mon. 29 | at Mary Washington | Final - OT | L, 84-79 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 56-47 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | L, 74-37 | ||
December | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 66-43 | |
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 74-35 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | W, 59-48 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 87-65 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 64-55 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 78-55 | ||
Sat. 4 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 73-61 | |
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 70-56 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | L, 59-46 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 76-64 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 76-61 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 72-61 | ||
Wed. 8 | at Guilford * | Final | W, 72-59 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 80-69 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | L, 91-42 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 65-52 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 45-31 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Gallaudet | Final | W, 64-54 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | L, 61-52 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 69-58 | |
at Salisbury | Final | L, 68-46 | ||
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
at Guilford | Final | L, 72-40 | ||
Greensboro, NC | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Lynchburg | Final | L, 69-47 | |
Wed. 15 | at Virginia Wesleyan | Final | W, 68-52 | |
at Bridgewater | Final | L, 102-66 | ||
at Ferrum | Final | L, 80-62 | ||
Fri. 17 | at Ferrum | Final | W, 75-51 | |
Sun. 19 | at Gallaudet | Final | W, 63-34 | |
vs. Loras @ St. Petersburg, FL | Final | L, 67-55 | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Lake Forest @ St. Petersburg, FL | Final | W, 86-45 | |
at Hood | Final | W, 60-49 | ||
Wed. 29 | at Emory | Cancelled | ||
at Roanoke | Final | W, 78-63 | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||
at Salem | Final | W, 81-64 | ||
vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. (Cregger Center) | Final | W, 69-60 | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Pfeiffer | Final | L, 74-64 | |
at Alvernia | Cancelled |
|
||
at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 67-65 | ||
at Roanoke | Final | W, 101-70 | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||
vs. Elizabethtown @ Roanoke College, Salem, Va. | Final | L, 79-76 | ||
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Randolph | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 2 | at Roanoke | Final | L, 84-41 | |
Rescheduled from 11/13 | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Bridgewater * | Postponed | ||
Tue. 4 | at Notre Dame (Md.) | Postponed | ||
Wed. 5 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 58-55 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 77-43 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Postponed | |||
Sat. 8 | at Guilford * | Final | L, 67-62 | |
at Hollins * | Postponed | |||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 75-45 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 80-62 | ||
at Randolph * | Postponed |
|
||
Mon. 10 | at Methodist | Final | L, 73-65 | |
Wed. 12 | at Roanoke * | Postponed | ||
at Randolph * | Final | L, 76-45 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | L, 69-53 | ||
Rowdy Royals | ||||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 89-63 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Hollins * | Postponed | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 69-56 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 65-47 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 79-53 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 86-75 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 90-55 | |
Moved from Jan. 19 | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 69-40 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 64-44 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 63-48 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | L, 59-48 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 64-56 | ||
Thu. 20 | at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 69-60 | |
Sat. 22 | at Randolph * | Final | W, 62-45 | |
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 87-65 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 94-59 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 82-52 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 48-44 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 86-44 | ||
Mon. 24 | at Guilford * | Final | W, 66-50 | |
Moved from Jan. 5 | ||||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 70-48 | ||
Rescheduled from 1/5 | ||||
at Hollins * | Final | L, 54-49 | ||
Tue. 25 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 68-48 | |
Wed. 26 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 73-65 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | W, 52-49 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final - 2OT | L, 58-56 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 49-44 | ||
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 51-50 | ||
Sat. 29 | at Roanoke * | Final | L, 59-56 | |
at Hollins * | Final | W, 46-43 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 58-54 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final - OT | L, 71-70 | ||
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 88-53 | ||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 67-47 | ||
Mon. 31 | at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 65-57 | |
at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 84-39 | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 5 | ||||
at Randolph * | Final | W, 65-47 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | L, 73-66 | ||
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Randolph-Macon | Final | W, 73-70 | |
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 57-54 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 54-53 | ||
at Randolph * | Final | L, 70-63 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 64-43 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Postponed | |||
Thu. 3 | at Trinity (D.C.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 4 | at Randolph-Macon * | Final - OT | L, 70-63 | |
Rescheduled from 1/15 | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 75-39 | |
at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 54-51 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Postponed | |||
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 88-58 | ||
at Shenandoah * | Final - OT | L, 52-47 | ||
Mon. 7 | at Hood | Final | W, 74-43 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Forfeit due to COVID protocols | ||||
at Roanoke * | Final | W, 72-58 | ||
Rescheduled from 1/12 | ||||
Tue. 8 | at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 63-51 | |
Wed. 9 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | L, 81-39 | |
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 56-55 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 67-50 | ||
Thu. 10 | at Bridgewater * | Final | L, 77-39 | |
Sat. 12 | at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 58-47 | |
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 62-52 | ||
at Hollins * | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. | ||||
at Randolph * | Final | L, 84-49 | ||
at Guilford * | Final | W, 75-60 | ||
at Lynchburg * | Final | W, 65-52 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Guilford * | Final | W, 70-50 | |
Mon. 14 | at Lynchburg * | Final | L, 83-53 | |
Moved from Jan. 12 | ||||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 53-40 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Randolph * | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Administrative forfeiture for conference considerations. | ||||
Wed. 16 | at Washington and Lee * | Final | W, 84-66 | |
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final - 3OT | W, 76-73 | ||
Play 4 Kay Game | ||||
at Shenandoah * | Final | L, 85-55 | ||
Thu. 17 | at Randolph * | Final | L, 64-44 | |
at Ferrum * | Final | W, 82-58 | ||
Postponed from Feb. 16 original date | ||||
at Hollins * | Final | W, 54-47 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 62-45 | |
Sat. 19 | at Ferrum * | Final | W, 63-42 | |
at Virginia Wesleyan * | Final | W, 66-65 | ||
at Randolph-Macon * | Final | L, 83-59 | ||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Final | W, 56-41 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
at Roanoke * | Final | L, 66-63 | ||
at Bridgewater * | Final | W, 48-46 | ||
Tue. 22 | at #8 Hollins | Final | W, 75-68 | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||
at #7 Bridgewater | Final | L, 53-51 | ||
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. #1 Washington and Lee @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 65-54 | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #4 Shenandoah % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | L, 63-57 | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | L, 64-46 | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. #3 Roanoke % @ Salem, VA | Final | W, 63-58 | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. #1 Washington and Lee % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | W, 67-59 | |
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem, VA | Final | L, 67-51 | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. #2 Randolph-Macon % @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | Final | W, 56-43 | |
Game 9 - ODAC Championship | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Southern Virginia % @ Lexington, KY | Final | L, 67-48 | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||
at New York U. | Final | L, 71-61 | ||
NCAA Tournament, first round |
* Conference
% Post season