Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 7 at Sweet Briar # TBA
  at Sweet Briar TBA
  Battle of the Blue Ridge
  at Women's WildCat Invitational TBA
  at Randolph WildCat Invite TBA
  at Randolph 9:00 AM
Sun. 8 at Sweet Briar # TBA
  at Sweet Briar TBA
  Battle of the Blue Ridge
Fri. 13 at TBA 1:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Marlins Invitational TBA
  at TBA 9:30 AM
Sun. 15 at Marlins Invitational TBA
  at TBA 9:00 AM
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 5-4
Fri. 20 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  at ITA Southeast Regional Championships # TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  at TBA TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sun. 22 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  at ITA Southeast Regional Championships # TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  at TBA TBA
Mon. 23 at TBA TBA
  at ITA Southeast Regional Championships # TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
Wed. 25 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 vs. ITA South Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. TBA
  vs. ITA South Region Championships @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.) TBA
Sat. 28 vs. ITA South Region Championships @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.) TBA
  Final - no team scoring
  at Salem Final L, 6-3
 
October
Tue. 1 at Johnson (TN) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Salem Final L, 7-2
Sun. 6 at Guilford Final W, 5-4
Fri. 11 at Randolph Final W, 6-3
Sat. 12 at Hollins Final W, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 7 at Shenandoah Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah Final L, 7-2
Sun. 9 at Chris. Newport Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 at Roanoke Final L, 5-4
Sat. 15 at Methodist Final L, 8-1
  at Meredith Final W, 9-0
  at Transylvania Final L, 8-1
  Transylvania Invitational
Sun. 16 vs. Ohio Northern @ Nicholasville, Ky. Final L, 9-0
  Transylvania Invitational
Wed. 19 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 21 at Ferrum * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 vs. Washington and Lee @ Nicholasville, Ky. Final L, 5-4
  Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 6-3
  at Guilford Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-0
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 23 at Meredith Final W, 8-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 8-1
  vs. Centre @ Nicholasville, Ky. Final W, 9-0
  Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club)
Wed. 26 at Shenandoah Final L, 7-2
Fri. 28 at William Peace Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 7-2
  at Shenandoah Final W, 6-3
Sat. 29 at Guilford * Final W, 8-1
  at Spartanburg Methodist # Final W, 9-0
  at Washington College Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph Final W, 9-0
  at Lynchburg Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 8-1
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
  at Hollins Final W, 9-0
Mon. 2 at St. John Fisher Final W, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 3 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Break Trip
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 4 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Cancelled
  at Sweet Briar Final L, 9-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 7-2
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 5 at Meredith Cancelled
Fri. 6 vs. Methodist @ CHAPIN PARK TENNIS CENTER; HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 7-2
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 8 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Stevenson Final W, 7-2
  at Hollins * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 9 at Bridgewater * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 10 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Tennis Fest
  at Emory & Henry Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 11 at Guilford * Final W, 8-1
  note time change
Thu. 12 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
Fri. 13 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  vs. Wooster @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Tennis Fest
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
  at Roanoke * Cancelled
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Cancelled
  at Johnson (TN) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Van der Meer Tennis Center
  vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Mary Washington Cancelled
  Blue-Grey Invitational
  at Hollins * Cancelled
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  at Randolph-Macon * Postponed
Mon. 16 vs. Virginia Wesleyan # @ Hilton Head, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park/Scrimmage
  at Randolph-Macon Postponed
Tue. 17 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  at Ferrum Cancelled
  at Roanoke * Postponed
  at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon Postponed
Wed. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Cancelled
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Cancelled
  at Lynchburg * Cancelled
Thu. 19 at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Hollins * Postponed
Fri. 20 at Trinity (D.C.) Cancelled
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  at Guilford Cancelled
Sat. 21 at Emory & Henry Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon * Postponed
  at Bridgewater * Cancelled
Sun. 22 at Averett Cancelled
  at William Peace Cancelled
  at Sweet Briar * Postponed
  at Bridgewater Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry Cancelled
Tue. 24 vs. George Fox @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Cancelled
  at Lynchburg * Cancelled
Wed. 25 vs. Hollins @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Cancelled
  at Ferrum * Postponed
Thu. 26 at Salem Cancelled
Fri. 27 at Emory Cancelled
  FAB 6 Tournament
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg Cancelled
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, Ga. Cancelled
  FAB 6 Tournament
Sat. 28 at Sweet Briar * Postponed
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Emory University; Atlanta, Ga. Cancelled
  FAB 6 Tournament
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Guilford * Cancelled
  at Virginia Union 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, Ga. Cancelled
  FAB 6 Tournament
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
  at Roanoke * Cancelled
Mon. 30 at Ferrum Cancelled
  at Hollins * Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 at Methodist Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Hollins Cancelled
Fri. 3 at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Averett Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Ferrum 10:00 AM
  at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
Sun. 5 vs. William Peace @ at Meredith College (Raleigh, N.C.) Cancelled
  at Hollins Cancelled
  at Guilford * Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
  at Meredith Cancelled
  at Bridgewater * Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Roanoke * Postponed
Wed. 8 at Hollins * Postponed
  at Randolph * Cancelled
Thu. 9 at Randolph-Macon * Cancelled
Fri. 10 at Mary Baldwin Cancelled
  at Guilford Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Guilford * Cancelled
  at Sweet Briar * Cancelled
  at Hollins Cancelled
  Senior Day
  at Randolph * Cancelled
  at Ferrum * Cancelled
Tue. 14 at Lynchburg Cancelled
  at Sweet Briar Cancelled
Wed. 15 at Lynchburg * Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon * Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
Thu. 16 at Randolph-Macon * Cancelled
Fri. 17 at Sweet Briar * Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Sweet Briar * 1:00 PM
  at Randolph * Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
Sun. 19 at Lynchburg * Cancelled
Mon. 20 at Ferrum Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon * Cancelled
Wed. 22 at Lynchburg * Cancelled
Fri. 24 at Bridgewater * Cancelled
Sat. 25 at Ferrum * Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
  at Randolph * Cancelled
  at Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
Tue. 28 at #1 Seed %
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed %
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed %
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed %
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Winner Match 2 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 3 vs. Winner Match 6 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season