2020 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 1 Bryant and Stratton #   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 7 Rhodes   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  @ Huntingdon, Ala.
  Virginia Wesleyan   Emory   3:00 PM
  @ Demorest, GA (Piedmont College)
  Randolph-Macon   Belhaven   4:30 PM
  @ Huntingdon, Ala.
Sat. 8 Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   12:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   2:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Huntingdon   4:30 PM
  Roanoke   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Sun. 9 Roanoke   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Ferrum   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
Wed. 12 Averett   Guilford   2:30 PM
Fri. 14 Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Berry   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe
  Lynchburg   Huntingdon   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  Huntingdon Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   12:00 PM
  Brevard   Guilford   12:00 PM
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Roanoke   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Brevard   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Emory   2:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
  Emory & Henry   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Cortland   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   2:30 PM
  Misericordia   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Sun. 16 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  Huntingdon Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Ferrum   Rhodes   11:00 AM
  @ Oglethorpe
  Cortland   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Brevard   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Averett   Washington and Lee   1:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   William Peace   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Lynchburg   Averett   TBA
  Hampden-Sydney   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Roanoke   Greensboro   TBA
  Ferrum   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Penn St.-Harrisburg   Randolph-Macon   2:30 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   2:30 PM
  Brockport   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Keystone   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  Methodist Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Widener   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Berea   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Berea   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Widener   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Alvernia   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Brockport   Ferrum   3:30 PM
  Keystone   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
Sun. 23 TBA   Lynchburg   TBA
  Methodist Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Berea   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Eastern Mennonite   2:30 PM
  Alfred St.   Ferrum   2:30 PM
Mon. 24 Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Randolph-Macon   Chris. Newport   2:30 PM
  Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   4:30 PM
Wed. 26 Lynchburg   Greensboro   TBA
  Emory & Henry   Johnson University Tennessee   2:00 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   2:30 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Salisbury   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Montclair St.   Ferrum   3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   11:00 AM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   St. Mary's (Md.)   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Guilford   12:00 PM
  TCNJ   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Bridgewater   1:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   2:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  York (Pa.)   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   St. Mary's (Md.)   3:00 PM
  TCNJ   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Ferrum   3:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 York (Pa.)   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Guilford   12:00 PM
  TCNJ   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Fredonia   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Neumann   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Johns Hopkins   2:00 PM
  Baltimore Invitational
Tue. 3 Averett   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Ferrum   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Dickinson   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Guilford   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Hampden-Sydney   Averett   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Catholic   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Hampden-Sydney   Brevard   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 N.C. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Washington and Lee   3:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Piedmont International   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Brevard   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shenandoah   Salisbury   2:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Averett   3:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Fri. 13 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Tufts   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Stevenson   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Virginia Wesleyan   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Johnson University Tennessee   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Ferrum   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Washington and Lee *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 Bridgewater   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Tufts   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 Tufts   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lynchburg *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  William Peace   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Greensboro   6:00 PM
  @ First National Bank Field (Greensboro, N.C.)
Thu. 26 Hampden-Sydney *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Ferrum   Averett   3:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Guilford *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 2 Roanoke   Averett   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Hampden-Sydney   3:30 PM
  Shenandoah   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Greensboro   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Bridgewater   3:30 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Hood   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Roanoke   6:00 PM
  Kiwanis Field, Salem Va.
Thu. 9 Averett   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Shenandoah   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Kiwanis Field, Salem Va.
Wed. 15 Ferrum *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Brevard   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Sat. 18 Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   12:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Tue. 21 Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  WASHINGTON AND LEE *   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Hood   Bridgewater   TBA
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   4:00 PM
  Averett   Ferrum   6:00 PM
  Guilford   Piedmont International   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Chris. Newport   Hampden-Sydney   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Messiah   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
  Senior Night
Sat. 25 Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   12:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   2:30 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Shenandoah   Elizabethtown   3:30 PM

2020 ODAC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 1 Seeds 5-8   Seeds 1-4  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Sat. 2 Seeds 5-8   Seeds 1-4  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Sun. 3 Seeds 5-8   Seeds 1-4  
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series @ Seeds 1-4
Fri. 8 #4 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  #3 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 2 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
Sat. 9 Loser Game 1   Loser Game 2  
  Game 3 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 4 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 3   Loser Game 4  
  Game 5 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
Sun. 10 Winner Game 4   Winner Game 5  
  Game 6 | ODAC Tournament @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 6   Loser Game 6  
  Game 7 | ODAC Tournament (if necessary) @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference