2022 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 5 Catholic #   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 Oglethorpe   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Guilford   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 Oglethorpe   Randolph   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Greensboro   Guilford   5:00 PM
Sat. 19 Capital   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Averett   Randolph   5:00 PM
Tue. 22 Methodist   Guilford   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Rensselaer   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  Cabrini   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Virginia Wesleyan   Huntingdon   TBA
  Roanoke   Dickinson   12:00 PM
  @ USA Lacrosse | Sparks, Md.
 
March
Wed. 2 Chatham   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Guilford   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Averett   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Blue Ridge Classic
Sat. 5 Denison   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   3:30 PM
Sun. 6 Randolph-Macon   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  Wilkes   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Blue Ridge Classic
Tue. 8 Wilkes   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Baldwin Wallace   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Roanoke   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
Sat. 12 St. Mary's (Md.)   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 North Central (Ill.)   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Fri. 18 Denison   Lynchburg   11:00 AM
  @ OWINGS MILLS, MD.
Sat. 19 Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Lynchburg   1:20 PM
  Mustang Classic @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md.
  Bridgewater *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Tufts   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Hampden-Sydney   Mary Washington   4:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lynchburg *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Roanoke   Mary Washington   4:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 2 Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   12:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Lynchburg *   Randolph   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Guilford *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   3:30 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Lynchburg *   Hampden-Sydney   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph   4:00 PM

ODAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Sun. 1 at #6 Seed TBD
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue. 3 at #4 Seed TBD
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed TBD
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 6 at #1 Seed TBD
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. #2 Seed @ #1 Seed TBD
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 7 vs. Winner Game 5 @ #1 Seed TBD
  Game 6 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference