2022 ODAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 11 Bridgewater 2 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
Sat. 12 Bridgewater 5 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final - 7 innings
  Washington and Lee 3 Averett 2 Final
  Widener 5 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Bridgewater 4 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 13 Averett 3 Final
  Widener 6 Shenandoah 8 Final
Tue. 15 Ferrum 0 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Castleton 3 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
Wed. 16 Southern Virginia   Eastern Mennonite   Postponed
  Averett 2 Washington and Lee 19 Final
Thu. 17 Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   Postponed
Fri. 18 Virginia Wesleyan 15 MUW 10 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Lynchburg 4 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 19 DeSales 13 Bridgewater 15 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Moravian 11 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Ferrum 11 Final
  Washington and Lee 10 Brevard 11 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 26 Guilford 15 Final
  DeSales 21 Bridgewater 11 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Moravian 7 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final - 6 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Alfred St. 9 Ferrum 10 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Lynchburg 9 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Averett 3 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Huntingdon 15 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 20 DeSales 7 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final - 10 innings
  @ HARRISONBURG, VA.
  Misericordia 15 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Moravian 1 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 36 Guilford 9 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Alfred St. 12 Ferrum 13 Final
  Elizabethtown 6 Bridgewater 11 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 7 Brevard 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Misericordia 6 Shenandoah 7 Final - 10 innings
  Lynchburg 3 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Bridgewater 4 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
Mon. 21 Washington and Lee 14 Brevard 7 Final
Tue. 22 Randolph-Macon   N.C. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Averett 6 Final
Wed. 23 Bridgewater 8 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Averett 1 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 6 Eastern Mennonite 17 Final
  Roanoke 7 William Peace 8 Final
  USA Baseball Complex / Cary, N.C.
Fri. 25 New Paltz 2 Virginia Wesleyan 8 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 Keystone 6 Final
  @ Kannapolis,NC
Sat. 26 DeSales 12 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Franklin & Marshall 6 Guilford 7 Final - 11 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final - 7 innings
  7 Inn.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Ferrum 4 Final
  Dickinson 3 Lynchburg 4 Final - 7 innings
  Susquehanna 0 Roanoke 12 Final
  Alvernia 0 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley 5 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Marietta 17 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  @ Kannapolis,NC
  Franklin & Marshall 8 Guilford 3 Final - 6 innings
  Ithaca 8 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 16 Ferrum 7 Final
  Dickinson 7 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Roanoke 16 Final
  Alvernia 9 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Shenandoah 12 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 16 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sun. 27 Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Ferrum 12 Final
  Dickinson 0 Lynchburg 10 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 8 Roanoke 4 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
  Hampden-Sydney   Methodist   Cancelled
  Armstrong Invitational
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 12 Ferrum 6 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Claremont-M-S 7 Final
Mon. 28 Bridgewater 26 Caltech 7 Final - 7 innings
 
March
Tue. 1 Greensboro 20 Guilford 15 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Messiah 12 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Chapman 6 Final
  Bridgewater 9 Redlands 4 Final
  @ Orange, Calif
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Salisbury 6 Final
  Averett 3 Hampden-Sydney 15 Final
  Dickinson 2 Shenandoah 11 Final
  Lynchburg 10 William Peace 5 Final
  Mary Baldwin 3 Washington and Lee 15 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford 4 Methodist 12 Final
  Roanoke 7 Pfeiffer 17 Final
  Bridgewater 12 Whittier 7 Final
Thu. 3 Hood 7 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
Fri. 4 Messiah 2 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  York (Pa.) 4 Lynchburg 15 Final
  Keystone 4 Shenandoah 13 Final
  Covenant 4 Ferrum 8 Final
  @ Kodak, Tenn.
Sat. 5 Rowan 4 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Guilford 4 Final
  Washington and Lee * 3 Hampden-Sydney 7 Final
  Messiah 5 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 11 Roanoke 7 Final
  Covenant 2 Ferrum 0 Final
  @ Kodak, Tenn.
  York (Pa.) 6 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Rowan 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Eastern Mennonite 2 LaGrange 13 Final - 8 innings
  Pfeiffer 6 Guilford 11 Final - 8 innings
  Washington and Lee * 21 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Oswego 9 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Messiah 2 Randolph-Macon 13 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Roanoke 20 Final
  Covenant 1 Ferrum 2 Final
  @ Kodak, Tenn.
  Eastern Mennonite 1 LaGrange 12 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 6 Rowan 18 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Keystone 3 Shenandoah 15 Final
  York (Pa.) 8 Lynchburg 9 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 3 LaGrange 10 Final
  Oswego 10 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roanoke 9 Final
Mon. 7 Case Western Reserve 9 Roanoke 10 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Chris. Newport 17 Final
Tue. 8 Shenandoah 5 Washington and Lee 6
Top of 9th
  Lynchburg 0 Averett 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 7 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Roanoke 9 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Ferrum 10 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Guilford 10 Greensboro 5 Final
Wed. 9 Hampden-Sydney   Mary Washington   Cancelled
  Chris. Newport   Bridgewater   Postponed
Thu. 10 Randolph-Macon 9 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 9 Averett 3 Final
Fri. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * 7 Eastern Mennonite 10 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 9 Eastern Mennonite 7 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 13 Roanoke * 3 Lynchburg 7 Final
  Oneonta   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Ferrum 5 Final
  Oneonta 3 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 16 Guilford 9 Final
  Roanoke * 2 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 11 Ferrum 7 Final
Mon. 14 Shenandoah * 14 Guilford 6 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Alfred St.   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Tue. 15 Roanoke 3 Chris. Newport 12 Final
  Bridgewater 4 Mary Washington 7 Final
  Ferrum 7 Southern Virginia 6 Final
  Nichols 2 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Lynchburg 7 Greensboro 8 Final
  Truist Point, High Point, N.C.
  Virginia Wesleyan 5 Methodist 2 Final
Wed. 16 Virginia Wesleyan 15 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Mary Baldwin 5 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Cortland 2 Roanoke 10 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Hampden-Sydney 14 Final
  Washington and Lee * 9 Eastern Mennonite 10 Final
Thu. 17 Cortland 5 Roanoke 8 Final
Fri. 18 Shenandoah 3 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
Sat. 19 Washington and Lee * 3 Lynchburg 14 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Bridgewater 15 Final
  Roanoke * 5 Hampden-Sydney 9 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 12 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Guilford * 4 Randolph-Macon 20 Final
  Roanoke * 3 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final - 10 innings
  Washington and Lee * 2 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Alfred St. 9 Shenandoah 11 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Eastern Mennonite * 15 Ferrum 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 18 Ferrum 9 Final
Sun. 20 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Chris. Newport 8 Final
  Guilford * 2 Randolph-Macon 24 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Salisbury 4 Final - 15 innings
Mon. 21 Tufts 22 Guilford 5 Final
  Ferrum * 4 Roanoke 7 Final
  *Moved from 3/23 to avoid forecasted weather
Tue. 22 Mary Baldwin 3 Hampden-Sydney 4 Final
  Washington and Lee * 5 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 7 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Note date and time change
  Greensboro 4 Roanoke 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite   Chris. Newport   Postponed
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Ferrum 6 Final
Wed. 23 Hampden-Sydney * 6 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 24 Tufts 5 Washington and Lee 4 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 25 Emory & Henry 9 Guilford 13 Final
  Tufts 13 Lynchburg 5 Final
Sat. 26 Shenandoah * 12 Virginia Wesleyan 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 10 Guilford 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 16 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
  Washington and Lee * 11 Roanoke 23 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Bridgewater 9 Final
  Tufts