2019-20 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Averett 60 Emory & Henry 71 Final
Sat. 9 Marymount (Va.) 64 Shenandoah 39 Final
  Meredith 63 Randolph 50 Final
  Washington and Lee 76 Pfeiffer 62 Final
  William Peace 73 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic presented by Riesbeck Contracting
Sun. 10 Meredith 60 Lynchburg 81 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 53 William Peace 77 Final
  rescheduled from Nov. 9
  Vermont Tech   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 68 Ferrum 62 Final
  Pfeiffer 80 Hollins 74 Final - OT
Tue. 12 Salisbury 59 Virginia Wesleyan 46 Final
  Bridgewater 82 Southern Virginia 96 Final
  Lynchburg 39 Averett 70 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 81 Emory & Henry 71 Final
Wed. 13 Eastern Mennonite 64 Mary Baldwin 86 Final
  Shenandoah 51 Hood 52 Final
  Guilford 54 Meredith 45 Final
  Randolph 47 Methodist 44 Final
Fri. 15 Wesley 46 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  @ University of Mary Washington
  Sage 74 Ferrum 57 Final
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
  St. Mary's (Md.) #   Guilford   Cancelled
  No Contest / will not be rescheduled
  Oglethorpe 61 Emory & Henry 77 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic
  Hollins 74 Trinity (D.C.) 31 Final
  Lynchburg 39 Emory 52 Final
  Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
  Southern Virginia 59 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Randolph-Macon 80 Pfeiffer 38 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va.
Sat. 16 Randolph 50 Mt. St. Vincent 69 Final
  Hood 57 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 37 Mary Washington 73 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Consolation at 12, Final at 2)
  Colorado Col. 64 Lynchburg 76 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium)
  Randolph-Macon 53 Oglethorpe 73 Final
  Comfort Suites Classic @ Emory, Va.- King Center
  Haverford 53 Ferrum 33 Final
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
  Gettysburg 86 Bridgewater 82 Final
  Pfeiffer 41 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  D'Youville 72 Roanoke 86 Final
  Washington and Lee 73 Chris. Newport 76 Final
  @ Bridgewawter, Va. Nininger Hall
Sun. 17 Gettysburg 72 Washington and Lee 50 Final
  @ Nininger Hall, Bridgewater, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 52 Guilford 59 Final
  Daly 7 Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 78 Roanoke 63 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Chris. Newport 106 Bridgewater 67 Final
Tue. 19 Randolph-Macon * 53 Washington and Lee 84 Final
Wed. 20 Randolph * 39 Roanoke 64 Final
  Lynchburg * 73 Hollins 60 Final
  Guilford * 74 Ferrum 59 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 44 Shenandoah 57 Final
Thu. 21 Emory & Henry 77 Piedmont 70 Final - OT
  Bridgewater * 51 Washington and Lee 83 Final
Fri. 22 Southern Virginia 73 Eastern Mennonite 57 Final
Sat. 23 Roanoke 82 Mary Baldwin 57 Final
  Apprentice 54 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
  Greensboro 68 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 49 Averett 63 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
Sun. 24 Agnes Scott 49 Hollins 71 Final
  William Peace 77 Bridgewater 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 61 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 25 Eastern Mennonite * 61 Lynchburg 82 Final
Tue. 26 Ferrum 67 Greensboro 76 Final
  Mary Baldwin 81 Bridgewater 77 Final - OT
  Randolph 79 Salem 55 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 68 Roanoke 69 Final
  Pfeiffer 39 Guilford 67 Final
Sat. 30 Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Randolph 58 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Hollins * 55 Guilford 62 Final
  Shenandoah * 69 Ferrum 49 Final
  Emory & Henry * 84 Washington and Lee 80 Final - OT
Tue. 3 Eastern Mennonite * 50 Randolph-Macon 96 Final
Wed. 4 Shenandoah 63 Goucher 55 Final
  Lynchburg * 58 Randolph 49 Final
  Roanoke * 47 Guilford 60 Final
  Ferrum * 44 Emory & Henry 92 Final
  Washington and Lee * 68 Hollins 82 Final
  Bridgewater * 77 Virginia Wesleyan 73 Final
Thu. 5 Mary Washington 55 Randolph-Macon 50 Final
Sat. 7 Hollins * 71 Virginia Wesleyan 63 Final
  Randolph * 65 Eastern Mennonite 62 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 43 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Ferrum 46 Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Final
  Guilford * 62 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Randolph-Macon 87 Chris. Newport 95 Final - OT
  Emory & Henry * 67 Lynchburg 56 Final
Tue. 10 Salem 40 Hollins 63 Final
  Southern Virginia 54 Emory & Henry 75 Final
Thu. 12 Regent 42 Randolph 60 Final
  Hollins 58 Methodist 54 Final
Sat. 14 Washington and Lee 65 Mary Washington 59 Final - OT
  Guilford 56 William Peace 73 Final
Sun. 15 Chris. Newport 98 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 43 St. Mary's (Md.) 45 Final
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee 63 Southern Virginia 69 Final
  Averett 67 Ferrum 54 Final
Wed. 18 Roanoke 78 Elizabethtown 68 Final
  Puerto Rico Basketball Classic @ Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez
Thu. 19 Illinois Tech 25 Roanoke 56 Final
  @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan
  Shenandoah 32 Loras 62 Final
  @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan
Fri. 20 Illinois Tech 37 Shenandoah 62 Final
  @ Colegio Universidad de San Juan
  Lynchburg 70 Hood 26 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Sat. 21 Marymount (Va.) 60 Lynchburg 56 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Sun. 29 Bridgewater 53 Oglethorpe 73 Final
  Rose-Hulman 45 Washington and Lee 51 Final
  @ Trojan Field House
  Wooster 66 Roanoke 76 Final
Mon. 30 Bridgewater 68 LaGrange 58 Final
  Mariotti Gym
  Methodist 44 Guilford 69 Final
  Mary Washington 59 Roanoke 55 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  Meredith 53 Ferrum 45 Final
  Hollins 76 Salem 52 Final
  Washington and Lee 71 Simpson 83 Final
  Music City Classic @ Trojan Field House
 
January
Wed. 1 Randolph * 25 Shenandoah 79 Final
Thu. 2 Virginia Wesleyan * 59 Emory & Henry 76 Final
  Bridgewater * 73 Roanoke 78 Final
  Lynchburg * 53 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Washington and Lee * 73 Ferrum 55 Final
Sat. 4 Bridgewater * 59 Randolph 42 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 61 Hollins 51 Final
  Roanoke * 64 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
  Washington and Lee * 66 Guilford 62 Final
  Ferrum * 58 Eastern Mennonite 55 Final
  Johns Hopkins 54 Lynchburg 49 Final
  Shenandoah * 41 Emory & Henry 59 Final
Tue. 7 Guilford * 46 Lynchburg 50 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 36 Virginia Wesleyan 48 Final
  Shenandoah * 55 Washington and Lee 69 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 41 Randolph 65 Final
Wed. 8 Randolph-Macon * 61 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Hollins * 54 Ferrum 76 Final
  Emory & Henry * 59 Roanoke 83 Final
Sat. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * 46 Washington and Lee 91 Final
  Randolph * 55 Emory & Henry 64 Final
  Ferrum * 60 Bridgewater 78 Final
  Lynchburg * 55 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Note time change
  Hollins * 64 Eastern Mennonite 77 Final
  Guilford * 59 Randolph-Macon 63 Final
Tue. 14 Mid Atlantic Christian 17 Virginia Wesleyan 66 Final
Wed. 15 Washington and Lee * 69 Lynchburg 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 55 Guilford 67 Final
  Ferrum * 51 Roanoke 74 Final
  Emory & Henry * 73 Hollins 78 Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon * 54 Randolph 48 Final
  Bridgewater * 67 Shenandoah 65 Final
Sat. 18 Shenandoah * 46 Guilford 42 Final
  Lynchburg * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 69 Final
  Roanoke * 77 Randolph-Macon 69 Final
  Hollins * 60 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Randolph * 51 Ferrum 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 54 Emory & Henry 71 Final
Tue. 21 Roanoke * 78 Washington and Lee 89 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 89 Eastern Mennonite 56 Final
Wed. 22 Shenandoah 44 Mary Washington 32 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 47 Bridgewater 77 Final
  Guilford * 50 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Lynchburg * 73 Ferrum 47 Final
  Randolph * 58 Hollins 61 Final - OT
Sat. 25 Shenandoah * 69 Roanoke 56 Final
  Hollins * 58 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  Emory & Henry * 78 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
  Guilford * 75 Randolph 45 Final
  Washington and Lee * 80 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Lynchburg 73 Final
Tue. 28 Virginia Wesleyan * 48 Randolph-Macon 66 Final
Wed. 29 Washington and Lee * 65 Shenandoah 57 Final
  Roanoke * 64 Randolph 34 Final
  Hollins * 46 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Ferrum * 43 Guilford 67 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 57 Bridgewater 70 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Randolph-Macon * 67 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 50 Hollins 62 Final
  Randolph * 43 Bridgewater 62 Final
  Roanoke * 67 Eastern Mennonite 79 Final
  Ferrum * 45 Shenandoah 64 Final
  Guilford * 54 Washington and Lee 66 Final
Tue. 4 Randolph-Macon 70 St. Mary's (Md.) 54 Final
  Shenandoah * 79 Eastern Mennonite 43 Final
Wed. 5 Guilford * 58 Virginia Wesleyan 42 Final
  Bluefield St. 48 Randolph 53 Final
  Lynchburg * 73 Roanoke 88 Final
  Emory & Henry * 73 Ferrum 56 Final
  Hollins * 51 Washington and Lee 101 Final
Sat. 8 Trinity (D.C.) 13 Hollins 82 Final
  Senior Night
  Emory & Henry * 56 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 61 Randolph 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 37 Roanoke 74 Final
  Washington and Lee * 56 Randolph-Macon 71 Final
  Lynchburg * 44 Guilford 61 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Ferrum 65 Final
Tue. 11 Randolph * 45 Randolph-Macon 55 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 60 Washington and Lee 80 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 38 Lynchburg 75 Final
Wed. 12 Shenandoah * 83 Bridgewater 70 Final
  Ferrum * 78 Hollins 67 Final
  Roanoke * 52 Emory & Henry 75 Final
Sat. 15 Hollins * 42 Randolph 61 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 74 Ferrum 56 Final
  Emory & Henry * 76 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
  Guilford * 58 Shenandoah 52 Final
  Lynchburg * 67 Bridgewater 59 Final
Sun. 16 Washington and Lee * 82 Virginia Wesleyan 38 Final
Tue. 18 Shenandoah * 51 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
Wed. 19 Ferrum * 45 Lynchburg 65 Final
  Bridgewater * 90 Eastern Mennonite 82 Final
  Emory & Henry * 50 Guilford 45 Final
  Roanoke * 70 Hollins 61 Final
  Play4Kay Night
  Washington and Lee * 76 Randolph 50 Final
Sat. 22 Shenandoah * 63 Hollins 48 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 79 Lynchburg 71 Final
  Randolph * 34 Guilford 65 Final
  Ferrum * 49 Virginia Wesleyan 58 Final
  Bridgewater * 79 Emory & Henry 84 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 55 Roanoke 66 Final
Mon. 24 #10 Virginia Wesleyan % 37 #7 Guilford 62 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Hollins 32 #8 Lynchburg 84 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Thu. 27 #8 Lynchburg 57 #1 Emory & Henry 61 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #5 Shenandoah 48 #4 Randolph-Macon 75 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #7 Guilford 84 #2 Washington and Lee 77 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #6 Roanoke 85 #3 Bridgewater 58 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
Sat. 29 #4 Randolph-Macon %   #1 Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #7 Guilford %   #6 Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.

2020 ODAC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sun. 1 Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   1:00 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center | Salem, Va.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season