Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 10 at Bridgewater Final W, 18-10
Sat. 11 at Shenandoah Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
  at Averett Final L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater Final W, 5-4
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final - 7 innings L, 15-4
  at Averett Final W, 4-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-1
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 7-2
Wed. 15 at Averett Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 5-1
  at Averett Final - 8 innings T, 8-8
  at William Peace Final W, 6-4
Fri. 17 vs. Lynchburg @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 7-2
  Piedmont Early Spring Tournament
Sat. 18 at Bridgewater Final W, 13-11
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 8-6
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 9-8
  Diamond Invitational
  at Shenandoah Final L, 6-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-0
  at Ferrum Final W, 11-6
  at Guilford Final W, 18-10
  at Mary Baldwin Final - 7 innings W, 15-4
  at Bridgewater Final W, 8-6
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 16-13
  at Ferrum Final W, 12-8
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 6-2
  at Shenandoah Final L, 11-5
  at Guilford Final W, 8-1
  at Piedmont Final L, 5-4
  Piedmont Early Spring Tournament
  vs. Washington College @ Staunton, Va Final W, 14-4
  at Washington and Lee Final - 7 innings L, 14-3
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, NC Final - 8 innings W, 16-4
  Methodist University
Sun. 19 vs. La Verne @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 10-2
  Piedmont Early Spring Tournament
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 7-6
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Fayetteville, NC Final L, 12-9
  at Guilford Final L, 14-13
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 12-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-8
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 14-4
  at Ferrum Final L, 11-10
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
  at Methodist Final L, 3-2
  Diamond Invitational
Mon. 20 at Ferrum Final L, 8-5
Tue. 21 at Chris. Newport Final L, 11-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 9-2
  at Averett Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 12-6
Wed. 22 at Chris. Newport Final L, 11-1
  at Guilford Final W, 17-12
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-3
Thu. 23 at Guilford Final - 6 innings L, 15-3
  vs. Piedmont @ Kannapolis, N.C. Final L, 7-5
Fri. 24 at Bridgewater Final L, 19-9
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 10-5
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 15-7
  at Shenandoah Final L, 6-5
  at Bridgewater Final W, 5-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-4
  at Roanoke Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 6-4
  at Ferrum Final L, 14-13
  at Shenandoah Final L, 6-5
  at Roanoke Final - 7 innings W, 10-5
  at Ferrum Final W, 14-8
Sat. 25 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 5-4
  vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon @ Brevard, NC Final W, 9-8
  at Bridgewater Final L, 10-7
  vs. Marietta @ Kannapolis, N.C. Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
Sun. 26 at Lynchburg Final L, 4-2
  Note date change
  at Roanoke Final L, 6-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 2-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 7-1
  at Greensboro Final - 10 innings W, 6-3
  at Ferrum Final W, 17-10
  at Brevard Final W, 17-12
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-1
  at Lynchburg Final - 7 innings L, 14-0
  Note date change
  at Roanoke Final L, 10-7
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 6-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 4-3
  at Brevard Final L, 8-6
  at Greensboro Final L, 10-3
  at Ferrum Final W, 20-4
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Kannapolis, N.C. Final L, 9-4
Tue. 28 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 15-5
  at William Peace Final W, 11-10
 
March
Wed. 1 at Chris. Newport Final W, 6-0
  at Guilford Final L, 24-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 10-4
  at Shenandoah Final L, 7-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 6-3
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 5-2
Fri. 3 vs. Averett @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  vs. Millsaps @ Montgomery, AL Final L, 13-8
Sat. 4 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 8-6
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 5-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 15-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 20-11
  vs. Ferrum @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 13-12
  at Lynchburg Final L, 5-1
  Note time change
  at Shenandoah Final L, 4-1
  at Huntingdon Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-3
  at Guilford * Final W, 11-8
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 14-9
  at Piedmont Final L, 14-2
  vs. Immaculata @ Fayetteville, NC Final - 7 innings L, 13-3
  at Shenandoah Final W, 11-2
  Shenandoah Tournament
  at Roanoke Final L, 8-2
Sun. 5 at Piedmont Final L, 7-1
  at Lynchburg Final L, 9-3
  Note date and time change
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Montgomery, Alabama Final - 7 innings W, 13-0
  at Piedmont Final L, 4-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 9-5
  at Lynchburg Final L, 8-4
  Note time change
  at Methodist Final L, 10-4
  Armstrong Invitational
  vs. Penn St. Brandywine @ Davenport, Fla. Final W, 8-4
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-3
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Davenport, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 13-6
  at Roanoke Final W, 7-3
Mon. 6 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 11-4
Tue. 7 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 20-9
  at Guilford Final L, 14-12
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 6-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 13-10
  at Bridgewater Final L, 14-2
  at Greensboro Final - 10 innings L, 13-12
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 6-5
  at Washington and Lee Final - 7 innings L, 14-2
Wed. 8 at William Peace Final W, 16-5
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 4-3
  at Bridgewater Final L, 5-4
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 7-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 12-11
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-6
Thu. 9 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 16-12
  at Mary Washington Final L, 6-5
  at Ferrum Final L, 17-14
Sat. 11 at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-3
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 5-3
  at Averett * Final W, 14-2
  at Guilford * Final W, 14-5
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 8-6
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 6-5
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-3
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 13-6
  at Averett * Final W, 9-1
  at Guilford * Final - 8 innings T, 5-5
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 12 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 11-5
Mon. 13 at Shenandoah Final - 10 innings L, 2-1
Tue. 14 at Guilford Final L, 16-6
  at Mary Washington Final L, 7-3
  at Averett Final W, 8-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 8-4
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 17-12
Wed. 15 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 11-4
  at Bridgewater Final L, 20-5
  at Mary Washington Final W, 16-4
  at Greensboro Final - 8 innings W, 13-3
  at Pfeiffer Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
Thu. 16 at Shenandoah Final L, 17-5
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 6-5
Sat. 18 at Bridgewater * Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-6
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 15-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 9-4
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 11-10
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 8-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final W, 8-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 11-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 19 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 9-2
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 10-8
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 20 at Washington and Lee Final W, 4-3
  at Washington and Lee Final - 7 innings W, 13-2
Tue. 21 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 12-11
  at Salisbury Final L, 13-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 8-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 12-4
  at William Peace Final W, 9-3
Wed. 22 at Averett * Final W, 5-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 11-8
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-3
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 4-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 12-2
  at Ferrum * Final W, 11-7
Thu. 23 at Mary Baldwin Final L, 12-11
Sat. 25 at Guilford * Final W, 29-17
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 10-8
  at Guilford * Final W, 11-3
  at Roanoke * Final L, 6-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-5
  at Averett * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 26 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 16-5
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 6-4
  Note date change
  at Averett * Final W, 6-2
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 9-3
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 14-3
  Note date change
Tue. 28 at Ferrum * Final W, 6-5
  at Guilford * Final W, 14-7
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 7-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 12 innings W, 7-5
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 15-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 29 at Ferrum Final L, 12-7
  at Bridgewater Final W, 8-6
  at Dickinson Final W, 18-5
  at Lynchburg Final L, 14-6
Thu. 30 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Washington and Lee * Final W, 11-5
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 2 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 7-2
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 5-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 12-11
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-1
  at Ferrum * Final W, 13-11
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 9-3
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 13-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 4-1
  at Ferrum * Final L, 7-6
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 6-5
Mon. 3 at Roanoke * Final L, 17-11
Tue. 4 at Carolina University Final L, 14-13
  at Eastern Mennonite Final - 8 innings W, 28-4
  at Guilford Final - 7 innings L, 23-8
  at Roanoke Final L, 13-5
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 16-8
  at Shenandoah Final L, 12-11
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 12-11
Wed. 5 at Averett * Final W, 8-1
  at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 6-3
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 6-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 9-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 13-12
Thu. 6 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 12-4
Fri. 7 at Guilford Cancelled
Sat. 8 at Roanoke * Final L, 7-6
  Played at the Salem Kiwanis Fie